[Q1011-Q1020] Free Download 220-901 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass

Free Download Lead2pass CompTIA 220-901 VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html

QUESTION 1011
Which of the following cable types is commonly used for analog/digital television transmission?

A.    UTP
B.    CAT3
C.    RG-6
D.    SC

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.bluejeanscable.com/articles/rg6.htm

QUESTION 1012 220-901 Dumps,220-901 Exam Questions,220-901 New Questions,220-901 VCE,220-901 PDF
Which of the following wireless standards has a transfer speed of 11 Mbps?

A.    802.11a
B.    802.11b
C.    802.11g
D.    802.11n

Answer: B

QUESTION 1013 220-901 Dumps,220-901 Exam Questions,220-901 New Questions,220-901 VCE,220-901 PDF
Which of the following connection types uses an analog signal as a carrier to send and receive data?

A.    Cellular
B.    Dial-up
C.    Satellite
D.    WiMAX

Answer: B

QUESTION 1014 220-901 Dumps,220-901 Exam Questions,220-901 New Questions,220-901 VCE,220-901 PDF
When using the file transfer protocol in active mode, which of the following ports is used to transfer a file?

A.    20
B.    23
C.    25
D.    115

Answer: A

QUESTION 1015 220-901 Dumps,220-901 Exam Questions,220-901 New Questions,220-901 VCE,220-901 PDF
A user, Anne, is moving to a new cubicle and needs to have her analog desk phone switched to a new location. Which of the following tools are required for a technician to make this switch in the network closet?

A.    Multimeter
B.    Punchdown
C.    Cable tester
D.    Crimper

Answer: B

QUESTION 1016 220-901 Dumps,220-901 Exam Questions,220-901 New Questions,220-901 VCE,220-901 PDF
Which of the following ratings describes a cable that is safe to run above a drop ceiling with open HVAC?

A.    Plenum rated
B.    CAT6 rated
C.    STP rated
D.    CAT5 rated

Answer: A

QUESTION 1017 220-901 Dumps,220-901 Exam Questions,220-901 New Questions,220-901 VCE,220-901 PDF
Which of the following network devices provides LAN segmentation and allows for full duplex communication?

A.    Repeater
B.    Switch
C.    Hub
D.    Modem

Answer: B

QUESTION 1018 220-901 Dumps,220-901 Exam Questions,220-901 New Questions,220-901 VCE,220-901 PDF
Which of the following network devices would BEST be used to replace a hub?

A.    Firewall
B.    Modem
C.    Switch
D.    Bridge

Answer: C

QUESTION 1019 220-901 Dumps,220-901 Exam Questions,220-901 New Questions,220-901 VCE,220-901 PDF
Which of the following is the number of octets in an IPv4 address?

A.    4
B.    8
C.    16
D.    64

Answer: A

QUESTION 1020 220-901 Dumps,220-901 Exam Questions,220-901 New Questions,220-901 VCE,220-901 PDF
Which of the following describes a network topology MOST commonly used in a SOHO switched network?

A.    Mesh
B.    Hybrid
C.    Bus
D.    Star

Answer: D

220-901 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html

Large amount of free 220-901 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDb0M0dHJiMS1ZZXM

You may also need:

220-902 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMU1VNVhHQ08xR1E

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back