[PDF&VCE] Lead2pass Offers Free 200-310 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By 200-310 Exam Expert (126-150)

2016 September Cisco Official New Released 200-310 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The Cisco 200-310 PDF, 200-310 VCE and 200-310 exam questions and answers at Lead2pass are written and prepared by Cisco affiliated trainers and lecturers with decades of experience in the IT field. This ensures that you are equipped with the latest and most current information to give you a better chance of passing the Cisco 200-310 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html

What is the first step when creating a network security policy?

A.    define what should be protected
B.    investigate how likely an attack is to occur
C.    implement measures to protect assets
D.    hire a security firm to perform penetration tests

Answer: A

A customer requests a filtering design based on the need to scan all internet traffic, including remote workers. What solution meets these requirements?

A.    Cisco Cloud Web Security
B.    Cisco Network Admission Control
C.    Cisco Identity Services Engine
D.    Cisco Adaptive Security Appliance

Answer: A

A customer wants to support a BYOD environment. What two products allow for posture assessment? (Choose two.)

A.    ACS
B.    NAC
C.    ASA
D.    ISE
E.    WAAS
F.    IDS

Answer: BD

What two CoS values are used by voice traffic? (Choose two.)

A.    COS1
B.    COS2
C.    COS3
D.    COS4
E.    COS5

Answer: CE

A client wants to deploy a video conferencing platform in a multisite WAN environment. What two design considerations need to be evaluated? (Choose two.)

A.    CODECs supported by the video units
B.    buffer sizes on the routers
C.    POE capabilities of the switches
D.    number of current calls
E.    number of hops between sites

Answer: AD

What wireless authentication option requires a Public Key Infrastructure?

B.    PEAP
C.    LEAP

Answer: A

What two access point modes support the transmission of user traffic over a LWAPP/CAPWAP tunnel? (Choose two.)

A.    local
B.    H-REAP
C.    rogue detector
D.    monitor
E.    sniffer
F.    standalone

Answer: AB

What is the primary advantage of implementing a wireless LAN controller in a wireless LAN design?

A.    roaming between APs
B.    RADIUS user authentication
C.    radio resource management
D.    accelerated data transfer

Answer: C

A wireless LAN client is sending traffic to the wired LAN client. What path will the packet take to reach the destination endpoint in a lightweight wireless deployment?

A.    switch > controller > ap > client
B.    controller > ap > switch > client
C.    ap > controller > switch > client
D.    switch > ap > controller > client

Answer: C

What Cisco product is designed to improve the performance of Windows file and exchange services in remote data centers?

A.    Application Control Engine
B.    Wide Area Application Services
C.    Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller
D.    Cisco Prime Network Services Controller

Answer: B

Which design is the recommended geometric design for routed topologies?

A.    linear
B.    triangular
C.    rectangular
D.    circular

Answer: B

Which statement describes an advantage of the Layer 2 access model over the Layer 3 access model in the data center?

A.    It enables NIC teaming.
B.    It removes STP dependency.
C.    It increases scalability.
D.    It decreases convergence.

Answer: A

Router A has three feasible successors to the network, which are listed here:
– Option 1 has a metric of 8123228.
– Option 2 has a metric of 2195467.
– Option 3 has a metric of 8803823.
The variance 4 command was issued on Router A.
How many active entries does Router A have in its routing table for the network?

A.    0
B.    1
C.    2
D.    3

Answer: C

Which two mechanisms are used by distance vector protocols to prevent routing loops? (Choose two.)

A.    split horizon
B.    route summarization
C.    route poisoning
D.    tuned timers

Answer: AC

Which interior routing protocol has the most preferable administrative distance by default?

A.    RIP
B.    OSPF
D.    BGP
E.    IS-IS

Answer: C

What are the three modes of unicast reverse path forwarding? (Choose three.)

A.    strict
B.    loose
C.    VRF
D.    global
E.    PIM
F.    local

Answer: ABC

A network engineer has been asked to follow a top down design approach. What layer of the OSI model is used to start the design?

A.    physical
B.    network
C.    transport
D.    application

Answer: D

Where in the network hierarchy should network access control be performed?

A.    backbone
B.    core
C.    access
D.    distribution

Answer: C

What are two advantages of employing scalability when designing a campus network? (Choose two.)

A.    reduces operational cost
B.    higher port density
C.    investment protection
D.    consistent operation
E.    improved fault tolerance

Answer: DE

A network engineer is using the traditional switched hierarchical design.
The client has asked to increase uplink utilization from the access layer to the distribution.
How can the engineer attain this new requirement without adding new physical connections?

A.    enable spanning-tree portfast
B.    enable VSS at the distribution layer
C.    increase the MTU size on the uplink interfaces
D.    ensure the root bridge priority is equal on both distribution switches

Answer: B

Multicast has been enabled and configured in the Enterprise, and PIM Sparse- mode has been enabled on all VLANs. What feature is required to stop multicast traffic from being broadcasted on the access layer switches?

A.    IGMP snooping
B.    Multicast boundary filter
C.    PIM dense-mode
D.    Dynamic ARP inspection

Answer: A

What two SAN protocols will allow a customer to utilize 10GbE for SAN access? (Choose two.)

B.    FCoE
C.    SATA
D.    Fiber Channel
E.    AoE

Answer: AB

A routing protocol neighbor relationship has been established between two routers across the public Internet using GRE. What technology can be used to encrypt this communication channel?

A.    access lists
B.    IP security
C.    context based access
D.    intrusion prevention system

Answer: B

Which two statements about designing the Data Center Access layer are correct? (Choose two.)

A.    Multiport NIC servers should each have their own IP address.
B.    Layer 3 connectivity should never be used in the access layer.
C.    Layer 2 connectivity is primarily implemented in the access layer.
D.    Multiport NIC servers should never be used in the access layer.
E.    Layer 2 clustering implementation requires servers to be Layer 2 adjacent.

Answer: CE

An organization needs a WAN Transport technology that meets these criteria:
– has a low initial cost
– provides low-to-medium BW
– has medium-to-high latency and jitter
Which technology should the organization use?

A.    DSL
B.    X.25
C.    ISDN
D.    wireless
E.    analog modem

Answer: A

Lead2pass guarantees your 200-310 exam success with our exam resources. Our 200-310 braindumps are the latest and developed by experienced IT certification professionals working in today’s prospering companies and data centers. All our 200-310 braindumps include 200-310 real exam questions which guarantee your 100% success of 200-310 exam in your first try.

200-310 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRHROM0NDWGhJejA

2016 Cisco 200-310 exam dumps (All 277 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back