[Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass Cisco 100-105 VCE And PDF Instant Download (331-345)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 100-105 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass.com providing 100% 100-105 exam passing guarantee with real exam questions. We are providing here outstanding braindumps for your 100-105 exam. With the Help of our exam dumps you can get more than 95%.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/100-105.html

QUESTION 331
Which value to use in HSRP protocol election process ?

A.    interface
B.    virtual IP address
C.    priority
D.    router ID

Answer: C

QUESTION 332
Which of the following is needed to be enable back the role of active in HSRP?

A.    prempt
B.    priority

Answer: A

QUESTION 333
Which command is used to show the interface status of a router?

A.    show interface status
B.    show ip interface brief
C.    show ip route
D.    show interface

Answer: B

QUESTION 334
Which of the following privilege level is the most secured?

A.    Level 0
B.    Level 1
C.    Level 15
D.    Level 16

Answer: C

QUESTION 335
Which IPV6 feature is supported in IPV4 but is not commonly used?

A.    unicast
B.    multicast
C.    anycast
D.    broadcast

Answer: C

QUESTION 336
Which two statements are true about IPv6 Unique Local Addresses? (Choose Two.)

A.    It is the counterpart of IPv4 private addresses
B.    It uses FC00::/7 as prefix

Answer: AB

QUESTION 337
Which range represents the standard access list?

A.    99
B.    150
C.    299
D.    2000

Answer: A

QUESTION 338
What to do when the router password was forgotten?

A.    use default password cisco to reset
B.    access router physically
C.    use ssl/vpn
D.    Type confreg 0x2142 at the rommon 1

Answer: D

QUESTION 339
What 8-bit field exists in IP packet for QoS?

A.    Tos Field
B.    DSCP
C.    IP Precedence
D.    Cos

Answer: A

QUESTION 340
What feature uses a random time to re-sent a frame?

A.    CSMA/CA
B.    CSMA/CD

Answer: B

QUESTION 341
Which mode is compatible with Trunk, Access, and desirable ports?

A.    Trunk Ports
B.    Access Ports
C.    Dynamic Auto
D.    Dynamic Desirable

Answer: C

QUESTION 342
If you configure syslog messages without specifying the logging trap level, which log messages will the router send?

A.    0-4
B.    0-5
C.    0-6
D.    0-2
E.    0-1

Answer: C

QUESTION 343
Which of the following are found in a TCP header, but not in a UDP header? (Choose three.)

A.    sequence number
B.    acknowledgment number
C.    source port
D.    destination port
E.    window size
F.    checksum

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 344
When you power up a Cisco router, in what memory is the start-up configuration normally stored in?

A.    RAM
B.    ROM
C.    FLASH
D.    NVRAM

Answer: D

QUESTION 345
Which transport layer protocol is best suited for the transport of VoIP data?

A.    RIP
B.    UDP
C.    TCP
D.    OSPF
E.    HTTP

Answer: B

Lead2pass.com is best place to prepare your 100-105 exam with 100% reliable study guide. We are providing free sample questions here so you can check our study guide quality.

100-105 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdDNkZEswTDRMaVE

2017 Cisco 100-105 exam dumps (All 484 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/100-105.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back