[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 2017 100% Real 400-201 Exam Questions (541-560)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 400-201 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass dumps for 400-201 exam are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. We guarantee the best quality and accuracy of our products. We hope you pass the exams successfully with our practice test. With our Cisco 400-201 dumps, you will pass your exam easily at the first attempt. You can also enjoy 365 days free update for your product.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html

QUESTION 541
Which are the two limitations of the predefined NAT solution? (Choose two)

A.    Only the port-presentation option is available
B.    NetFlow and syslog are not supported
C.    The predefined mode cannot be turned on or off during the active translations
D.    Port allocation must be uniform for all subscribers
E.    The global port limit parameter is not available for the predefined mode

Answer: DE

QUESTION 542
A network has a single exit and is using a default route An operator is worried about denial of service at the network border Which unicastRPF check mode must the operator apply at the border for optimal protection?

A.    loose mode with allow self ping
B.    loose mode
C.    strict mode with allow-self-ping
D.    strict mode with allow -default option
E.    strict mode

Answer: E

QUESTION 543
IS-IS is deployed in a service provider network with more than 500 routers using the default IS-IS metric-style. The service provider must implement MPLS TE support with lesser service impact during the migration period. Which Cisco IOS command meets this requirements?

A.    Metric-style narrow wide
B.    Metric-style wide
C.    Metric-style wide transition
D.    Metric-style narrow transition

Answer: C

QUESTION 544
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is deploying the this RTBH filtering configuration template on 100 Cisco IOS XR router. What is missing from this configuration?

A.    The BGP wee-known community no-advertised in the set community command
B.    A static route with tag 66 on the trigger router
C.    A route policy that matches community 6544422
D.    A tag 66 on the static route that is applied to all 100 routers

Answer: D

QUESTION 545
An operations engineer configured a BGP session between two routers, After deploying the configuration, the engineer notices that the BGP session cannot be established and he sees an error message in the system log. After the show bgp summary command is issue, the engineer sees in the output that BGP router ID is set to 0.0.0.0 what is the root cause of this issue?

A.    A cease notification message is being sent to the neighbor because neighbor router ID does not match the neighbor configuration
B.    The router did obtain a BGP router ID. The bgp router-id command was not found. The router does have an interface with an IPv4 address assigned that is in the up/up state
C.    The BGP capalility negotiation failed to negotiate the router ID information between BGP neighbors
D.    The router has found a better router ID and it is in the process of switching to the new router ID

Answer: B

QUESTION 546
Refer to the exhibit. All links have same bandwidth configured AS 4, AS 4 and AS 7 run OSPF as IGP using default metric values. Which two statements are correct in regards to MSDP SA messages received by R5 located in AS 7? ( Choose two)

A.    All MSDP SA messages from R1 and R2 via R4 will be dropped
B.    All MSDP SA messages from R1 and R2 via R3 will be accepted
C.    All MSDP SA messages from R1 and R2 via R3 will be dropped
D.    All MSDP SA messages from R1 and R2 via R3 will be dropped and all MSDP SA messages from R2 via R4 will be dropped
E.    All MSDP SA messages from R1 and R2 via R4 will be accepted
F.    All MSDP SA messages from R1 via R3 will be accepted and all MSDP SA messages from R2 Via R4 will be accepted

Answer: AB

QUESTION 547
A NOC engineer is troubleshooting an issue on a customer’s server that is connected to a switch port in the data center. The engineer has a packet analyzer that is connected to a test port in the NOC. A core network exists between the NOC and the data center
Which two configuration steps should the NOC engineer apply for the port in the NOC and the customer’s switch port in the data center? (Choose Two)

A.    Configure ERSPAN between the NOC test port and customer’s switch port
B.    Enable an MPLS pseusdowire that is destined to the NOC and used by the mirrored customer traffic to cross network
C.    Enable GRE encapsulation that is destined to the NOC and supply by the mirrored customer traffic to cross the network
D.    Enable an MPLS TE tunnel that is destined to the NOC and used by the mirrored customer traffic to cross the core network
E.    Configure RSPAN between the NOC test port and customer’s switch port

Answer: AC

QUESTION 548
In a segment routing-enabled network, which two protocols perform label distribution? (Choose two)

A.    IS-IS
B.    LDP
C.    BGP
D.    OSPF
E.    RSVP-TE

Answer: AD

QUESTION 549
Refer to the exhibit. Which data format is used in this script?

A.    JavaScript
B.    API
C.    XML
D.    YANG

Answer: C

QUESTION 550
Which two BGP mechanisms solve the full-mesh paradigm? (Choose two)

A.    Confederation
B.    Router policy filtering
C.    Hierarchical VPLS
D.    MPLS VPN
E.    Route reflectors
F.    BGP link state
G.    Community SOO

Answer: AE

QUESTION 551
Which IGP feature designates a subnet of ip prefixes for fast processing and installation in the global routing table to achieve fast convergence

A.    Partial route computation
B.    Incremental SPF calculations
C.    Turning LSA timers
D.    SPF prefix prioritization

Answer: D

QUESTION 552
A service provider that supports multicast has a requirement to increase network resilience without relying on RPF convergence in the event of a device failure. To achieve this goal, what must the service provider implement?

A.    MSDP
B.    Anycast RPs
C.    MDT
D.    MoFRR

Answer: D

QUESTION 553
Refer to the exhibit. R7 and R8 unable to create IBGP session. What is the source of the Issue?

A.    misconfigured IP addresses in the neighbor command R7 and R8
B.    A BGP AS number misconfigured on R8
C.    an incorrect loopback address on R7
D.    an incorrect route on R7 and R8

Answer: A

QUESTION 554
A design engineer has a requirement to implement QoS with a high degree of granularity in traffic management on a service provider network. The QoS behavior must match these requirements

– Shape multiple queues to a single rate
– Specify the maximum transmission rate of a set traffic classes that are queued separately
– Shape the aggregate traffic of queues on a physical interface

Which deployment meets these requirements ?

A.    RSVP
B.    LLQ
C.    CBWFQ with WRED
D.    hierarchical QoS

Answer: D

QUESTION 555
In a segment routing-enabled network, which two protocols perform label distribution? (Choose two)

A.    IS-IS
B.    LDP
C.    BGP
D.    OSPF
E.    RSVP-TE

Answer: AD

QUESTION 556
A service provider is using point-to-multipoint TE to forward MPLS traffic from one source to multiple destinations, what is a restriction of using this method?

A.    Destinations must be manually added and removed on the TE tail-end router
B.    Multicast traffic must be implemented using PIM sparse mode
C.    Point-to-multipoint TE does not support policy-based routing
D.    Only node protection is supported on point-to-multipoint TE LSPs

Answer: C

QUESTION 557
Refer to the exhibit. The communication between CE-1 and CE-2 is not operational. An operations engineer notice that the L2TP connection failed to establish because inbound ip access list had been applied on the PE-2 Gig0/1 interface. Which ACL entry must be added to control connection successfully established ?

A.    permit udp host 10.1.1.1 any eq 1701
B.    permit tcp any eq 1701 host 10.1.1.1
C.    permit udp any host 10.1.1.1 eq 1701
D.    permit tcp host 10.1.1.1 eq 1701 any

Answer: C

QUESTION 558
A network engineer configures redistribution of OSPF intra-area routes into MP-BGP (super backbone) to preserve the continuity of the OSPF design in an MPLS Layer 3 VPN scenario From the CE perspective, what is the effect?

A.    All intra-area routes are converted to external routes
B.    All interarea routes are lost
C.    All intra-area routes are converted to interarea routes
D.    AU intra-area routes are lost

Answer: C

QUESTION 559
Refer to the exhibit. Why is router 1 unable to ping 10.10.100.2 from vrf cust1?

A.    Because Multi-VRF support is not enabled
B.    Because address-family ipv4 is missing from the VRF statement
C.    Because of an incorrect interface configuration
D.    Because of a missing BGP configuration

Answer: B

QUESTION 560
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and Drop the SNMP message type on the left onto the corresponding functionality on the right?

Answer:

We offer standard exam questions of Cisco 400-201 dumps. The standard exams are important if you have never taken a real exam. The accuracy of the Q&As are fully guaranteed and the number is enough to impact you passing the exam.

400-201 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMExNMWJIYTlIcUU

2017 Cisco 400-201 exam dumps (All 647 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back