[Full Version] Lead2pass Latest Cisco 400-351 Exam Questions Free Downloading (61-80)

2017 January Cisco Official New Released 400-351 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Good news, Lead2pass has updated the 400-351 exam dumps. With all the questions and answers in your hands, you will pass the Cisco 400-351 exam easily.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/400-351.html

QUESTION 61
Your customer is thinking of migrating the exiting IEEE 802.11b/g network to an IEEE 802.11ac network which two statement are true ?(choose two)

A.    Backward compatibility need to be considered for the existing legacy IEEE 802.11b/g mobile devices.
B.    Channel option are limited on the radio band UNII 3 due to DFS
C.    Ensure that the WLANs have WMM enabled and support open or WPA2/AES encryption 1n order to reach IEEE 802.11ac speeds even on IEEE. 802.11ac clients
D.    Fewer APs have to be proposed because the IEEE 802.llac network provides a faster speed and larger converge area compared with the IEEE 802.11b/g network.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 62
Refer to the exhibit what happen if a new MAC address is learned on fastethernet 5/1?

621

A.    The port goes into error-disabled state
B.    The port switch state to administratively down
C.    The port forward traffic from the newly learned MAC
D.    The port remain up only traffic from the newly learned MAC is blocked

Answer: C

QUESTION 63
You are in process of installing Cisco prime high availability servers and you have a firewall between the primary a nd secondry server. Which two incoming a nd outgoing TCPIUDP ports must be enabled on the firewall for Cisco prime servers to exchange health monitoring heartbeat massage and to allow Oracle to synchronize data? (choose two}

A.    1521
B.    8080
C.    8082
D.    1522

Answer: CD

QUESTION 64
Which three statements about 802.11ac are true? (choose three)

A.    MU-MIMO is supported in wave 1
B.    MU-MIMO allows one AP to transmit unique data to multiple stations simultaneously
C.    When using MU-MIMI up to 8 devices can transmit data at the same time
D.    802.11 a/b/g/n device are able to connect to 802.11ac radios
E.    It is possible to reach 160 MHz by combining two discontinuous 80 MHz channel block
F.    802.11 ac is supported in the 2.4- and 5-Ghz radio band

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 65
Your customer plans to deploy a location-aware WLAN in a campus. Which statements about the planning considera tion for location-aware WLAN are true ? (Choose two)

A.    Cisco PI allow as APS that are defined equipped with third-party antennas participate in client tag or rogue on demand location tracking
B.    Perimeter APs should complement APs located w1thin floor intenor areas m add1 t1on APs should be place m each of the four corners of the floor and at any other corner that are encountered along the floor perimeters.
C.    Onsite calibration is require otherwise location tracking for clients cannot be performed
D.    At least one AP are resident in each quadrant that surrounds the pomt-in-question
E.    At least one AP that resides in each of at least three of the surrounding quadrant IS located within 70feet(-21.3meters) of the point-in- question
F.    active RFID tags transmit directly to the APs and require 802.11authentication and require 802.11 authentication and association to pass data traffic to the real- time locating.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 66
Which three type of ACLs are supported by the Cisco 5760 WLC?

A.    VLAN ACLS (VLAN MAPS)
B.    Switch Port ACls
C.    Router ACLs
D.    QoS ACLs
E.    Router Port ACLs
F.    Port ACLs

Answer: ACF

QUESTION 67
Which ArieOS release is the first to support New Mobility on the 2504 WLC ?

A.    7.4.x
B.    7.6.x
C.    8.0.x
D.    8.1.x

Answer: C

QUESTION 68
Refer to the exhibit which is a configure snippet of a cisco 5760 controller running code IOS XE 3.6.3 which statement about wlan 11 is true?

681

A.    This configuration is for custom WebAuth with an external RADIUS server
B.    This configuration is for custom WebAuth with local authentication
C.    This configuration is for WebAuth with an external RADIUS server
D.    This configuration is for WebAuth with local authentication
E.    This configuration is for external WebAuth with an external RADIUS server

Answer: C

QUESTION 69
Which mechanism incorporates the channel capacity into the CAC determination And gives a much more accurate assessment of the current Call-carrying capacity of the AP ?

A.    Expedited bandwidth
B.    Admission control
C.    Reserved roaming bandwidth(%)
D.    Load-based AC
E.    Max RF bandwidth(%)
F.    Metrics collection

Answer: D

QUESTION 70
Which option is a layer 1 cllient exclusion policy solution?

A.    Excessive 802.1x authentication failures
B.    VPN passthrough
C.    Web policy (web passthrough)
D.    Static WEP)
E.    802.1x
F.    WPA2 (AES-CCMP

Answer: A

QUESTION 71
Which two option are new feature that are supported by IGMPv3 Compared to IGMPv2 (Choose two)

A.    It adds support for IGMP Leave Message
B.    Routers can now send a group-specific query
C.    It extends IGMP, which allows for an explicit maximum response time field
D.    It supports the link local address 224.0.0.22, which is the destination IP address for membership reports
E.    It adds support for source filtering

Answer: DE

QUESTION 72
Refer the exhibit. A Wireless user has roamed tram an AP connected to MA-l to an AP connected to MA?:S. The traffic flow for the user before the roam is shown. Which option shows the traffic flow for the user after roam,considering default sticky anchoring is disabled on the WLAN, and WLAN to VLAN mapping and roaming domain IDs are identical on both sides?

721

A.    MA-3 >Distribution Switch> MA-l> Distribution Switch> Core
B.    MA-3 > Distribution Switch > MA-2 > MA-1> Distribution Switch > Core
C.    MA-3 >Distribution Switch> MA-2 >MA-l> Distribution Switch> Core
D.    MA-3 > Distribution Switch > Core

Answer: D

QUESTION 73
There are 5 switches in the network use VTPv3, SW1 and SW2 configured as Server mode. SW1 is the primary server with revision 50. When add a new SW6 with Revision 200, what will happen?

A.    Switch3 updates its own database with the VLAN information received from SW2
B.    VTPv3 configure own database with the VLAN information received from SW1
C.    Switch6 updates its own database with the VLAN information received from SW1
D.    No switch will work

Answer: C

QUESTION 74
Refer to the exhibit. Which feature (and associated show output) is seen here?

741

742

A.    Controller>show client tsm 802.11a 00:01:02:03:04:05 all
B.    Controller>show client wmm 802.11a 00:01:02:03:04:05 all
C.    Controller>show ap stats 802.11a 00:01:02:03:04:05 all
D.    Controller>show client detail 00:01:02:03:04:05 all

Answer: A

QUESTION 75
Which option is a feature of a Cisco Autonomous AP that prevents over-the-air direct P2P communication, which forces all traffic to hit the first-hop router where security policy is enforced?

A.    Public Secure Packet Forwarding
B.    Cisco Wireless LAN Controller and Access Point Platforms
C.    FlexConnect AP upgrade feature
D.    Access Point Radios

Answer: A

QUESTION 76
Which will trigger client exclusion policy?

A.    Excessive 802.11 Association Failures — Clients are excluded on the sixth 802.11 association attempt, after five consecutive failures.
B.    Excessive 802.1X Authentication Failures — Clients are excluded on the fourth 802.1x authentication attempt, after three consecutive failures.
C.    IP Theft or IP Reuse — Clients are excluded if the IP address is already assigned to another device.
D.    Pending

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 77
What are the three components that are used within the authentication process on an 802.1x/EAP- enabled WLAN? (Choose three.)

A.    wireless web server
B.    supplicant
C.    authenticator
D.    Cisco WCS
E.    authentication server
F.    key management server

Answer: DEF

QUESTION 78
You are a network administrator at ACME corporation where you have a pair of Cisco 5760 Wireless LAN Controllers deployed for HA AP SSO mode. A failover event occurs and the secondary Cisco 5760 controller moves into the active role.
Which three statements about the failover event are true? (Choose three)

A.    Rogue APs and clients are not synced to the standby and are releamed upon switchover.
B.    With SSO,wIPS information is already synced with the stanby unit and this information need not be releamed upon switchover.
C.    Upon guest anchor controller switchover, mobility tunnels stay active, APs remain connected, clients rejoin at MA or MC, and clients are anchored on the new active controller.
D.    Switchover during AP preimage download causes the APs to start image download all over again from the new active controller.
E.    The new active controller does not need to releam the shun list from IPS and other MCs, which eliminates the need to redistribute it to the Mas.
F.    Netflow records are already exported upon switchover and collection starts resuming in the new active controller.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 79
Which feature insersection of a Cisco 5760 Wireless LAN Controller with HA AP SSO is not true?

A.    Upon guest anchor controller switchover, mobility tunnels stay active, APs remain connected, clients rejoin at MA or MC, and clients are anchored on the new active controller.
B.    Roamed clients that have their data path going through the mobility tunnel endpoint ” become Local” in case of Layer 2 with sticky anchoring an Layer3 roam.
Layer 2 roamed clients are not affected except when roaming occurs between Cisco Unified Wireless Network and CA controllers.
C.    wIPS information is synced to the standby unit.
The standby unit does not have to relarn wIPS information upon switchover.
D.    Switchover during AP preimage download caused the APs to start image download all over again from the new active controller.

Answer: C

QUESTION 80
AireOS which version support a feature?

A.    AireOS 7.0
B.    AireOS 7.4
C.    AireOS 8.0
D.    AireOS8.1

Answer: A

Once there are some changes on 400-351 exam questions, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition.

400-351 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDWGllc2pTVTM0TDg

2017 Cisco 400-351 exam dumps (All 231 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-351.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back