[Full Version] Lead2pass Latest Cisco 400-351 Exam Questions Free Downloading (1-20)

2017 January Cisco Official New Released 400-351 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I’m currently studying for Cisco exam 400-351 I do enjoy studying for exams. It’s hard, but it’s an excellent forcing function. I learn bits and pieces here and there now and then about this and that, but when I have an exam schedule for a set date, I have to study! And not only do I put in more hours, but I follow a more systematic approach. In this article, I’m going to share Lead2pass braindumps in case you too are studying and this method works for you.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/400-351.html

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit, based upon the given configuration which two statement are true? (choose two)

11

A.    local RADIUS server is used
B.    No password is required everyone can join wireless network
C.    Users will be required to provide a username and password for authentication
D.    User will be required to provide a password only order to get access
E.    Remote RADIUS servers is used

Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
Which two features require Network Time Protocol synchronization on the Cisco 5760 WLC?(Choose two)

A.    AP CAPWAP multicast
B.    SNMPv3
C.    AP authentication
D.    Band Select

Answer: BC

QUESTION 3
Refer the exhibit. the created dynamic interfaces are bound to an interface group for a specific WLAN profile in a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller.
You have noticed duplicated multicast streams on the wireless medium for the given WLAN profile.
Which statement is correct?

31

A.    Globalmulticast mode,globai 1Pv6 config,and multicast listener discovery snooping have not been enabled. Enable this to avoid duplicate streams.
B.    Global multicast mode and internet group management protocol snooping have not been enabled . To avoid stream enable both .
C.    The controller creates different multicast groups IDs for each multicast address and VLAN and a result the upstream router sends one copy for each VLAN.
Enable Multicast VLAN to avoid duplicate streams.
D.    The controller always uses layer 3 multicast group 10 for all layer 3 multicast traffic sent to the access point internet group management protocol snooping should be disabled to avoid duplicate streams.

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit the autonomous AP has a corporate and guest SSID configured.
The security team requested that you limit guest user traffic to DHCP ,DNS, and web browsing on the AP. Which configuration best satisfies the request?

41

A.    access-list 101 permit udp any any eq 67
access-list 101 permit udp 10.28.128.0 0.0.0.255 host 10128.10.15 eq 53
access-list 101 permit tcp 10.28.128.0.0.0.0.255 any eq 80
access-list 101 deny ip any any
interface dot11 radio 0 ip access-group 101 in
B.    access-list 101 permit udp any any eq 67
access-list 101 permit udp 10.28.128 0.255.255.255 host 10128.10.15 eq 53
access-list 101 permit tcp 10.28.128 0.255.255.255 any eq 80
access-list 101 deny ip any any
interface dot11 radio 0 ip access-group 101in
C.    access-list 101 permit udp any any eq 67
access-list 101 per mit udp 10.28.128.0 0.0.0.255 host 10128.10.15 eq 53
access- list 101 permit tcp 10.28.128.0 0.0.0.255 any eq 80
access-list 101 deny ip any any
interface fast Ethernet 0 ip access-group 101 in
D.    access-list 101 permit udp any any eq 67
access-list 101 permit udp 10.28.128 0.255.255.255 host 10128.10.15 eq 53
access-list 101 permit tcp 10.28.128 0.255.255.255 any eq 80
access-list 101 deny ip any any
interface fast Ethernet 0 ip access-group 101 in

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit. The network operations center is using PI to collect and monitor the AVC data from a cisco WLC. However no AVC information is showing up in cisco PI.
Based on this information from the Cisco WLC reason that Cisco PI is not showing the information is True?

51

A.    Cisco prime does not have the correct licensing installed.
B.    The monitor-Name and exporter-name do note match
C.    The Exporter-IP should be the IP address of the cisco WLC
D.    The port number should be 9991.

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which two statement about LAG in the Cisco wireless LAN controller running Aire OS 8.0 are true?(choose two)

A.    LAG bundles all of the crsco WLC distribution system ports into a single 802.3ad port channel.
B.    There can be only one AP-manager interface if LAG is enabled
C.    LAG configuration change take effect immediately after they are configured
D.    Channel negotiation LACP and PAgP are supported

Answer: AB

QUESTION 7
You have configured video stream on a Cisco WLC and users are now viewing the company video broadcast over the wireless network, how can you verify you have video stream configures and working in the cisco WLC GUI?

A.    The multicast status shows “normalmulticast” in the multicast group detail
B.    The multicast status shows “MediaStream allowed” in the multicast group detail
C.    The WMM state shows “Enabled” into the clients detai
D.    The multicast status shows “multicast-direct allowed” in the multicast group detail

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit. APs on VLAN 2100 can get IP address but cannot register to the WLC.
The iP address of the WLC management interface is 24.244.4.227.
Which option is the correct DHCP option 43 configuration?

81

A.    f10412f41cd9
B.    f10418f404227
C.    f10818f41cd0a181cf4a01c
D.    f10418f404e3
E.    f1040a3f0701

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which two statement describe characteristics of high availability cisco 5760wireless LAN controller that uses the stackwise-480 technology?(choose two)

A.    A switch stach has only three WLCs one active WLC and two standby WLCs
B.    lf the WLC become unavailable the standby assumes the role of the active and continue to the keep the stack operational.
C.    A switch stack has only Two WlCs both WLCs are in active/active mode
D.    A switch stack has only two WLCs one active and one standby WLC.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 10
which option in the cisco identity service engine allows for authorization based on Active Directory user and domain computer login?

A.    Machine access restnction
B.    Active directory group
C.    Active directory attributes
D.    Identity source sequences

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
While troubleshooting a failed central web authentication configuration on cisco WLC, you discover that the Cisco WLC policy manager state is showing RUN For new client and not CENTRAL_WEB_AUTH, what is most likely the issue.?

A.    The WLAN Layer 2 security should be sent to WPA+WPA2
B.    The WLAN NAC state should be set to RADIUS NAC
C.    The web login page under the cisco WLC security should be set to external (redirect to external server)
D.    The WLAN layer 3 security should be set to web page policy with condition web redirect.

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Two autonomous Aps are connected to a switch on the same VLAN both APS are configured with the same SSID and WPA2-PSK.
After making configuration changes to one of the APs .spanning tree disabled one of the switch ports into which AP was plugged?
Which two options describe possible reasons that spanning tree disabled a port? (choose Two)

A.    One of the Aps was configured as a universal workgroup bridge.
B.    It is not possible for spanning tree to disable a port. The bridging loop must have been coincidental
C.    Spanning tree was disabled on both Aps
D.    PortFast was enabled on all ports
E.    One of the APs was configured as a standard workgroup bridge.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 13
During the Cisco 5760 WLC high availability active and standby process (elected or re-elected), which factor can determine which Cisco 5760 WLC become active?

A.    The cisco 5760 WLC the highest stack member priority value
B.    the cisco 5760 WLC the highest IP address
C.    the cisco 5760 WLC the lowest stack member priority value.
D.    the cisco 5760 WLC the highest Mac address

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit your colleague a junior network engineer is struggling to enable DHCP option 82 in the layer 3 switch which is in the DMZ for a mobile client under a guest anchor Cisco wireless LAN controller deployment . What is your answer?

141

A.    DHCP proxy must be enabled for DHCP option 82 to operate correctly.
All Cisco WLCsthat will be in the setup must have the same DHCP proxy setting.
B.    DHCP option 82 must be enabled on the dynamic interface with which theWLANis associated
C.    DHCP option 82 is not supported when it is used with auto-anchor mobility
D.    The mobility tunnel datapath control path or both between the anchor cisco WLC and foreign WLC are down.

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
RX-SOP is configured for SGHz radio with value set as “High Threshold”.
Which two clients will associate to the AP? (Choose Two)

A.    client with RSSI-75 dBm
B.    client with RSSI-79d8m
C.    client with RSSI-77dBm
D.    client with RSSI-73dBm

Answer: AD

QUESTION 16
Which MSS value is appropriate on a Cisco 5508 WLC in an IPV6-only environment?

A.    1236
B.    2131
C.    1285
D.    1331

Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit .according to the debugs and loin the Cisco WLC and Cisco LAP which WLC discovery Algorithem is used by the LAP to join the Cisco WLC?

171

A.    DHCP server LAP sends a layer 3 CAPWAP discover request to the Cisco WLC that is listed m the DHCP option 43.
B.    configured LAP sends a uncast layer 3 CAPWAP discover request to the Cisco WLC IP address that the LAP has in its NVRAM
C.    Broadcast lap broadcasts a layer 3 CAPWAP discover massage on the local ip subnet
D.    DNS lap resolve the DNS Name CISCO-CAPWAP-CONTEOLLER cisco to the Cisco WLC ip address then it sends a uncast layer 3 CAPWAP discovery request to the Cisco WLC

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which port does cisco JSE use by default to send RADIUS CoA messages to the Cisco WLC?

A.    UDP 3799
B.    UDP 1813
C.    UDP 1700
D.    TCP 1812

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which technology is used by AVC on a Cisco WLC for identification and classification of applications?

A.    modular QoS CLI
B.    NBAR
C.    ACL
D.    IP precedence

Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the RRM function on the left to the entity that performs the function on the right.

201

Answer:

202

If you want to prepare for 400-351 exam in shortest time, with minimum effort but for most effective result, you can use Lead2pass 400-351 dump which simulates the actual testing environment and allows you to focus on various sections of 400-351 exam. Best of luck!

400-351 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDWGllc2pTVTM0TDg

2017 Cisco 400-351 exam dumps (All 231 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-351.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back