[Lead2pass Official] Updated 70-410 New Questions From Lead2pass Free Downloading (401-420)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass presents the highest quality of 70-410 exam question which helps candidates to pass the 70-410 exams in the first attempt. Lead2pass professional tools like questions and answers are extremely reliable source of preparation. When you use Lead2pass preparation products your success in the Certification exam is guaranteed.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 401
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has three physical network adapters named NIC1, NIC2, and NIC3.
On Server1, you create a NIC team named Team1 by using NIC1 and NIC2.
You configure Team1 to accept network traffic on VLAN 10.
You need to ensure that Server1 can accept network traffic on VLAN 10 and VLAN 11.
The solution must ensure that the network traffic can be received on both VLANs if a network adapter fails.
What should you do?

A.    From Server Manager, change the load balancing mode of Team1.
B.    Run the New-NetLbfoTeam cmdlet.
C.    From Server Manager, add an interface to Team1.
D.    Run the Add-NetLbfoTeamMember cmdlet.

Answer: C

QUESTION 402
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to create a script that will create and mount a virtual hard disk.
Which tool should you use?

A.    vdsldr.exe
B.    diskpart.exe
C.    fsutil.exe
D.    vds.exe

Answer: B

QUESTION 403
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
All server are configured to enforce AppLocker policies.
You install a server named Server1.
On Server1, you install an application named appl.exe in a folder located on C:\App1.
You have two domain groups named Group1 and Group2.
A user named User1 is a member of Group1 and Group2.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1.
You link GPO1 to contoso.com.
You create the executable rules as shown in the exhibit by using the Create Executable Rules wizard. (Click the Exhibit button.)

 

To answer, complete each statement according to the information presented in the exhibit.
Each correct selection is worth one point.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 404
You have virtual machine named VM1.
VM1 uses a fixed size virtual hard disk (VHD) named diskl.vhd. Diskl.vhd is 200 GB.
You shut down VM1.
You need to reduce the size of diskl.vhd.
Which action should you select from the Edit Virtual Hard Disk Wizard?

A.    Merge
B.    Compact
C.    Shrink
D.    Convert

Answer: D
Explanation:
The Edit Virtual Hard Disk Wizard allows you to Compact, Convert, or Expand the VHD. Compacting reduces the size of a dynamically expanding VHD but not a fixed-size VHD. Converting changes the disk format to the newer VHDX. This process recreates the virtual disk, and allows you to specify the size of the VHDX.
http://blogs.technet.com/b/yungchou/archive/2013/01/23/hyper-v-virtual-hard-disk-vhd-operations-explained.aspx
http://blogs.technet.com/b/aviraj/archive/2012/05/06/windows-server-2012-convert-vhd-to-vhdx-using-hyper-v-manager.aspx

QUESTION 405
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 hosts 50 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Your company uses smart cards for authentication.
You need to ensure that you can use smart card authentication when you connect to the virtual machine by using Virtual Machine Connection.
What should you configure?

A.    The NUMA Spanning settings
B.    The RemoteFX settings
C.    The Enhanced Session Mode Policy
D.    The Integration Services settings

Answer: C

QUESTION 406
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to create a 3-TB virtual hard disk (VHD) on Server1.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Computer Management
B.    Server Manager
C.    Share and Storage Management
D.    New-VirtualDisk

Answer: A
Explanation:
For other questions to create a VHD (file) you can use computer management. 
– Share and storage management (2008 only)
– New-storagesubsystemVirtualDisk (this is a virtual disk, NOT a virtual hard disk)
– Server Manager (you would use this to create virtual disks, not virtual hard disks)

QUESTION 407
Hotspot Question
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 hosts 40 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2008 R2.
The virtual machines connect to a private virtual switch.
You have a file that you want to copy to all of the virtual machines.
You need to identify to which servers you can copy files by using the Copy-VmFile cmdlet.
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 408
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory forest.
The forest contains a single domain named contoso.com.
AppLocker policies are enforced on all member servers.
You view the AppLocker policy applied to the member servers as shown in the exhibit.
(Click the Exhibit button.)

 

To answer, complete each statement according to the information presented in the exhibit.
Each correct selection is worth one point.

 

Answer:

 

Explanation:
Windows Mail is not present on windows servers, so “No one can run Windows Mail on the servers.”
At the exam Windows Mail was changed with Wordpad. So “Everyone can run Wordpad on the servers”.

QUESTION 409
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DHCP Server server role installed.
You create two IPv4 scopes on Server1.
The scopes are configured as shown in the following table.

 
The DHCP clients in Subnet_Tor can connect to the client computers in Subnet_Mtl by using an IP address or a FQDN.
You discover that the DHCP clients in Subnet_Mtl can connect to client computers in Subnet_Tor by using an IP address only.
You need to ensure that the DHCP clients in both subnets can connect to any other DHCP client by using a FQDN.
What should you add?

A.    The 015 DNS Domain Name option to Subnet_Mtl
B.    The 015 DNS Domain Name option to Subnet_Tor
C.    The 006 DNS Servers option to Subnet_Mtl
D.    The 006 DNS Servers option to Subnet_Tor

Answer: C

QUESTION 410
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You add an additional disk to Server1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

 
You need to ensure that users can access the additional disk from drive C.
What should you do?

A.    Convert Disk 0 and Disk 1 to dynamic disks and extend a volume.
B.    Convert Disk 1 to a dynamic disk and create a spanned volume.
C.    Create a simple volume on Disk 1 and mount the volume to a folder.
D.    Convert Disk 0 to a dynamic disk and add a mirror.

Answer: C

QUESTION 411
Your network contains several servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2 and client computers that run Windows 8.1.
You download several signed Windows PowerShell scripts from the Internet.
You need to run the PowerShell scripts on all of the servers and all of the client computers.
What should you modify first?

A.    the environment variables on all of the servers
B.    the environment variables on all client computers
C.    the execution policy on all of the servers
D.    the execution policy on all of the client computers

Answer: D
Explanation:
The default execution policy of Windows Server 2012 is RemoteSigned meaning that as long as a valid signature is used on the scripts, they will run. However, the client computers have a default execution policy of restricted meaning that no scripts will run in PowerShell whatsoever, so this would have to be changed before the scripts could be executed on the client computers.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh847748.aspx
Default execution policy on Windows Server 2012 R2 is RemoteSigned
Default execution policy on Windows 8, Windows Server 2012, and Windows 8.1 is Restricted.

QUESTION 412
Hotspot Question
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 hosts 50 virtual machines.
You need to create a script to list all of the virtual machines that have checkpoints and support Secure Boot.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

 
Answer:

 

QUESTION 413
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a domain controller named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
On Server1, you create a work folder named Work1.
A user named User1 connects to Work1 from a computer named Computer1.
You need to identify the last time the documents in Work1 were synchronized successfully from Computer1.
What should you do?

A.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-SyncShare cmdlet.
B.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-SyncUserSettings cmdlet.
C.    From Server Manager, review the properties of Computer1.
D.    From Server Manager, review the properties of User1.

Answer: D

QUESTION 414
Drag and Drop Question
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You add a new internal SAS disk to Server1.
You need to ensure that the new disk is available to store files.
Which three cmdlets should you run in sequence?
To answer, move the appropriate three cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 415
Drag and Drop Question
You have a Hyper-V host named Host1. Host1 contains two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2. VM1 is configured as a print server. VM1 runs Windows Server 2008 R2.
VM2 is configured as a file server. VM2 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to migrate all of the printers on VM1 to VM2.
Which actions should you perform on the virtual machines? To answer, drag the appropriate action to the correct servers in the answer area. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 416
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computers run Windows 8.
The domain contains a security group named Group1.
You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named GP01. GPO1 is linked to the domain.
You need to ensure that only the members of Group1 can run the applications shown in the following table.

 

Which type of application control policy should you implement for each application? To answer, drag the appropriate rule types to the correct applications. Each rule type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 417
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains 100 user accounts that reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You need to ensure that a user named User1 can link and unlink Group Policy objects (GPOs) to OU1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1.
What should you do?

A.    Add User1 to the Group Policy Creator Owners group.
B.    Modify the permissions on the User1 account.
C.    Modify the permissions on OU1.
D.    Run the Delegation of Control Wizard on the Policies container.

Answer: C

QUESTION 418
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains hundreds of groups, many of which are nested in other groups.
The domain contains a user account named User1. User1 is a direct member of 15 groups.
You need to identify of which Active Directory groups User1 is a member, including the nested groups. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
Which tool should you use?

A.    ADSI Edit
B.    Get-ADUser
C.    Active Directory Users and Computers
D.    Dsget

Answer: D

QUESTION 419
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. The domain contains a standalone server named Server2 that is located in a perimeter network. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to manage Server2 remotely from Server1.
What should you do?

A.    From Server2, run the Enable-PsRemoting cmdlet.
B.    From Server1, run the winrm command.
C.    From Server2, run the winrm command.
D.    From Server1, run the Enable-PsRemoting cmdlet.

Answer: B

QUESTION 420
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains five domains. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The contoso.com domain contains two user accounts named Admin1 and Admin2.
You need to ensure that Admin1 and Admin2 can configure hardware and services on all of the member servers in the forest. The solution must minimize the number of privileges granted to Admin1 and Admin2.
Which built-in groups should you use?

A.    Server Operators global groups
B.    Domain Admins global groups
C.    Administrators domain local groups
D.    Administrators local groups

Answer: D

More free Lead2pass 70-410 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcXAzcDVNOWI1blU

Lead2pass is now here to help you with your 70-410 exam certification problems. Because we are the best 70-410 exam questions training material providing vendor, all of our candidates get through 70-410 exam without any problem.

2017 Microsoft 70-410 (All 512 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back