[PDF&VCE] Updated Lead2pass Cisco 640-911 Braindump Free Download (121-140)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 640-911 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We offers the most current and best training materials of the 640-911 certification Q&A , Practice Software, Study Packs, Preparation Labs and Audio Training you are looking for. Our online certification training offers you quick and cost-efficient way to train and become a certified professional in IT industry.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/640-911.html

QUESTION 121
Which three addresses are valid forms of an IPv6 Address:
2001:0DB8:0000:FE01:0000:0000:0000:0000? (Choose three.)

A.    2001:0DB8:0000:FE01::
B.    2001:DB8:0:FE01::
C.    2001:0DB8::FE01::
D.    2001:DB8:0:FE01:0:0:0:0

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 122
How many bits are in an IPv4 address?

A.    32
B.    24
C.    8
D.    4

Answer: A

QUESTION 123
Which two addresses represent multicast addresses? (Choose two.)

A.    224.1.47.5
B.    240.100.22.3
C.    FF05::1
D.    2001::1

Answer: AC

QUESTION 124
At which layer in the OSI stack does the Hypertext Transfer Protocol operate?

A.    Layer 1
B.    Layer 2
C.    Layer 3
D.    Layer 4
E.    Layer 5
F.    Layer 6
G.    Layer 7

Answer: G

QUESTION 125
What is the order of the OSI stack starting at Layer 1 and ending at Layer 7?

A.    Application, Presentation, Session, Transport, Network, Data Link, Physical
B.    Application, Presentation, Transport, Data Link, Session, Physical, Network
C.    Physical, Network, Transport, Data Link, Session, Application, Presentation
D.    Physical, Data Link, Network, Transport, Session, Presentation, Application
E.    Presentation, Application, Data Link, Session, Network, Transport, Physical

Answer: D

QUESTION 126
What is the default bridge ID priority for Rapid PVST+?

A.    128
B.    32769
C.    32768
D.    4096

Answer: B

QUESTION 127
When connecting a switch port to a virtualization host requiring 802.1q VLAN tagging, which spanning-tree port type should be configured on the switch?

A.    normal
B.    edge
C.    edge trunk
D.    PortFast
E.    trunk

Answer: C

QUESTION 128
How many bits are used for a subnet ID in an IPv6 address?

A.    48
B.    16
C.    64
D.    128
E.    10

Answer: B

QUESTION 129
Given a subnet address of 10.6.128.0/22, how many IP addresses are usable for this subnet?

A.    1024
B.    2048
C.    1022
D.    2046
E.    256

Answer: C

QUESTION 130
In Cisco NX-OS Software, which command redistributes a route of 0.0.0.0/0 into EIGRP?

A.    default-information originate
B.    default information originate
C.    default information-originate
D.    originate default-information
E.    originate-default information

Answer: A

QUESTION 131
On a Cisco router, which configuration register setting bypasses the contents of the NVRAM?

A.    0x102
B.    0x2102
C.    0x2120
D.    0x2124
E.    0x2142

Answer: E

QUESTION 132
Which device is a multiport bridge?

A.    Router
B.    Switch
C.    Gateway
D.    Concentrator

Answer: B

QUESTION 133
Which action will a router take if it does not know the destination MAC address of a host?

A.    Flood the packet out of every port.
B.    Drop the packet.
C.    Send an ARP request.
D.    Send a proxy ARP request.
E.    Send an ICMP unreachable message back to the source.

Answer: C

QUESTION 134
On which device would a VLAN be configured?

A.    Router
B.    Repeater
C.    Hub
D.    Switch
E.    Gateway

Answer: D

QUESTION 135
You are designing a network that provides FCoE, FabricPath, OTV, and Layer 3 functionalities.
Which device can perform these functionalities?

A.    Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switches
B.    Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
C.    Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches
D.    Cisco ASR 1001 Router

Answer: B
QUESTION 136
An engineer replaces multiple hubs in the network with Layer 2 switches. What are two effects on the performance of the network? (Choose two.)

A.    reduced number of frame collisions
B.    multiple devices can transmit and receive frames simultaneously
C.    reduced broadcast packet propagation
D.    reduced complexity in monitoring traffic within the Layer 2 domain
E.    reduced number of packet collisions

Answer: AB

QUESTION 137
Refer to the exhibit. If switch SW2 was replaced with a router, which two effects would it have on the network? (Choose two.)

A.    reduce the number of collision domains
B.    increase the number of broadcast domains
C.    increase the number of collision domains
D.    reduce the number of broadcast domains
E.    no change in collision domains

Answer: BE

QUESTION 138
A network engineer has multiple network devices to choose from to connect 10 PCs to a network. Requirements include that packet collisions are minimized for each client and that the physical network topology must be highly scalable. Which two connectivity options should the engineer use? (Choose two.)

A.    Connect each of the 10 client PCs to a network switch.
B.    Use a star physical network topology.
C.    Connect each of the 10 client PCs to a network router.
D.    Connect each of the 10 client PCs to a network hub.
E.    Use a ring physical network topology.
F.    Use a mesh physical network topology.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 139
Which protocol operates at Layer 3 of OSI model and is used for host addressing?

A.    TCP
B.    UDP
C.    IP
D.    RIP
E.    OSPF

Answer: C

QUESTION 140
After a firewall is installed in the network, users have lost FTP access to the remote Cisco Nexus switches, but the TFTP access still works. Which protocol is blocked by the firewall?

A.    UDP
B.    TCP
C.    IP
D.    ICMP
E.    RIP

Answer: B

The strength of our 640-911 dumps is the constant update that we perform to keep abreast with the market trends and changes. Our 640-911 exam question is not only the best option for certification but also enhances your skill to an advance level.

640-911 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQVhxZ2ZFWXF4b2s

2016 Cisco 640-911 exam dumps (All 220 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/640-911.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back