[Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass 300-320 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 300-320 (351-375)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We offer the most current and best training materials of the 300-320 certification Q&A , Practice Software, Study Packs, Preparation Labs and Audio Training you are looking for. Our online certification training offers you quick and cost-efficient way to train and become a certified professional in IT industry.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 351
When designing data centers for multitenancy, which two benefits are provided by the implementation of VSAN and zoning? (choose two)

A.    VSAN provides a means of restricting visibility and connectivity among devices connected to a zone
B.    VSANs have their own set of services and address space, which prevents an issue in one VSAN from affecting others
C.    Zones provide the ability to create many logical SAN fabrics on a single Cisco MDS 9100 family switch
D.    VSANs and zones use separate fabrics
E.    Zones allow an administrator to control which initiators can see which targets

Answer: BE

QUESTION 352
For which engine an IPS can use its reputation awareness? (Choose two)

A.    Reputation filtering
B.    Reputation subscriptions
C.    Correlation rules
D.    Global correlation inspection

Answer: AD
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/ips-4500-series-sensors/white_paper_c11-715386.html

QUESTION 353
When designing a layer 2 STP-based LAN with Layer 3 FHRP, which design recommendation should be followed?

A.    Avoid modifying default STP and FHRP timers.
B.    Assign the native VLAN to the lowest number in use.
C.    Avoid configuring router preemption.
D.    Align the STP root with the active FHRP device.

Answer: D

QUESTION 354
A company have single ASA hardware box and they need to separate company departments in way that they can apply different rules on them, ACL, NAT, and so on…
Which mode is needed?

A.    routed mode
B.    transparent mode
C.    multiple context mode
D.    active failover mode

Answer: C

QUESTION 355
Engineer is designing QoS for application. Which QoS architecture should he choose if application needs to have reserved bandwidth prior to sending data?

A.    Differentiated services
B.    Integrated services
C.    LLQ
D.    ToS

Answer: B

QUESTION 356
An engineer chose to design an architecture where distribution switches are in VSS and are connected to access switches using Multichassis Etherchannel. What is the resulting topology?

A.    Looped
B.    Ring
C.    Hybrid
D.    Star

Answer: D

QUESTION 357
With which of the following could EIGRP and OSPF achieve sub second convergence ? (Choose Two)

A.    BFD
B.    Triangle topology
C.    Square topology
D.    Ring topology
E.    Tuning timers
F.    IP SLA

Answer: AB

QUESTION 358
A network designer needs to explain the advantages of route summarization to a client. Which two options are advantages that should be included in the explanation? (Choose Two)

A.    Increases security by advertising fake networks.
B.    Reduces routing table size.
C.    Advertises detailed routing size
D.    Utilizes the routers full CPU capacity.
E.    Reduces the upstream impact of a flapping interface.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 359
A company is running BGP on the edge with multiple service providers in a primary and secondary role. The company wants to speed up time if a failure were to occur with the primary, but they are concerned about router resources. Which method best achieves this goal?

A.    Utilize BFD and lower BGP hello interval
B.    Decrease the BGP keepalive timer
C.    Utilize BFD and tune the multiplier to 50
D.    Utilize BFD and keep the default BGP timers

Answer: D

QUESTION 360
What is one limitation of MPLS Layer 3 VPN networks?

A.    They require less powerful routers with limited capabilities
B.    They require the customer to control routing
C.    They support only IP traffic
D.    PE routers are underutilized

Answer: C

QUESTION 361
If your enterprise is connected to 2 ISP, which method could you use to prevent being used as a transit network? (Choose Two)

A.    filter outbound
B.    filter inbound
C.    throw both ISP
D.    choose only one ISP
E.    Allow every routes inbound

Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/border-gateway-protocol-bgp/23675-27.html

QUESTION 362
Two company want to merge their OSPF networks, but they run different OSPF domains.
Which is option must be created to accomplished this requirement?

A.    OSPF virtual link to bridge the backbone areas of the two company together
B.    Route Summarization
C.    Static OSPF
D.    Redistribute routes between domains

Answer: D

QUESTION 363
Two Cisco switches with 1 SUP and many 10G line-card ports for each switch, run in VSS mode. In which case or for what reason you don’t connect all VSL to SUP?

A.    The need for hardware diversity
B.    Bandwidth congestion at SUP
C.    In case the sup fail
D.    Qos must be configured on both

Answer: A

QUESTION 364
Which two metric are used by EIGRP by default to calculate its cost ? (Choose two)

A.    Bandwidth
B.    Latency
C.    MTU
D.    Load

Answer: AB

QUESTION 365
Which one of these could you implement to sustain a large DDoS attack?

A.    Stateful firewall
B.    uRPF
C.    Connections limits and timeouts
D.    Access-lists

Answer: C

QUESTION 366
What QoS technology allows traffic to pass even though it has exceeded the bandwidth limit but will be queued later?

A.    Shaping
B.    Policing
C.    Weighted Fair Queuing
D.    Low Latency Queuing

Answer: A

QUESTION 367
A company needs to configure a new firewall and have only one public IP address to use in this firewall.
The engineer need to configure the firewall with NAT to handle inbound traffic to the mail server in addition to internet outbound traffic.
Which options could he use ? (Choose Two)

A.    Static NAT for inbound traffic on port 25
B.    Dynamic NAT for outbound traffic
C.    Static NAT for outbound traffic on port 25
D.    Dynamic NAT for inbound traffic
E.    NAT overload for outbound traffic
F.    NAT overload for inboud traffic on port 25

Answer: AE

QUESTION 368
During the design of a new data center, a company requires that access switches be placed only in network racks. Which switch layout must be used?

A.    centralized
B.    integrated
C.    top of rack
D.    end of row

Answer: D

QUESTION 369
An engineer have to design a multicast domain for some application. This multicast network should be secured. Which option should he take ?

A.    ASM with an addressing of 224.0.0.0/8
B.    ASM with an addressing of 232.0.0.0/8
C.    SSM with an addressing of 224.0.0.0/8
D.    SSM with an addressing of 232.0.0.0/8

Answer: D

QUESTION 370
HSRP. Router 1 (master) and Router 2 (standby), same priority.
When router 1 f0/1 (outside interface) down.
With which tracking commands the Router 2 will be able to preempt ? (Choose Two)

A.    Track 50
B.    Track 50 decrement 20
C.    ip tracking 50 interface f0/1 reachability
D.    ip tracking 50 Interface f0/1 ip routing (or line protocol)

Answer: BD

QUESTION 371
You are assigned the network of 192.168.1.0/24. You want to split the network into four subnets that are all the same size.
Which three statements about the first subnet that you create are true? (Choose three.)

A.    The subnet mask is 255.255.255.192
B.    The last host IP address is 192.168.164
C.    The subnet mask is 255.255.255.224
D.    The subnet has up to 64 hosts
E.    The last host IP address is 192.168.1.62
F.    The subnet has up to 62 hosts

Answer: AEF

QUESTION 372
When APIC is down on cluster device. What is the minimum number of APICs requirement for a production ACI Fabric to continue to operate?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: C
Explanation:
From Designing for Cisco Network Service Architecture Fourth Edition:
The recommended minimum sizing has the following requirements:
* Three or more Cisco APIC controllers that are dual connected to different leaf switches for maximum resilience. Note that the fabric is manageable even with just one controller and operational without a controller.

QUESTION 373
Which two elements comprise the backbone area while designing a new network utilizing IS-IS as the interior gateway protocol (choose two)

A.    contiguous chain of Level 2 capable routers
B.    contiguous chain of Level1/Level 2 capable routers
C.    set of Level 2 configured interfaces
D.    contiguous Level 1 capable routers
E.    set of Level 1 configured interfaces

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/ps6599/products_white_paper09186a00800a3e6f.s html
“Backbone IS-IS does not have a backbone area like the OSPF area 0. The IS-IS backbone is a contiguous collection of Level 2-capable routers, each of which can be in a different area”
http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=26850&seqNum=3
“In most designs with routing hierarchy, the Level 2 routers are also Level 1 routers by virtue of their
identification with a certain area. Therefore, in IS-IS, a router can function as Level 1-only or Level 2-only and possibly as both Level 1 and Level 2 (Level 1-2). Level 1-2 routers act as border routers to their respective areas, providing connectivity to other areas. The Level 2 backbone is essentially a virtual IS-IS area consisting of routers engaged in Level 2 routing”

QUESTION 374
About DDOS attack .What you can do on device to block DDOS attack ?

A.    Policy map
B.    ACL
C.    Control plane policy
D.    Used zoned firewall on router

Answer: C

QUESTION 375
An organization is using a link state routing that is not dependent on IP addressing.
Which action enable information across area boundaries in this organization ?

A.    Assign level 1 router interface
B.    Assign level 1 routers to different areas
C.    Assign level 2 router interface to the backbone area
D.    Assign level 2 router to different areas
E.    Assign level 2 router interface to different area

Answer: D

The strength of our 300-320 dumps is the constant update that we perform to keep abreast with the market trends and changes. Our 300-320 exam question is not only the best option for certification but also enhances your skill to an advance level.

More 300-320 new questions (with images) on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUGlzdWdZNHUwZ28

2017 Cisco 300-320 exam dumps (All 425 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back