[Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass Cisco 400-351 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (251-270)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 400-351 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

You can prepare for Cisco 400-351 exam with little effort because Lead2pass is now at your service to act as a guide to pass Cisco 400-351 exam. Our Cisco 400-351 braindumps are rich in variety. We offer Cisco 400-351 PDF dumps and Cisco 400-351 VCE. Both are the newest version.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-351.html

QUESTION 251
Your site has already been surveyed at 5 GHz for 802.11n VoWLAN services. Which two services can you add safely, without conducting an additional site survey? (Choose two.)

A.    enhanced Layer 2 or Layer 3 security of the WLAN
B.    optional MFP client protection for Cisco Client Extensions Version 5 clients
C.    802.11n data services on the 2.4 GHz Frequency
D.    802.11n voice services on the 2.4 GHz Frequency
E.    new services (such as location) on both frequencies

Answer: AB

QUESTION 252
Which two of the following statements are true regarding RLDP? (Choose two.)

A.    RLDP works only on APs configured in Open Authentication mode.
B.    RLDP only works if the AP is in Monitor Mode.
C.    RLDP will attempt to identify each Rogue AP only once.
D.    RLDP only works if the Rogue AP is connected to a VLAN that is reachable by the WLC.
E.    RLDP only works if the AP is in Local Mode.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 253
When configuring authentication for a WLAN through a RADIUS server, which statement is correct when per-WLAN RADIUS source support is enabled?

A.    You must specify a RADIUS server in the WLAN settings; otherwise, authentications will fail.
B.    If the RADIUS server is on one of the WLC dynamic interface networks, RADIUS traffic from the
controller will be sourced from that dynamic interface.
C.    If AAA override is enabled, the WLAN settings will override any RADIUS attribute received by the
RADIUS server.
D.    Wireless clients need to trust the WLC certificate in case of EAP-TLS authentications.

Answer: B

QUESTION 254
Which interface needs to be identical in all controllers of a mobility group for proper inter-controller roaming?

A.    management interface
B.    AP Manager interface
C.    virtual interface
D.    service-port interface

Answer: C

QUESTION 255
During 802.1X authentication, how is the 802.11i Pairwise Master Key delivered to the client supplicant?

A.    via a TLS tunnel
B.    encrypted with the EAPOL Key Encryption Key
C.    via a secure LWAPP control channel
D.    unencrypted
E.    it is not transmitted

Answer: E

QUESTION 256
A retail chain is planning to create a wireless network to support checkout registers.
Which three actions are mandatory, in order to ensure that the wireless network is PCI-compliant? (Choose three.)

A.    enable WPA
B.    install an overlay wIPS system
C.    disable broadcasting of the SSID
D.    install PKI certificates on client devices
E.    change default passwords and community strings
F.    install a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller and firewall at each store

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 257
Which three guidelines should be followed when deploying H-REAP over a WAN connection? (Choose three.)

A.    the minimum WAN connection is 128 kb/s
B.    a Cisco Aironet 1000 Series Lightweight Access Point must be used if the WAN connection is less than 512 kb/s
C.    at a minimum, a 500-byte MTU is required between the AP and the controller
D.    at a minimum, a 512-byte MTU is required between the AP and the controller
E.    round trip delay must not exceed 100 ms
F.    round trip delay must not exceed 200 ms

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 258
The QoS implementation for WLANs differs from QoS implementation on other Cisco devices. With QoS enabled on autonomous APs, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Autonomous APs do not prioritize packets; they classify packets based on DSCP value, client type, or
the priority value in the 802.1Q or 802.1p tag.
B.    Autonomous APs do not construct internal DSCP values; they only support mapping by assigning IP
DSCP, precedence, or protocol values to Layer 2 CoS values.
C.    Autonomous APs do not support 802.1Q or 802.1p tagged packets.
D.    Autonomous APs prioritize the traffic from voice clients over traffic from other clients when the QoS
Element for Wireless Phones feature is enabled.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 259
A network administrator changed some wireless network SSID configuration settings on an autonomous AP. As a result, old clients can still connect by using the saved configuration on their wireless networks; however, new clients are not able to view or connect to the SSID.
What is most likely the cause of the problem?

A.    The network administrator configured the SSID to not accept any new clients.
B.    The network administrator removed the broadcast command from the SSID configuration.
C.    The network administrator removed the guest-mode command from the SSID configuration.
D.    The network administrator changed the encryption algorithm of the SSID.

Answer: C

QUESTION 260
When you have an AP in autonomous mode, you can configure the AP to only allow console or Telnet access to authorized users. What is the correct command sequence to achieve RADIUS login authentication via console?

A.    configure terminal
aaa new-model
aaa authentication login default
line console 0
login authentication default
radius-server host 172.10.0.1 auth-port 1645 acct-port 1646
B.    configure terminal
aaa new-model
aaa authentication login default group radius
line console 0
login authentication default
radius-server host 172.10.0.1 auth-port 1645 acct-port 1646
C.    configure terminal
aaa new-model
aaa authentication login default group radius
login authentication default
radius-server host 172.10.0.1 auth-port 1645 acct-port 1646
D.    configure terminal
aaa new-model
aaa authentication login default group radius
line console 0
login authentication default group radius
radius-server host 172.10.0.1 auth-port 1645 acct-port 1646

Answer: B

QUESTION 261
Which three devices historical locations can be tracked by the Cisco Location Appliance? (Choose three.)

A.    Remote sources of ISM interference
B.    Rogue access points
C.    802.11-based RFID Asset tags
D.    Trusted and Rogue clients

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 262
Your work as a network engineer at Your company. You study the exhibit carefully.

 

You work as a network administrator for example.com company. Study the exhibit carefully. Intermittent outages are occurring in a WLAN environment on a large corporate Campus. No rouge APs have been detected and Cisco Spectrum Expert is now being utilized to help discover the source of interface. Judging from this Cisco Spectrum Expert screen. Which interference type will you suspect?

A.    Microwave oven
B.    DECT Phone
C.    Bluetooth
D.    Wireless Video Camera

Answer: C

QUESTION 263
legacy 802.11b wireless scanners are begin implemented in your autonomous AP deployment Existing modern clients work fine on the same SSIDs, APs, and channel the legacy scanner are having difficulty maintaining reliable wireless connectivity which AP configured could potential correct this issue

A.    Enable short preamble Dot11Radio0
B.    Disable short preamble Dot11radio1
C.    Disable short preamble dot 11 radio0
D.    Confirm that 802.11n support is disable
E.    Conf1gure globalpreamble negotiation
F.    Enable short preamble on Dot 11Radio1

Answer: C

QUESTION 264
You are deploying a high-density wireless setup in a conference center using Cisco Aironet 3700iAPs as you have no Cisco air not 3700e APs available. The power levels for all the APs should be set between 4 and 5 which configuration option is needed to achieve this goal.?

A.    Select the TPC values between 4 dBm and q dBm
B.    Manually configure the power levels of the 802.11b and 80211a radios of all APs either 4 or 5
C.    Select the tcp values between 4 dBm and dBm
D.    Select the TPC values between 11 dNm and 8 dBm

Answer: B

QUESTION 265
While configuring Wireless Domain Services, which port is used for traffic between infrastructure APs and the WDS AP?

A.    Generic Routing Encapsulation GRE which is IP protocol 47
B.    UDP destination and source protocol Port 1812 (0x0714)
C.    UDP destination and source protocol port 2887 (0x0B47) or Ethernet Type 34605 (0x872D)
D.    UDP destination and Source Protocol Port 1645 (0x066D)

Answer: C

QUESTION 266
Assuming that the antenna system characteristics (for example, gain VSWR, polarization and beam width) are similar for a 5-GHz and 2.4-GHz radio. While conducting a dual band site survey, how to configure the 5-GHz radio, relative to the 2.4-GHz radio, in order to achieve similar cell size?

A.    The 5-GHz radio power level should be higher than the 2.4-GHz radio
B.    The 5-GHz radio should use BPSK modulation and the 2.4 GHz radio should use CCK modulation
C.    The 5-GHz radio power level should be lower than the 2.4-GHz radio
D.    The 5-GHz radio should use CCK modulation and the 2.4-GHz radio should use BPSK modulation

Answer: A

QUESTION 267
For the following cipher suites, which were defined in the IEEE 802.11i-2004 standard and then again in the 802.11-2007 standard? Select all that apply.

A.    TKIP
B.    WEP-40
C.    TCP-IP
D.    WEP-104
E.    AES-CCMP

Answer: ABDE

QUESTION 268
Which two actions will happen when a wireless client deploys a Layer 2 roam between two WLCs with management IP addresses on different IP subnets but dynamic interfaces in the same VLAN? (Choose two.)

A.    The new WLC exchanges mobility messages with the original WLC and the client database entry is moved to the new WLC.
B.    The original WLC marks the client with an “Anchor” entry in its own client database.
C.    The client database entry is maintained on both the original and newWLCs.
D.    The client database entry is removed from the original WLC once it has been entered into the new WLC.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 269
How to monitor CPU utilization on a wireless LAN Controller?

A.    Define the network management system and community in the WLC and a matching v1 or v2 community-string in the network management system to enable the WLC CPU OID to be polled
B.    Define the network management system as a trap receiver and enable the default RFC 1213 traps, which include SysCPUUtilization
C.    Define the network management system in the WLC with a matching read-write SNMP community to enable the WLC CPU OID to be polled with an SNMP set by the network management system
D.    Define an external syslog receiver in the WLC that will receive a syslog message when the percentage of CPU processing ability reaches a preconfigured percentage

Answer: A

QUESTION 270
Given: LAG bundles all distribution ports on a WLC into a single 802.3ad port channel.
The system load-balances access points transparently to the user.
Which two items should be taken into consideration when configuring the neighbor Ethernet switch? (Choose two.)

A.    The Cisco WLC relies on the neighbor switch to load-balance traffic across the EtherChannel. The Cisco WLC does not perform any EtherChannel load-balancing on its own.
B.    LAG requires theEtherChannel to be configured for the “on” mode on the Catalyst switch.
C.    LAG requires that the Catalyst switch be configured with CiscoPAgP. Link Aggregation Control Protocol is not supported.
D.    The load-balancing method configured on the Catalyst switch must be based on Layer 2, not Layer 3. Failure to follow this recommendation may result in problems with access point association.

Answer: AB

Cisco Certification 400-351 certificate are those engaged in IT industry’s dream. You need to choose the professional training by Lead2pass Cisco 400-351 dumps. Lead2pass will be with you, and to ensure the success wherever you may increase pursuit your career. Let Lead2pass take all your heart, let the dream to reality!

More 400-351 new questions (with images) on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDY0FaMFVrWHdXWEk

2017 Cisco 400-351 exam dumps (All 305 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-351.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back