[PDF&VCE] Try Lead2pass Latest Cisco 640-875 Dumps To Pass The Exam Successfully (161-180)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 640-875 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our exam preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Our Cisco 640-875 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and value for the 640-875 Exam. 100% guarantee to pass your Cisco 640-875 exam and get your Cisco certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Avaya Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/640-875.html

QUESTION 161
Refer to the exhibit. Both ComputerA and Server1 have gigabit interface cards. Switch1 and Switch2 are both Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches. The EtherChannel link between the switches is fully operational. The switches use src-dst-mac load-balancing mode.
What is the theoretical maximum bandwidth that is available for copying files from ComputerA to Server1 by using FTP?

1611

A.    1 Gbps
B.    200 Mbps
C.    100 Mbps
D.    400 Mbps

Answer: C

QUESTION 162
Two sites each have a different ASN. Which method do you use to share routing information between the sites?

A.    EIGRP
B.    IGP
C.    static routing
D.    OSPFv3
E.    BGP

Answer: E

QUESTION 163
You configure a network to use IPv6, and you use RIPng as the routing protocol. What is the maximum hop count to use to install a route in the routing table?

A.    15
B.    16
C.    255
D.    65535

Answer: A

QUESTION 164
Refer to the exhibit. Two routers are named R1 and R2. R1 runs Cisco IOS Software. R2 runs Cisco IOS XR Software. To form an EIGRP IPv6 adjacency between the two routers, which three configurations must you add? (Choose three.)
1641

A.    On R1, configure router-id with an IPv4 address.
B.    On R1, configure router-id with an IPv6 address.
C.    On R1, enter the no shutdown command inside the IPv6 EIGRP process.
D.    On R1 and R2, enter the eigrp no shutdown command inside the interfaces.
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 119 Cisco 640-875 Exam
E.    On R1, configure IPv6 unicast routing in config mode.
F.    On R2, configure IPv6 unicast routing in config mode.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 165
Which statement about VRFs is true?

A.    One interface can be a member of multiple VRFs.
B.    Each VRF has its own routing table, but it has a shared FIB.
C.    Each VRF has its own routing table and its own FIB.
D.    Each VRF has its own routing table, and it does not have an FIB.

Answer: C

QUESTION 166
You plan to configure NAT by using these guidelines:
– Implement NAT for the inside network 192.168.1.0/128 to the range of 209.165.201.1 to 209.165.201.5/128.
– Create a static association for the server 192.168.1.129 to the public IP address of 209.165.201.6.
– Implement PAT for the IP address range of 192.168.2.0/24 with the outside interface.
Which commands should you use to configure NAT?

A.    access-list 1 permit 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.128
access-list 2 permit 192.168.2.0 0.0.0.255
ip nat pool NATCustomerA 209.165.201.1 209.165.201.5 netmask 0.0.0.128
ip nat inside source list 1 pool NATCustomerA
ip nat inside source static 192.168.1.129 209.165.201.6
ip nat inside source list 2 interface g1/0/0 overload interface f0/0
description CustomerFacing Interface
ip nat inside
interface g1/0/0
description
PublicWan
ip nat outside
B.    access-list 1 permit 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.127
access-list 2 permit 192.168.2.0 0.0.0.255
ip nat pool NATCustomerA 209.165.201.1 209.165.201.5 netmask 255.255.255.128
ip nat inside source list 1 pool NATCustomerA
ip nat inside source static 192.168.1.129 209.165.201.6
ip nat inside source list 2 interface g1/0/0 overload interface f0/0
description CustomerFacing Interface
ip nat inside
interface g1/0/0
description PublicWan
ip nat outside
C.    access-list 1 permit 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.128
access-list 2 permit 192.168.2.0 0.0.0.255
ip nat pool NATCustomerA 209.165.201.1 209.165.201.5 prefix 25
ip nat inside source list 1 pool NATCustomerA
ip nat inside source static 192.168.1.129 209.165.201.6
ip nat inside source list 2 interface g1/0/0
interface f0/0
description CustomerFacing Interface
ip nat inside
interface g1/0/0
description PublicWan
ip nat outside
D.    access-list 1 permit 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.127
access-list 2 permit 192.168.2.0 0.0.0.255
ip nat pool NATCustomerA 209.165.201.1 209.165.201.5 prefix 25
ip nat inside source list 1 pool NATCustomerA overload
ip nat inside source static 192.168.1.129 209.165.201.6
ip nat inside source list 2 interface g1/0/0
interface f0/0
description CustomerFacing Interface
ip nat inside
interface g1/0/0
description PublicWan
ip nat outside

Answer: B

QUESTION 167
Refer to the exhibit. How many IP addresses does Router1 have that are available for DHCP clients?
1671

A.    100
B.    99
C.    254
D.    199

Answer: B

QUESTION 168
Which type of ICMP message is generated when a datagram is discarded because the TTL reaches a value of 0?

A.    Type 0 (Echo Reply)
B.    Type 12 (Parameter Problem)
C.    Type 11 (Time Exceeded)
D.    Type 16 (Information Reply)
E.    Type 10 (Source Quench)

Answer: C

QUESTION 169
In IPv6, which kind of record is used for reverse lookups?

A.    nibble
B.    AAAA
C.    PTR
D.    APL

Answer: C

QUESTION 170
Refer to the exhibit. A Cisco IOS Router has the configuration that is shown in the exhibit.
The Cisco IOS Router is replaced by a Cisco IOS XR device.
To duplicate the IPv6 EIGRP parameters of the Cisco IOS Router, which configuration should you use on the Cisco IOS XR device?
1701

A.    interface Loopback 0
ipv6 address 2001:db8:aaaa::1/128
!
interface gigabitEthernet 1/0/1
ipv6 enable
ipv6 address 2001:db8:bbbb::1/64
!
router eigrp 100
interface loopback 0
interface gigabitethernet 1/0/1
exit
commit
B.    interface Loopback 0
ipv6 address 2001:db8:aaaa::1/128
!
interface gigabitEthernet 1/0/1
ipv6 enable
ipv6 address 2001:db8:bbbb::1/64
!
router eigrp 100
address-family ipv6
interface loopback 0
interface gigabitethernet 1/0/1
exit
commit
C.    interface Loopback 0
ipv6 address 2001:db8:aaaa::1/128
ipv6 eigrp 100
!
interface gigabitEthernet 1/0/1
ipv6 address 2001:db8:bbbb::1/64
ipv6 router eigrp 100
!
ipv6 router eigrp 100
no shutdown
exit
commit
D.    interface Loopback 0
ipv6 address 2001:db8:aaaa::1/128
commit
!
interface gigabitEthernet 1/0/1
ipv6 enable
ipv6 address 2001:db8:bbbb::1/64
commit
!
router eigrp 100
address-family ipv4
interface loopback 0
interface gigabitethernet 1/0/1
commit

Answer: B

QUESTION 171
DOCSIS architecture includes which two primary components? (Choose two.)

A.    a DSL modem
B.    a cable modem
C.    CMTS
D.    UMTS
E.    an IP PBX

Answer: BC

QUESTION 172
A BNG device can implement which three functions? (Choose three.)

A.    authentication, authorization, and accounting
B.    security and policy management
C.    DHCP server
D.    DHCP relay
E.    call management
F.    DNS proxy

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 173
Which two architectures are part of the FTTx group of technologies? (Choose two.)

A.    Fiber-to-the-Building
B.    Fiber-to-the-Cabinet
C.    Fiber-to-the-Telecom-Enclosure
D.    Fiber-to-the-Home
E.    Fiber-to-the-Zone

Answer: AD

QUESTION 174
Which three Cisco platforms support IPoDWDM? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco ASR 1000 Series
B.    Cisco ASR 9000 Series
C.    Cisco CRS-1
D.    Cisco ISR G2 Series
E.    Cisco 7600 Series
F.    Cisco 2900 Series

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 175
A technician connects a Cisco ASR 9001 Router with a 40 Gigabit Ethernet modular port adapter to an older model Cisco switch through a transceiver.
The older Cisco switch has interfaces that only support up to 100-Mb half-duplex.
What should you tell the technician about this configuration?

A.    The devices are unable to communicate.
B.    On the older model Cisco switch, set the speed to “auto,” so that the devices can communicate.
C.    On the Cisco ASR 9001 Router, set the duplex and the speed to “auto,” so that the devices can communicate.
D.    Set the transceiver to half/full duplex mode so that the devices can communicate.

Answer: A

QUESTION 176
Which two features are used on CE devices in Metro Ethernet? (Choose two.)

A.    encryption
B.    MPLS
C.    packet filtering
D.    Xconnect

Answer: BD

QUESTION 177
Refer to the exhibit. All physical interfaces are up.
What change must you make to ensure that Multilink PPP functions?
1771

A.    Configure no ppp authentication chap for serial 1/3.
B.    Configure ppp multilink group 1 for serial 1/1 and serial 1/3.
C.    Configure encapsulation ppp for the serial interfaces on both routers.
D.    Add an IP address inside the multilink group.
E.    Configure no shutdown inside the multilink interface.

Answer: C

QUESTION 178
Which mode prevents the counter track from being incremented when a security violation occurs?

A.    shutdown
B.    restrict
C.    protect
D.    guard

Answer: C

QUESTION 179
Refer to the exhibit. To log in successfully to the console port, what information should you enter?
1791

A.    SecretPa$$word
B.    EnabLe
C.    admin for the username and ThisIsVerySecretPassword for the password
D.    CIsc0

Answer: A

QUESTION 180
Refer to the exhibit. You want to configure RADIUS authentication for users who connect by using the SSH protocol. If the RADIUS server is unreachable, the users that are defined in the running configuration should be used. Which additional command should you use?
1801

A.    aaa authentication ssh group radius backup config
B.    aaa authentication ssh group radius backup current
C.    aaa authentication list ssh group radius users
D.    aaa authentication login ssh group radius local

Answer: D

The Cisco 640-875 questions and answers in PDF on Lead2pass are the most reliable study guide for 640-875 exam. Comparing with others’, our 640-875 dump is more authoritative and complete. We provide the latest full version of 640-875 PDF and VCE dumps with new real questions and answers to ensure your 640-875 exam 100% pass.

640-875 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDckI1VHBCZmx4X2c

2016 Cisco 640-875 exam dumps (All 202 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/640-875.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back