[Lead2pass Official] Updated 70-410 New Questions From Lead2pass Free Downloading (381-400)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Microsoft 70-410 exam is very popular in Microsoft field, many Microsoft candidates choose this exam to add their credentials. There are many resource online to offering Microsoft 70-410 exam questions, through many good feedbacks, we conclude that Lead2pass can help you pass your test easily with Microsoft 70-410 exam questions. Choose Lead2pass to get your Microsoft 70-410 certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 381
Which of the following are the two built-in user accounts created automatically on a computer running Windows Server 2012 R2?

A.    Network
B.    Interactive
C.    Administrator
D.    Guest

Answer: CD
Explanation:
A. Incorrect: There is no Network account in Windows Server 2012 R2.
B. Incorrect: There is no Interactive account in Windows Server 2012 R2.
C. Correct: By default, the two built-in user accounts created on a computer running Windows Server 2012 are the Administrator account and the Guest account.
D. Correct: By default, the two built-in user accounts created on a computer running Windows Server 2012 are the Administrator account and the Guest account.

QUESTION 382
Which of the following is not a type of user account that can be configured in Windows Server 2012 R2?

A.    local accounts
B.    domain accounts
C.    network accounts
D.    built-in accounts

Answer: C
Explanation:
A. Incorrect: Local accounts can be created and configured in Windows Server 2012 R2.
B. Incorrect: Domain accounts can be created and configured in Windows Server 2012 R2.
C. Correct: Three types of user accounts can be created and configured in Windows Server 2012: local accounts, domain accounts, and built-in user accounts.
D. Incorrect: Built-in accounts can be created and configured in Windows Server 2012 R2.

QUESTION 383
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and Server2 are part of a workgroup.
On Server1 and Server2, you create a local user account named Admin1. You add the account to the local Administrators group. On both servers, Admin1 has the same password.
You log on to Server1 as Admin1. You open Computer Management and you connect to Server2.
When you attempt to create a scheduled task, view the event logs, and manage the shared folders, you receive Access Denied messages.
You need to ensure that you can administer Server2 remotely from Server1 by using Computer Management.
What should you configure on Server2?

A.    From Registry Editor, configure the LocalAccountTokenFilterPolicy registry value.
B.    From Local Users and Groups, modify the membership of the Remote Management Users group.
C.    From Server Manager, modify the Remote Management setting.
D.    From Windows Firewall, modify the Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI) firewall rule.

Answer: A
Explanation:
The LocalAccountTokenFilterPolicy setting affects how administrator credentials are applied to remotely administer the computer.
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/942817

QUESTION 384
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
On a server named Corel, you perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2.
You join Corel to the adatum.com domain.
You need to ensure that you can use Event Viewer on Server1 to view the event logs on Core1.
What should you do on Core1?

A.    Run the Disable NetFirewallRule cmdlet.
B.    Install Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT).
C.    Install Windows Management Framework.
D.    Enable NetFirewallRule cmdlet.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Information regarding IPsec policy changes, etc. can be found in the Event Viewer. Thus you need to enable the NetFirewallRule command. This will allow you to view the event logs.

QUESTION 385
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.
On Server1, you create and start a virtual machine named VM1.
VM1 is configured as shown in the following table.

 

You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of disk space used for the snapshot of VM1.
What should you do before you create the snapshot?

A.    Run the Stop-VM cmdlet.
B.    Decrease the Minimum RAM.
C.    Run the Convert-VHD cmdlet.
D.    Convert diskl.vhd to a dynamically expanding disk.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Original answer is D.
But the correct answer is A.
The disk configuration (dynamic Vs. fixed) has little impact on the snapshot size.
However snapshotting a machine whilst it is running means a RAM dump is also saved to preserve the systems running state at that moment. That requires as much disk space as RAM being used at that time. This is avoided if the machine is shutdown first, reducing the snapshot size by a great deal.

QUESTION 386
You have a server named Serverl that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You try to install the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 Features feature on Serverl, but the installation fails repeatedly.
You need to ensure that the feature can be installed on Serverl.
What should you do?

A.    Run the Add-AppxProvisionedPackage cmdlet.
B.    Disable User Account Control (UAC).
C.    Connect Serverl to the Internet.
D.    Remove the .NET Framework 4.5 Features feature.

Answer: C

QUESTION 387
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed.
An iSCSI SAN is available on the network.
Server1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4.
You create a LUN on the SAN to host the virtual hard drive files for the virtual machines.
You need to create a 3-TB virtual hard disk for VM1 on the LUN. The solution must prevent VM1 from being paused if the LUN runs out of disk space.
Which type of virtual hard disk should you create on the LUN?

A.    Fixed-size VHDX
B.    Dynamically expanding VHDX
C.    Fixed-size VHD
D.    Dynamically expanding VHD

Answer: A

QUESTION 388
Hotspot Question
You have a Hyper-V host named Hyperv1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Hyperv1 hosts a virtual machine named Server1. Server1 uses a disk named Server1.vhdx that is stored locally on Hyperv1.
You stop Server1, and then you move Server1.vhdx to an iSCSI target that is located on another server.
You need to configure Server1 to meet the following requirements:

– Ensure that Server1 can start by using Server1.vhdx.
– Prevent Server1.vhdx from consuming more than 500 IOPS on the iSCSI target.

Which two objects should you configure?
To answer, select the appropriate two objects in the answer area.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 389
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the virtual switches listed in the following table.

 

You create a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 has two network adapters. One network adapter connects to vSwitch1. The other network adapter connects to vSwitch2.
You configure NIC teaming on VM1.
You need to ensure that if a physical NIC fails on Server1, VM1 remains connected to the network.
What should you do on Server1?

A.    Run the Set-VmNetworkAdapter cmdlet.
B.    Create a new virtual switch on Server1.
C.    Modify the properties of vSwitch1 and vSwitch2.
D.    Add a new network adapter to VM1.

Answer: A

QUESTION 390
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a member server named Host1. Host1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.
Host1 hosts two virtual machines named VMS and VM6. Both virtual machines connect to a virtual switch named Virtual 1.
On VM5, you install a network monitoring application named Monitor1.
You need to capture all of the inbound and outbound traffic to VM6 by using Monitor1.
Which two commands should you run from Windows PowerShell? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Get-VM “VM6” | Set-VMNetworkAdapter-IovWeight 1
B.    Get-VM “VM5” I Set-VMNetworkAdapter -IovWeight 0
C.    Get-VM “VM5” | Set-VMNetworkAdapter -PortMirroring Source
D.    Get-VM “VM6” | Set-VMNetworkAdapter -AllowTeaming On
E.    Get-VM “VM6” | Set-VMNetworkAdapter -PortMirroring Destination
F.    Get-VM “VM5” | Set-VMNetworkAdapter -AllowTeaming On

Answer: CE
Explanation:
-PortMirroring specifies the port mirroring mode for the network adapter. This can be set to None, Source, and Destination.
If set to Source, a copy of every network packet it sends or receives is forwarded to a virtual network adapter configured to receive the packets. If set to Destination, it receives copied packets from the source virtual network adapter.
In this scenario, VM5 is the destination which must receive a copy of the network packets from VM6, which s the source.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh848457.aspx

QUESTION 391
Hotspot Question
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to switch Server1 to a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2012 R2.
What command should you run?
To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 392
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You plan to use Windows PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) to confirm that the Application Identity service is running on all file servers.
You define the following configuration in the Windows PowerShell Integrated Scripting Environment (ISE):

 

You need to use DSC to configure Server1 as defined in the configuration.
What should you run first?

A.    Service 1
B.    Test-DscConfiguration
C.    Start-DscConfiguration
D.    Configuration1

Answer: D

QUESTION 393
Drag and Drop Question
You are configuring a multi-subnet IPv6 network for a regional office.
The corporate network administrator allocates the 2001:0db8:1234:0800: :/54 address space for your use.
You need to identify network IDs of the first and last subnets that you will be able to create at the office.
Which network IDs should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate network IDs to the correct subnets. Each network ID may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 394
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a DHCP server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You create a DHCP scope named Scope1. The scope has a start address of 192.168.1.10, an end address of 192.168.1.50, and a subnet mask of 255.255.255.192.
You need to ensure that Scope1 has a subnet mask of 255.255.255.0.
What should you do first?

A.    From the DHCP console, reconcile Scope1.
B.    From the DHCP console, delete Scope1.
C.    From the DHCP console, modify the Scope Options of Scope1.
D.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DhcpServerv4Scope cmdlet.

Answer: B
Explanation:
After you create a scope in DHCP, the subnet option is greyed out, you can not change it.
You can change the starting and ending ip addresses, but not the subnet mask.
So, the only option you have left is to delete it and create a new one with the right subnet.
There you can see the subnet option on the DHCP scope:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=atdWcJIuCTw

QUESTION 395
Hotspot Question
You have a print server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
On Server1, you create and share a printer named Printer1.
The Advanced settings of Printer1 are shown in the Advanced exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

 

The Security settings of Printer1 are shown in the Security exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

 

The Members settings of a group named Group1 are shown in the Group1 exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

 

Select Yes if the statement can be shown to be true based on the available information; otherwise select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 396
Hotspot Question
A printer named Printer1 is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

 

To answer, complete each statement according to the information presented in the exhibit.
Each correct selection is worth one point.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 397
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to add a user named User1 to a group named ServerAdmins.
What command should you run?
To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 398
Hotspot Question
You have a DHCP server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
On Server1, you run the commands as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

 

To answer, complete each statement according to the information presented in the exhibit.
Each correct selection is worth one point.
 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 399
Drag and Drop Question
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to perform the following storage configuration tasks on Server1:

– Bring a disk named Diskl online.
– Defragment a volume named Volumel.
– Remove a disk named Disk2 from a storage pool named Pooll.

Which cmdlet should you use to perform each task? To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlets to the correct tasks. Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 400
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You have a DHCP server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008.
You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on a server named Server2.
You install the DHCP Server server role on Server2.
You need to migrate the DHCP services from Server1 to Server2.
The solution must meet the following requirements:

– Ensure that existing leases are migrated.
– Prevent lease conflicts.

Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    On Server1, run the Export-DhcpServer cmdlet.
B.    On Server1, run the Stop-Service cmdlet.
C.    On Server2, run the Receive-SmigServerData cmdlet.
D.    On Server2, run the Stop-Service cmdlet.
E.    On Server2, run the Import-DhcpServer cmdlet.
F.    On Server1, run the Send-SmigServerData cmdlet.

Answer: ABE

More free Lead2pass 70-410 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcXAzcDVNOWI1blU

Microsoft 70-410 exam questions are available in PDF and VCE format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course and study the exam whenever and wherever you want. The Microsoft 70-410 exam questions follow the exact paper pattern and question type of the actual 70-410 certification exam, it lets you recreate the exact exam scenario, so you are armed with the correct information for the 70-410 certification exam.

2017 Microsoft 70-410 (All 512 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back