[PDF&VCE] Updated Lead2pass Cisco 640-911 Braindump Free Download (141-160)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 640-911 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We offers the most current and best training materials of the 640-911 certification Q&A , Practice Software, Study Packs, Preparation Labs and Audio Training you are looking for. Our online certification training offers you quick and cost-efficient way to train and become a certified professional in IT industry.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/640-911.html

QUESTION 141
A network operations team needs to monitor the health of Cisco Nexus switches. Which type of UDP-based protocol should be configured on these devices for management and monitoring?

A.    SSH
B.    TELNET
C.    FTP
D.    SNMP
E.    SMTP

Answer: D

QUESTION 142
Which protocol is supported when OSPFv2 is used as the routing protocol?

A.    IPv6
B.    IPv4
C.    UDP
D.    TCP

Answer: B

QUESTION 143
What is the maximum distance for 100Base-TX?

A.    10m
B.    100m
C.    400m
D.    500m

Answer: B

QUESTION 144
What is the result when two data transmissions are sent at the same time?

A.    A collision occurs and both devices stop transmission and back off.
B.    A collision occurs and one device retransmits.
C.    All traffic continues to transmit.
D.    A collision occurs and both devices resend transmissions.

Answer: A

QUESTION 145
There is a large amount of traffic inside a network segment with a destination address of
FF:FF:FF:FF:FF:FF. What type of traffic uses this address?

A.    FF:FF:FF:FF:FF:FF is the Layer 2 broadcast address.
B.    FF:FF:FF:FF:FF:FF is the Layer 2 network address.
C.    FF:FF:FF:FF:FF:FF is the Layer 3 broadcast address.
D.    FF:FF:FF:FF:FF:FF is the Layer 3 network address.
E.    FF:FF:FF:FF:FF:FF is multicast traffic.

Answer: A

QUESTION 146
What two commands are used to modify the MAC Table? (Choose two.)

A.    no mac-address-table static
B.    show address-table
C.    mac-address-table aging
D.    show mac-address-table
E.    address-table static

Answer: AC

QUESTION 147
Which situation will cause a switch to flood traffic out all of the ports on the switch?

A.    The switch receives a destination MAC address of 0000.0000.0000.
B.    The switch receives a destination MAC of ffff.ffff.ffff.
C.    The switch receives a source MAC address of 0000.0000.0000.
D.    The switch’s TCAM reaches the MAC address limit.
E.    The switch was configured in cut-through mode.

Answer: B

QUESTION 148
A network engineer notices that the MAC address table on a network switch is full. What type of Layer 2 network behavior will occur while the network MAC address table remains full?

A.    All frames generated within the Layer 2 domain will be flooded, regardless of the destination or the existence of a MAC address in the table.
B.    All frames generated within the Layer 2 domain will be flooded unless the destination is contained within the MAC address table.
C.    The switch will reset the MAC address table, removing all existing learned MAC addresses.
D.    The switch will automatically reduce the aging time of the MAC address table.

Answer: B

QUESTION 149
A network engineer is tasked with installing a new switch into the network access layer. The switch needs to see VTP data, but does not need to participate in the VTP domain. What VTP mode should the switch be configured for?

A.    client
B.    transparent
C.    server
D.    off
E.    active

Answer: B

QUESTION 150
What are two valid VTP commands? (Choose two.)

A.    feature vtp
B.    vtp client mode
C.    vtp VLAN
D.    vtp version
E.    vtp static

Answer: AD

QUESTION 151
There are native VLAN mismatch errors in both switch system logs. An engineer changed the native VLAN to VLAN 50 on switch 2. The commands switchport trunk allowed VLAN add 50 and switchport trunk native VLAN 50 are executed on switch 2. What two events will result from executing these commands? (Choose two.)

A.    Native VLAN mismatch errors cease in the system log.
B.    Native VLAN mismatch errors continue in the system log.
C.    VLAN’s 10,20,31, and 50 forward traffic.
D.    VLAN’s 10,20, and 31 forward traffic while 50 forwards untagged traffic.
E.    VLAN’s 10, 20, and 31 forward traffic, 50 remains down.
F.    Native VLAN mismatch error disables the ports on both switches.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 152
When configuring a trunk port on a Nexus switch, what two options must be configured before the port will participate in a 802.1Q trunk group? (Choose two.)

A.    configure a native VLAN
B.    enable trunking
C.    set port speed and duplex
D.    configure 802.1Q encapsulation
E.    enable spanning tree loop-guard

Answer: AB

QUESTION 153
A network engineer is verifying Layer 2 connectivity of a server to a Cisco Nexus switch by checking Address Resolution Protocol table statistics. Which command shows the MAC address, physical interface, VLAN, and IP address of a server on a Cisco Nexus switch?

A.    show ip arp detail
B.    show ip arp
C.    show ip arp interface
D.    show arp detail

Answer: A

QUESTION 154
What is the most efficient Class C IP subnet that allows for at least 67 usable host addresses?

A.    192.168.67.0 255.255.128.0
B.    172.16.100.0 255.255.255.128
C.    192.168.100.0 255.255.255.128
D.    10.100.100.0 255.255.255.128
E.    172.16.67.0 255.255.128.0
F.    10.100.67.0 255.255.128.0

Answer: C

QUESTION 155
A router cannot forward packets to supernets. What are two causes of this problem? (Choose two.)

A.    The router is configured with Classless IP routing.
B.    The router is configured with Classfull IP routing.
C.    IP Classless command is not configured on the router.
D.    Only static routing is configured.
E.    Variable Length Subnet Mask is not used in choosing the IP addresses.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 156
What range of IP addresses could be used in an external public zone of a data center?

A.    172.32.192.0/19
B.    224.100.34.0/32
C.    10.88.45.0/24
D.    209.165.201.0/27
E.    192.168.11.32/28

Answer: D

QUESTION 157
What two address and subnet combinations are properly matched? (Choose two.)

A.    10.230.33.15/28
B.    10.32.11.67/27
C.    172.16.255.255/14
D.    172.25.44.96/26
E.    192.168.73.223/29

Answer: BC

QUESTION 158
What does RFC 4193 define?

A.    IPv6 private network address space
B.    IPv4 private network address space
C.    unique local address
D.    link-local address

Answer: A

QUESTION 159
Which two options are multicast addresses? (Choose two.)

A.    239.1.1.255
B.    FF05::2
C.    127.0.0.1
D.    192.168.2.2
E.    FF05:0001:0:0:0:0:0:BAC0
F.    FD00::2

Answer: AB

QUESTION 160
What are three important factors when configuring VTP on the Cisco Nexus switching platform? (Choose three.)

A.    VLAN 1 must be disabled on the trunk port in order for VTP to work properly.
B.    The VDC administrator or network administrator must enable VTP on the device.
C.    VTP is enabled on all trunk ports by default.
D.    It does not matter which VDC you are working in when you configure VTP on the Cisco Nexus 7000.
E.    For a device operating in VTP client mode, the password and domain name must be properly set.
F.    In VTP server mode, the device will store VLAN information in bootflash.
G.    Per device, VTP configuration is stored in a file named vtp.conf.
H.    VTP pruning can be used on Cisco NX-OS devices.

Answer: BFG

The strength of our 640-911 dumps is the constant update that we perform to keep abreast with the market trends and changes. Our 640-911 exam question is not only the best option for certification but also enhances your skill to an advance level.

640-911 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQVhxZ2ZFWXF4b2s

2016 Cisco 640-911 exam dumps (All 220 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/640-911.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back