[Full Version] Lead2pass Latest Cisco 400-351 Exam Questions Free Downloading (21-40)

2017 January Cisco Official New Released 400-351 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass provides 100% pass 400-351 exam questions and answers for your Cisco 400-351 exam. We provide Cisco 400-351 exam questions from Lead2pass dumps and answers for the training of 400-351 practice test.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/400-351.html

QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit which AAA attribute is not used by the Cisco WLC running AireOS 8.0 ?

211

A.    Tunnel-Pnvate-Group-10
B.    Tunnel-Type
C.    Airespace-QOS-Level
D.    DACL

Answer: D

QUESTION 22
When creating a guest account on Cisco identity Services Engine.
Which option in the sponsor portal allows for the guest credentials to be used for RADIUS authentication without requiring the guest user to log into the guest portal ?

A.    Set the Guest role to Guest
B.    Set the Guest role to Activated guest
C.    Set the Time Profile to Radius 1Day
D.    Check the box to send email not send email notification id the guest user name is based on the email address.

Answer: B

QUESTION 23
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the per-client downstream rate limiting settings on the left on their correct order of preference on the right.

231

Answer:

232

QUESTION 24
Which two statementsabout 802.11are true? (choose two}

A.    MIC is appended for robust management frame.
B.    IGTK is used to protect robust broadcast and multicast management frames
C.    Association and disassociation frames are protected.
D.    PKC is used to protect robust unicast management frames .
E.    Association responses are not protected

Answer: BE

QUESTION 25
Your customer has high availability Clint SSO configure using a pair of Cisco 5508 WlCs running 8.0 code.The primary unit failed over and the secondary unit is now active.
Which two statement are true. (choose two)

A.    Both controller RMIcan be in different subnets.
B.    Only the clients that are in the run state are maintained during failover
C.    Clients that are in transition such as roaming are dissociated
D.    New mobility is supported

Answer: BC

QUESTION 26
You are installing CA controllers that run Cisco ISO-XE and you are ready to implement QoS .Which QoS target level apply to downstream traffic (toward the client)?

A.    Client SSID
B.    Client SSID radio
C.    Client SSID Radio port
D.    Client radio

Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Refer to the exhibit which statements about this CPU ACL is true?

271

272

A.    A user on the 10.64.0.0/24 network can use SSH to access the WLC.
B.    A User on the 10.64.0.0/24 network can not use HTTPS to accessthe WLC GUI
C.    A user on the 10.64.0.0/24 network can not use telnet to access the WLC 172.21.159..37
D.    Any user on any other subnet can access the WLC.

Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Which three AP modes are supported by Converged Access WLC (3650/3850/5760) in cisco ISO-XE software 3.6E? (choose three)

A.    sniffer
B.    local
C.    Fiexconnect
D.    monitor
E.    office extend
F.    Mesh

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 29
your customer needs the list of all the guest client that connected to Wi-Fi successfully but have not yet authenticated. The customer decides to creat an advanced filter in Cisco PI,under monitor >client and user, which two conditions should be included in the filter? (choose two)

A.    PEM state =WebauthReqD
B.    On Network= Yes
C.    Status =Associated
D.    Type =Lightweight client

Answer: CD

QUESTION 30
Refer to the exhibit your customer is testing native supplicant provisioning using the ISE (at 192.168.1.2) and a Cisco WlC.The Cisco WlC has an ACcl onfigured on it called onboarding during the testing of many different client devices (android apple windows) it appears that these devices are never redirected to the on boarding portal through they a access the internet, which statement explain this behavior.

301

A.    The ACL has a permit any at the end of the list redirection does not take place unless the client hits a website that gets denied
B.    The source and destination port in the ACL are not set up correctly
C.    The ACL has a permit any at the end of the list redirection does not take place unless the client hits a websites that guest permitted
D.    there is nothing wrong the acl the problem must exist either on the client side or on the configured ISE authorization profile.

Answer: C

QUESTION 31
Your customer wants to configure LSCs and asks for specific information about which number to configure in the text box right next to the “Number of Attempts”. Which statement is true?

A.    The default number of attempts is 100.
B.    A value of 2 means that if an AP fails to join the Cisco WLC using an LSC, the AP attempts to Join the Cisco WLC using the default certificate
C.    A value of 255 means that if an AP fails to join the Cisco WLC using an LSC,the AP does not attempt to join the Cisco WLC using the default .
D.    A value of 3 means that if a user fails to authenticate,the user is disconnected after three retries.

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
Which two statements about 802.11r are true? (choose two)

A.    A PTK is generated before the client roams to the target AP.
B.    Non-802.11r clients cannot associate to WLANs that have 802 llr enabled on WLC AireOS code 8.0
C.    802.11r IS supported only on OPEN and WPA2 WLANs.
D.    This protocol uses the four-way handshake for the key managment upon roaming.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 33
Your customer is having wireless VoiP problems. When the Cisco 7925 phones roam from APtlo AP2,the voice drops out and comes back.The phones are set up for PEAP/WPA2-AES with CCKM to an external RADIUS server. The APs and WLAN are setup in FlexConnect mode. Which statement explains the issue ?

A.    PEAP with WPA2-AES is not supported with Cisco Centralized Key Management,use EAP-FAST.
B.    The APs have not been added to the FlexConnectgroup .
C.    PEAP with WPA2-AES is not supported with Cisco Centralized Key Management,use LEAP.
D.    The APs have been added to the FlexConnectgroup .

Answer: B

QUESTION 34
In Cisco Wireless LAN Controller .the transmit power level of an AP radio is assigned an integer value inserted of a value in mW or dBm.
Which two statements about the power levelare true (Choose two)

A.    The integer corresponds to a power level that vanes depending on the regulatory domain in which the access points are deployed
B.    Each successive lower power level always represents 50% of the previous power level.
C.    Power Ievel 1 is always the minimum power level allowed per country code setting.
D.    There are always eight power levels for configuration .

Answer: AB

QUESTION 35
Refer to the exhibit .what is the best way to resolve this issue?
351

A.    Install a publicity signed wildcard certificate by a well known CA on the RADIUS server
B.    Disable certificate checks on the client .
C.    Use the certificate authority on the Cisco identity services Engine .
D.    Install a publicly signed server certificate by a well known CA on the RADIUS server

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
An autonomous AP is configured with the infrastructure -client command.
What is this command used for ?

A.    to allow more than 20 client associations
B.    to send reliable multicast traffic
C.    to enable multiple VLANs to cross the bridge link
D.    to allow only infrastructure device associations

Answer: B

QUESTION 37
Refer to the exhibit. At which rate are the multicast frames transmitted by an autonomous AP configured with these data rates, considering the client on the AP is a 802.11b client?

A.    36.0 mbps
B.    11.0 mbps
C.    12.0 mbps
D.    5.5 mbps
E.    2 mbps

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
Which multicast mode is recommended when configuring Media Stream on a Cisco WLC?

A.    multicast-uncast
B.    multicast-routing
C.    multicast-multicast
D.    multicast-direct

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
Which two configuration are required on the Cisco 5760 WLC to ensure that APs will successfully join the Cisco WLC? (choose two)

A.    Enable IP DHCP SNOOPING TRUST on the wireless controller port-channel interface
B.    Activate the appropnate Right-to-use AP license on the wireless LAN controller
C.    Ensure that port-fast is enabled on each access point switch port
D.    Ensure accurate configuration of the correct time and date on the wireless LAN controller

Answer: BD

QUESTION 40
which two option describe implication of deploying autonomous APs in repeater mode? (choose two)

A.    The Ethernet port is disabled in repeater mode
B.    You can configure multiple VLANs on repeater access point
C.    You should disable Cisco Aironet extensions on the parent(root) AP and on the repeater APs
D.    The infrastructure SSID should be assigned to the native VLAN

Answer: AD

Lead2pass is the leader in 400-351 certification test questions with training materials for Cisco 400-351 exam dumps. Lead2pass Cisco training tools are constantly being revised and updated. We 100% guarantee Cisco 400-351 exam questions with quality and reliability which will help you pass Cisco 400-351 exam.

400-351 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDWGllc2pTVTM0TDg

2017 Cisco 400-351 exam dumps (All 231 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-351.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back