[Lead2pass New] Free Version Lead2pass Cisco 400-051 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download (301-320)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is ready to provide Cisco candidates with 400-051 exam dumps which can be very helpful for getting Cisco certification, which means that candidates can easily get access to the services of Cisco 400-051 exam dumps, which will assure them 100% passing success rate. With Lead2pass 400-051 exam dumps, it will be easy to pass your 400-051 exam at your first time.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

QUESTION 301
Which Cisco Unified CM service is responsible for writing Call Management Records into the CDR Analysis and Reporting database?

A.    Cisco CDR Agent
B.    Cisco CAR DB
C.    Cisco CDR Repository Manager
D.    Cisco CAR Scheduler
E.    Cisco Extended Functions

Answer: D

QUESTION 302
Which directory path on Cisco Unified CM publisher is used to temporarily store the Call Detail Records collected from other nodes until they are processed by the CDR Repository Manager?

A.    car/yyyymmdd
B.    preserve/yyyymmdd
C.    cdr/yyyymmdd
D.    collected/yyyymmdd
E.    processed/yyyymmdd

Answer: B

QUESTION 303
Which Cisco Unified CM service is responsible for periodically checking disk usage and deleting old Call Management Records files?

A.    Cisco CallManager
B.    Cisco CDR Agent
C.    Cisco CDR Repository Manager
D.    Cisco SOAP ?CallRecord Service
E.    Cisco Extended Functions

Answer: C

QUESTION 304
Refer to the exhibit. 10.1.1.1 and 10.1.1.2 are node IP addresses of a Cisco Unified CM cluster. Which statement describes the correct Cisco Unified CM configurations that produced the output shown in the exhibit?

 

A.    Device Name on the Cisco Unified CM Gatekeeper configuration page is HQGK.
B.    Device Name on the Cisco Unified CM H.225 Trunk (Gatekeeper Controlled) configuration page is HQGK.
C.    Device Name on the Cisco Unified CM H.225 Trunk (Gatekeeper Controlled) configuration page is HQGK_1,HQGK_2.
D.    Device Name on the Cisco Unified CM Gatekeeper configuration page is HQGK_1,HQGK_2.
E.    Not enough information has been provided to answer this question.

Answer: B

QUESTION 305
Refer to the exhibit. 10.1.1.1 and 10.1.1.2 are node IP addresses of a Cisco Unified CM cluster. Which two statements describe the correct Gatekeeper Information parameters on Cisco Unified CM H.225 Trunk (Gatekeeper Controlled) configuration page that could produce the output shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

 

A.    Default Technology Prefix is 1*.
B.    Technology Prefix is 1.
C.    H.323 IDs are HQGK_1 and HQGK_2.
D.    H.323 ID is HQGK.
E.    Technology Prefix is 1*.
F.    Zone name is HQGK.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 306
Refer to the exhibit. 10.1.1.1 and 10.1.1.2 are node IP addresses of a Cisco Unified CM cluster. Which two options are the correct Cisco IOS Gatekeeper configuration that could produce the output shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

 

A.    gw-type-prefix 1 default-technology
B.    no shutdown
C.    zone local GK cciecollab.com
D.    Zone remote HQGK_2 cciecollab.com 10.1.1.2
E.    gw-type-prefix 1* default-technology
F.    Zone remote HQGK_1 cciecollab.com 10.1.1.1

Answer: BC

QUESTION 307
Refer to the exhibit. Debug RAS output is logged on a H.323 gateway.
Which RAS message is sent next by the H.323 gateway?

 

A.    ARQ
B.    BRQ
C.    IRQ
D.    LRQ
E.    RRQ

Answer: E

QUESTION 308
Which three parameters are requested in an Audit Endpoint message from a Cisco Unified CM to an endpoint on a MGCP gateway? (Choose three.)

A.    Bearer Information
B.    Call ID
C.    Capabilities
D.    Connection ID
E.    Connection Mode
F.    Connection Parameters
G.    Request Identifier
H.    Observed Events

Answer: CDG

QUESTION 309
Which Cisco Unified CM service is installed by default and authenticates certificates on behalf of IP phones and other endpoints?

A.    Cisco CTL Provider
B.    Cisco Certificate Authority Proxy Function
C.    Cisco Trust Verification
D.    Cisco CallManager
E.    Cisco TFTP

Answer: C

QUESTION 310
Which four requirements are mandatory to enable a mixed mode Cisco Unified CM cluster? (Choose four.)

A.    Cisco CTL Provider Service activated and enabled
B.    Cisco Certificate Authority Proxy Function activated and enabled
C.    Cisco Trust Verification activated and enabled
D.    Cisco CTL client
E.    a minimum of one USB e-token
F.    a minimum of two USB e-token
G.    a minimum of one soft e-token

Answer: ABDF

QUESTION 311
Refer to the exhibit. Which certificate file contains the private key used to sign the TFTP configuration file for download authentication with Initial Trust List enabled IP phones?

 

A.    PUB.pem tomcat-trust trust-cert
B.    SUB.pem CallManager-trust trust-cert
C.    CAPF.pem CAPF cert
D.    TVS.pem TVS cert
E.    CallManager.pem CallManager cert

Answer: E

QUESTION 312
Which configuration file does a Cisco IP phone with MAC address 1111.2222.3333 request from the TFTP server when an Initial Trust List file is present?

A.    SEP111122223333.cnf.xml
B.    SEP111122223333.cnf
C.    SEP111122223333.cnf.xml.sgn
D.    SEPDefault.cnf.xml.sgn
E.    SEP111122223333.cnf.xml.enc.sgn

Answer: C

QUESTION 313
Refer to the exhibit. How many failed token password attempts have occurred on this Cisco CTL client?

 

A.    4
B.    9
C.    14
D.    19
E.    24

Answer: C

QUESTION 314
Refer to the exhibit. Which two phone security functions are available to this Cisco IP phone? (Choose two.)

 

A.    default Authentication of TFTP downloaded files using a signing key
B.    encryption of TFTP configuration files using a signing key
C.    encrypted call signaling but unencrypted call media
D.    encrypted call media but unencrypted call signaling
E.    encrypted call signaling and media
F.    local trust verification on the phone

Answer: AB

QUESTION 315
Refer to the exhibit. Which option describes the security encryption status of this active call on a Cisco IP phone?

 

A.    unencrypted call signaling and media
B.    encrypted call signaling but unencrypted call media
C.    encrypted call media but unencrypted call signaling
D.    encrypted call signaling and media
E.    Not enough information provided to answer this question.

Answer: D

QUESTION 316
A collaboration engineer has just implemented SAF as a hub-and-spoke network. The hub uses its loopback interface for SAF advertisements. Updates are coming into the hub router, but are not being advertised out. Which option describes the issue?

A.    Multicast is not enabled across the WAN.
B.    SAF is set up on a VRF.
C.    SAF username/password are incorrect.
D.    The autonomous system is mismatched.
E.    Split horizon is enabled.

Answer: E

QUESTION 317
A collaboration engineer has set up SAF on a Cisco IOS router to advertise and accept SAF information during a maintenance window. Which two commands enable this functionality? (Choose two.)

A.    enroll callcontrol wildcarded
B.    advertise callcontrol 1
C.    subscribe callcontrol wildcarded
D.    register callcontrol wildcarded
E.    publish callcontrol 1
F.    distribute callcontrol 1

Answer: CE

QUESTION 318
Refer to the exhibit. The Cisco Unified Border Element is configured using high availability with the Hot Standby Routing Protocol. Which two pieces of information can be gathered about the calls traversing these border elements? (Choose two.)

 

A.    The total number of calls is 150.
B.    The number of nonnative calls is 70.
C.    The number of native calls is 50.
D.    The number of calls preserved is 220.
E.    The total number of active calls is 100.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 319
Refer to the exhibit. What does an outside caller hear when calling a user and forwarding to Cisco Unity Connection?

 

A.    The caller hears the Emergency greeting, followed by the voicemail greeting of the user they originally called.
B.    The caller hears the message “Emergency Message is not available,” followed by the voicemail greeting of the user they originally called.
C.    The caller hears the emergency greeting followed by the Opening Greeting message.
D.    The caller hears the Main Message greeting and then the call is disconnected.

Answer: B

QUESTION 320
A Cisco Unity Connection administrator receives a request from a user who wants the ability to change the caller input option 0 in their voicemail box as needed without calling for support. How does the administrator grant these rights to the user?

A.    The administrator can set the caller input to “Transfer to alternate contact number” so the user can log into their voicemail account through the TUI and set their alternate contact number.
B.    The administrator can set the caller input to “Transfer to alternate contact number” so the user can log into their voicemail account through their Cisco PCA page and set their alternate contact number.
C.    The administrator can create a new call handler of which the user is an owner. The user controls the destination of that call handler by logging into the call handler via greetings administrator.
D.    The administrator informs the user that this feature is a built-in option to the user Cisco PCA page under caller input.
E.    The administrator informs the user that this feature is a built-in option for the user in the TUI under personal settings.

Answer: A

Lead2pass are committed on providing you with the latest and most accurate 400-051 exam dumps. Our 400-051 dump is rich in variety. We offer 400-051 PDF dumps and 400-051 VCE dumps. We ensure you can pass the 400-051 easily. Welcome to Lead2pass.com.

400-051 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcVpjV1ZNcjVzaW8

2017 Cisco 400-051 exam dumps (All 542 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back