[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 2017 100% Real 400-201 Exam Questions (581-600)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 400-201 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to pass 400-201 exam easily? Are you struggling for the 400-201 exam? Good news, Lead2pass Cisco technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. We offer the latest 400-201 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 400-201 dump ensures your 400-201 exam 100% pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html

QUESTION 581
Refer to the exhibit, An engineer is asked to troubleshoot packet drops inside a network which option is true?

 

A.    HTTP traffic originated by the 10.10.10.0/24 subnet uses up to 10% of the interface bandwidth. However, if no congestion is present, no more bandwidth is allocated to HTTP traffic
B.    SMTP traffic originated by the 10.10.10.0/24 subnet uses up to 10% of the bandwidth, however, if no congestion is present, more bandwidth is allocated to SMTP traffic
C.    SMTP traffic originated by the 10.10.10.0/24 subnet uses up to 10% of the bandwidth. However , if no congestion is present, SMTP traffic above 10% of link bandwidth is dropped
D.    HTTP traffic originated by the 10.10.10.0/24 subnet uses up to 10% of the interface bandwidth. However, if congestion is present, less bandwidth is allocated to HTTP traffic

Answer: C

QUESTION 582
For the Cisco ASR 1000 Series, which module provides the physical and electrical terminal for the shared port

A.    SPA
B.    RP
C.    ESP
D.    SIP

Answer: A

QUESTION 583
Refer to the exhibit. All PE routers are configured with full-mesh MP-BGP and VPNv4 routing to provide L3VPN services. A central service VRF is implemented, to provide- management and monitoring products to customers with dedicated VRFs .The objective of this design to provide routing between the central services VRF and VRFs A and B. Which implementation achieves this goal?

 

A.    PE1#
vrf definition A
rd 400:1
address-family ipv4
route-target 400:1
PE2#
vrf definition B
rd 500:1
address-family ipv4
route-target 500:1
PE3#
vrf definition SERVICES
rd 1001:1
address-family ipv4
route-target export 1001:1
route-target export 400:1
route-target export 500:1
B.    PE1#
vrf definition A
rd 400:1
address-family ipv4
route-target import 1001:1
PE2#
vrf definition B
rd 500:1
address-family ipv4
route-target import 1001:1
PE3#
vrf definition SERVICES
rd 1001:1
address-family ipv4
route-target import 400:1
route-target import 500:1
C.    PE1#
vrf definition A
rd 400:1
address-family ipv4
route-target export 400:1
route-target import 1001:1
PE2#
vrf definition B
rd 500:1
address-family ipv4
route-target export 500:1
route-target import 1001:1
PE3#
vrf definition SERVICES
rd 1001:1
address-family ipv4
route-target export 1001:1
route-target import 400:1
route-target import 500:1
D.    PE1#
vrf definition A
rd 400:1
address-family ipv4
route-target export 1001:1
PE2#
vrf definition B
rd 500:1
address-family ipv4
route-target export 1001:1
PE3#
vrf definition SERVICES
rd 1001:1
address-family ipv4
route-target export 400:1
route-target export 500:1

Answer: C

QUESTION 584
Which are the three characteristics of Cisco IOS Embedded Packet Capture? (Choose three)

A.    It has the facility to the export the packet capture in pcap format
B.    It uses EXEC-level commands to start and stop the capture
C.    The Cisco IOS output is displayed in a human-readable format
D.    It has the ability to preserve Ethernet encapsulation information when exported
E.    It has the ability to capture packets in the Cisco Express Forwarding path
F.    The capture can be performed only on physical interfaces and subinterfaces

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 585
Which three MPLS Traffic-eng DS-TE models are defined by IETF standard? (Choose three)

A.    GRDM
B.    MAR
C.    MAM
D.    RDM
E.    G-BAM
F.    A-RDM

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 586
What is one of the functions of a LISP ingress tunnel router?

A.    Ability to integrity-check LISP site registration messages using a SHA2-based HMAC algorithm
B.    Responsible for finding EID-to-RLOC mappings for all traffic destined for LISP-capable sites
C.    Accept encapsulation Map-request messages, decapsulate them to the MS responsible for the ETR authoritative for the requested EIDs
D.    Allows EIDs and RLOCs to communicate in a LISP site that contains EIDs in one address family and RLOCs in a different address family

Answer: B

QUESTION 587
On Cisco IOS devices, which IS-IS feature reduces the convergence time for prefixes designated as high priority?

A.    iSPF
B.    advertise passive only
C.    prefix prioritization
D.    Fast-Forwarding

Answer: C

QUESTION 588
A backbone carrier is approached by an ISP_A which provides L3VPN services. The ISP_A requires MPLS VPN services from the backbone carrier to establish connectivity between the two POPs of the ISP_A. Which label protocol should the backbone carrier use to provide the proper connectivity that the ISP_A requires?

A.    L2TPv3
B.    L2TPv2
C.    LDP
D.    GRE
E.    mGRE
F.    BGP

Answer: A

QUESTION 589
On which two protocols is VNC based? (Choose two)

A.    Rdesktop
B.    Terminal Services Client
C.    TCP
D.    RFB
E.    UDP
F.    CoRD

Answer: CD

QUESTION 590
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the BGP path attributes description on the left onto the correct BGP path attribute classification on the right.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 591
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the BGP AS configuration or route-reflector characteristic from the left onto the correct scalability topic on the right.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 592
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the IS-IS prefix type on the left onto the correct order from the most preferable(top) to the least preferable (bottom)

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 593
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the computing model characteristics from the left onto the corresponding model on the right.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 594
A network engineer is configuring a POS interface on Cisco router running a cisco IOS Software. The POS interface must permit logging of payload label and C2 mismatch SONET/SDN alarms. Which option is the correct configuration?

A.    Interface pos<number>
Pos report pplm
B.    Interface pos<number>
Pos report all
C.    Interface pos<number>
Pos report encap
D.    Interface pos<number>
Pos report ppdi
E.    Interface pos<number>
Pos report ptim

Answer: A

QUESTION 595
ISP A provides L2VPN services to Company B through an MPLS network. Company B uses all available CoS values to classify and different traffic forwarding within all Company B sites. ISP A uses the following CoS values to differentiate service classes for the VPN customer traffic

– MPLS EXP 0 for Bronze service class
– MPLS EXP 1 for Silver service class
– MPLS EXP 2 for Gold service class
– Remaining MPLS EXP values for ISP A internal use

ISP A’s policy is to forward VPN customer traffic based only on their Bronze, silver and Gold service classes. Which QoS method must ISP A implement to achieve this?

A.    Short-pipe Mode
B.    Russian Doll Model
C.    Pipe Mode
D.    Uniform Mode
E.    Maximum Allocation Model

Answer: D

QUESTION 596
A service provider is offering VoIP services level agreement to customers. Which configuration provides validation that the service level agreement has been honored?

A.    ipsla 999 udp-jitter 209.165.200.225 1000 codec g729a tag VoIP-SLA ipsla schedule 999 life forever start-time now
B.    ipsla 999 icmp-jitter 209.165.200.225 tag VoIP-SLA ipsla schedule 999 life forerver start-time now
C.    ipsla 99 icmp-jitter 209.165.200.225 tos 160
ipsla schedule 999 life forever start-time now
D.    ipsla 999 udp-jitter 209.165.200.225 tos 160
ipsla schedule 99 life forever start-time now
E.    ipsla 999 udp-jitter 209.165.200.225 tos 160
ipsla schedule 999 life forever start-time now
F.    ipsla 999 udp-jitter 209.165.200.225 1000 codec g729a tos 160 ipsla schedule 99 life forever stat-time now

Answer: F

QUESTION 597
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is correct?

 

A.    If the labeled packet arrives with the bottom label of 27, the label is replaced with label 38 and the packet is sent out on the Gigabitethernet 0/0
B.    If the labeled packet arrives with the bottom label of 27, all of the labels are replaced with label 38 and the packet is sent out on the Gigabitethernet 0/0 interface
C.    If the labeled packet arrives with the topmost label of 27,the label is replaced with the label 38 and the packet is sent out on the Gigabitethernet 0/0 interface
D.    If the labeled packet arrives with the topmost label of 27, all of the labels are replaced with label 38 and the packet is sent out on the Gigabitethernet 0/0 interface.
E.    If the labeled packet arrives with the topmost label of 38,the label is replaced with label 27 and the packet is sent out on the GigabitEthernet 0/0 interface
F.    If the labeled packet arrives with the topmost label of 38, all labels are replaced with the label 27 and the packet is sent out on the GogabitEthernet 0/0/ interface.

Answer: E

QUESTION 598
Refer to the exhibit. LDP session protection is enabled between all LDP adjacencies.
Which impact occurs on the LDP session between CRS-P2 and CRS-P4 if the direct link between them goes down?

 

A.    The LDP session remains up as the IP forwarding has an alternate path
B.    The LDP session tears down until the link comes up to protect against MPLS black holes
C.    The LDP session tears down then comes backup after the IGP reconvergence
D.    The LDP session tears down until the link comes up, which can cause MPLS black holes

Answer: A

QUESTION 599
Refer to the exhibit. Assume BGP full mesh configuration among PE3. PE2. and PE 1.
Which Cisco IOS configuration must he applied On PE1 and PE2 that makes PE3 learn the 4.4.4.4/32 from both BGP peers?

 

A.    On the CE, apply the bgp add-path command on both PE and PE neighbors configuration
B.    On PE1, apply the next-hop-self-command on both PE3 neighbors configuration
C.    On PE2, apply the BGP advertise-best-external command on the PE3 neighbor configuration
D.    On PE1, apply the route the route-reflect-client command on both PE2 and PE3 neighbors configuration

Answer: C

QUESTION 600
Which three security mechanisms are used to mitigate or protect against DoS attacks that are targeted at a router? (Choose three)

A.    NSR
B.    GSTM
C.    uRPF
D.    BFD
E.    FRR
F.    CoPP

Answer: BCF

Lead2pass Cisco 400-201 exam dumps are audited by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. Lead2pass Cisco 400-201 exam dumps are one of the highest quality Cisco 400-201 Q&As in the world. It covers nearly 96% real questions and answers, including the entire testing scope. Lead2pass guarantees you pass Cisco 400-201 exam at first attempt.

More 400-201 new questions ( with images )on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMExNMWJIYTlIcUU

2017 Cisco 400-201 exam dumps (All 647 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back