[Lead2pass Official] Try Lead2pass Latest Cisco 400-101 Dumps To Pass The Exam Successfully (321-340)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

In recent years, many people choose to take Cisco 400-101 certification exam which can make you get the Cisco certificate and that is the passport to get a better job and get promotions. How to prepare for Cisco 400-101 exam and get the certificate? Please refer to Cisco 400-101 exam questions and answers on Lead2pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 321
Refer to the exhibit. You notice that neighboring RIP IPv6 routers cannot reach OSPFv3 routes on R1.
Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

 

A.    The redistribute command under the OSPF process is missing
B.    The IPv6 RIP process is missing a redistribution route map
C.    The IPv6 process is missing an IPv6 RIP default metric
D.    The redistribution metric is too large

Answer: D

QUESTION 322
Which two statements about SPAN and RSPAN are true? (Choose two)

A.    Only RSPAN is limited to monitoring VLANs
B.    Only RSPAN can monitor extended VLANs
C.    Only RSPAN sends monitored traffic to a dedicated VLAN
D.    Only SPAN is limited to monitoring switch ports
E.    Only SPAN sends monitored traffic to a local physical port

Answer: CE

QUESTION 323
Refer to the exhibit.If neighbor 192.168.13.1 goes down,how does R1 handle traffic for the 192.168.100.0/24 route?
 
 

A.    It removes the route without querying other neighbors
B.    It uses the path through 192.168.12.2
C.    It queries neighbor 192.168.12.2 only for an alternate route
D.    It queries all neighbors for a new route

Answer: D

QUESTION 324
Refer to the exhibit. You have configured R1 to connect to two different ISPs.Which allows remote users to access host A through both ISPs.
Which Cisco IOS security feature can you configure on R1 to drop requests from the attacker to host A?

 

A.    uRPF strict mode
B.    port security
C.    IP source guard
D.    uRPF loose mode

Answer: D

QUESTION 325
Which are three basic elements of Cisco Performance Monitor?(Choose three)

A.    flow record
B.    policy
C.    SLA
D.    border router
E.    master controller
F.    class

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 326
Refer to the exhibit. To which undesirable condition can router R1 be vulnerable?

 

A.    Denial of service attacks
B.    Unicast flooding
C.    Man-in-the-middle attacks
D.    Asymmetric routing
E.    IP address spoofing

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_4t/12_4t2/hticmpun.html

QUESTION 327
If you configure EIGRP redistribution on a router without specifying metric values, how does the router respond?

A.    It assigns the lowest possible metrics
B.    It uses K values to assign new metrics
C.    It fails to enter redistributed routes into route table
D.    It uses the originating protocol metrics

Answer: C

QUESTION 328
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop each IPv6 tunneling mechanism from the left onto the correct characteristic on the right

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 329
Two routers are connected on a PPP link using CHAP authentication by default which value will the routers use as their identification on the link?

A.    Their hostnames
B.    Their IP address on the connected link
C.    Their interface numbers
D.    Their serial numbers

Answer: A

QUESTION 330
Which component of a GETVPN deployment is responsible for obtaining an IPsec SA to encrypt data within a group?

A.    Group member
B.    Key Server
C.    GDOI
D.    GRE

Answer: C

QUESTION 331
Which PIM multicast type is designed to be used for many-to-many applications within individual PIM domains?

A.    PIM-DM
B.    Bidir-PIM
C.    PIM-SM
D.    SSM

Answer: B

QUESTION 332
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and Drop each statement about routing protocols from the left onto the correct routing protocol on the right.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 333
Refer to the exhibit. After you configured DHCP snooping to block a rouge DHCP server from assigning IP addresses to devices on your network you notice that all ports on the switch are still trusted. Which action can you take to correct the problem?

 

A.    Disable DHCP snooping on all VLANs
B.    Disable DHCP snooping on VLAN 1 only
C.    Remove the ipdhcp snooping trust command from all interface on the switch except the interface that connects to the company DHCP server
D.    Configure the ipdhcp snooping rate limited command to rate-limit the interface that connects to the rouge DHCP server

Answer: D

QUESTION 334
Which tunneling method can transmit IPv6 traffic over an MPLS infrastructure?

A.    6PE
B.    6to4
C.    ISATAP
D.    6RD

Answer: A

QUESTION 335
Which IPv6 solution provides network information to clients without providing an IPv6 host address?

A.    autoconfiguration
B.    stateless DHCPv6
C.    stateful DHCPv6
D.    prefix delegation

Answer: A

QUESTION 336
Which two statements about PPP CHAP authentication are true? (Choose two)

A.    It is a one-way authentication method
B.    It uses a secret password, which is sent across the link for authentication
C.    It supports clear-text passwords
D.    It is configurable only on PPP callout links
E.    It uses a configured username and password to authenticate a host

Answer: AE

QUESTION 337
Refer to the exhibit. After you applied this configuration to R1 and R2, they failed to form an IS-IS adjacency. Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

 

A.    The network statements are mismatched
B.    The IP subnets are mismatched
C.    The bandwidth is mismatched
D.    The MTUs are mismatched

Answer: D

QUESTION 338
After you configure split horizon on an EIGRP hub-and-spoke network. You notice that some routes are missing on the spoke routers. Which two actions can you take to correct the problem? (Choose two)

A.    Increase the Hello and Hold timers on the connections between the routers
B.    Configure unicast neighbor statements on both the hub and the spokes
C.    Disable split horizon on the spoke router interfaces only
D.    Disable split horizon on the hub router interface only
E.    Configure the summary address command on the hub router
F.    Define a separate subinterface on the hub router for each spoke

Answer: DF

QUESTION 339
Which technology must be enabled on an interface before L2TPv3 can operate correctly?

A.    OSPF
B.    MPLS
C.    CEF
D.    STP

Answer: C

QUESTION 340
Refer to the exhibit. Which two possible reasons why the administrator is unable to log into the switch remotely are true? (Choose two)

 

A.    An ACL is configured to reject connections from PC1
B.    The user is using the incorrect username
C.    SSH is disabled
D.    The Telnet VTY lines are busy
E.    The Baud rate is misconfigured

Answer: CD

More free Lead2pass 400-101 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZ0lrZUFjNWtFYlk

Lead2pass is a good website that provides all candidates with the latest IT certification exam materials. Lead2pass will provide you with the exam questions and verified answers that reflect the actual exam. The Cisco 400-101 exam dumps are developed by experienced IT professionals. 99.9% of hit rate. Guarantee you success in your 400-101 exam with our exam materials.

2017 Cisco 400-101  (All 969 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back