[Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass Cisco 100-105 VCE And PDF Instant Download (301-315)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 100-105 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Thank you so much Lead2pass. You helped me passing my 100-105 exam easily, 90% of the exam questions from the dump appeared in my exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/100-105.html

QUESTION 301
Which statement about 6to4 tunneling is true?

A.    One tunnel endpoint must be configured with IPv4 only
B.    It establishes a point-to-point tunnel
C.    Both tunnel endpoints must be configured with IPv4 only
D.    Both tunnel endpoints must support IPv4 and IPv6

Answer: D

QUESTION 302
What is true about ipv6 unique local addresses:

A.    Global id
B.    Public routable
C.    Summarization
D.    Unique prefix

Answer: D

QUESTION 303
How do you bypass password on cisco device?

A.    Change the configuration register to 0x2142. With this setting when that router reboots, it bypasses the startup-config and no password is required.

Answer: A

QUESTION 304
How many primary ipv4 addresses can be assigned on router interface ?

A.    0
B.    1
C.    4
D.    Unlimited

Answer: B

QUESTION 305
Which command is used to build DHCP pool?

A.    ipdhcp conflict
B.    ipdhcp-server pool DHCP
C.    ipdhcp pool DHCP
D.    ipdhcp-client pool DHCP

Answer: C

QUESTION 306
What occurs when an Ethernet cable is too long?

A.    Giants
B.    Runts
C.    late collisions
D.    interface resets

Answer: C

QUESTION 307
You are configuring dynamic NAT on your Cisco IOS router. Which command is used to verify the interfaces that are being used as the outside interface and the inside interface?

A.    show interfaces
B.    show ip route
C.    show ipnat translations
D.    show ip interface brief
E.    show ip interface
F.    show ipnat statistics

Answer: F

QUESTION 308
What disables CEF?

A.    RIB
B.    IPv6
C.    Ping
D.    Disable Logging

Answer: D

QUESTION 309
What is the default configuration of a Cisco switch?

A.    No default gateway assigned
B.    System name is Cisco

Answer: A

QUESTION 310
When you configure router# ipnat pool 10.10.10.1 10.10.10.20 255.255.255.0

A.    nat pool
B.    dynamicnat
C.    nat translation
D.    dhcp pool

Answer: B

QUESTION 311
Which technology allows a large number of private IP addresses to be represented by a smaller number of public IP addresses?

A.    NAT
B.    NTP
C.    RFC 1631
D.    RFC 1918

Answer: A

QUESTION 312
Which command can you enter to verify that a 128-bit address is live and responding?

A.    traceroute
B.    telnet
C.    ping
D.    ping ipv6

Answer: C

QUESTION 313
Refer to the exhibit. You have discovered that computers on the 192 168 10 0/24 network can ping their default gateway, but they cannot connect to any resources on a remote network.
Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

 

A.    The 192.168.12 0/24 network is missing from OSPF
B.    The OSPF process ID is incorrect
C.    The OSPF area number is incorrect.
D.    An ARP table entry is missing for 192.168.10.0.
E.    A VLAN number is incorrect for 192.168.10.0.

Answer: C

QUESTION 314
If three devices are plugged into one port on a switch and two devices are plugged into a different port, how many collision domains are on the switch?

A.    2
B.    4
C.    5
D.    6

Answer: B

QUESTION 315
Which three commands must you enter to create a trunk that allows VLAN 20? (Choose three)

A.    Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic auto
B.    Switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk
C.    Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20
D.    Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic desirable
E.    Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation dotlq
F.    Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20

Answer: BEF

Suggestion, read 100-105 questions carefully try to understand or guess what they’re asking for. Hope everyone passes.

100-105 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdDNkZEswTDRMaVE

2017 Cisco 100-105 exam dumps (All 484 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/100-105.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back