[Full Version] Lead2pass Cisco 500-006 Latest Exam Dumps Download (21-30)

2017 January Cisco Official New Released 500-006 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass 500-006 exam? Lead2pass provides the guaranteed 500-006 exam preparation material to boost up your confidence in 500-006 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our 500-006 dumps. Now Lead2pass supplying the new version of 500-006 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our 500-006 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your 500-006 exam pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/500-006.html

QUESTION 21
When can a transform rule be applied on a Cisco TelePresence VCS?

A.    searches, inter-zone and inter-subzone calls
B.    searches and inter-zone calls
C.    searches and inter-subzone calls
D.    inter-zone and inter-subzone calls

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
How will FindMe help a user working from either home or the office?

A.    Anyone can contact the user using a single identity.
B.    Users can locate any individual in the company using the address book.
C.    Users can change their system names according to their current location.
D.    Anyone can contact the user by giving each endpoint the same configuration.

Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which Cisco TelePresence VCS function is used to enable H.323 endpoints to connect to SIP endpoints?

A.    zones
B.    subzones
C.    TURN
D.    interworking

Answer: D

QUESTION 24
What information about a change can you determine from the configuration log on a Cisco TelePresence VCS?

A.    The E.164 alias of the person who made the change
B.    The IP SIP address of the person who made the change
C.    The H.323 ID of the person who made the change
D.    The username of the person who made the change

Answer: D

QUESTION 25
What do you need to do in order to prevent browsers from generating warnings about certificates when they access the Cisco TelePresence VCS?

A.    Install a certificate from a trusted certificate authority.
B.    Install a certificate from the TA
C.    C. Disable certificates on the Cisco TelePresence VCS.
D.    Disable the CPL scripts from running to check security.

Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which feature must be enabled on the Cisco TelePresence VCS in order to monitor the status of non-presence-enabled clients?

A.    Presence User Agent
B.    interworking
C.    FindMe?
D.    LDAP

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Which user groups on the Cisco TelePresence VCS are available for LDAP integration?

A.    administration and FindMeTM users
B.    administration and supervisor users
C.    supervisor users and client users
D.    client users and FindMe users

Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Which regular expression matches 50440123 and 4044123, but not 60440123?

A.    [6].*
B.    [45].*
C.    {6}.*
D.    {45}.*

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
What type of DNS record is required for URI dialing?

A.    MX record
B.    SIP record
C.    SRV record
D.    HTTP record

Answer: C

QUESTION 30
What does it mean when an endpoint is Multiway-enabled?

A.    Endpoints can transfer calls from one endpoint to another.
B.    Endpoints can make simultaneous SIP and H.323 calls.
C.    Endpoints can deliver three or more streams of video.
D.    Endpoints can escalate calls to an MCU.

Answer: D

The Cisco 500-006 exam questions from Lead2pass are the most reliable guide for Cisco exam. We offer the latest 500-006 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the newest 500-006 dump ensures your exam 100% pass. A large number of successful candidates have shown a lot of faith in our 500-006 exam dumps. If you want pass the Cisco 500-006 exam, please choose Lead2pass.

500-006 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDY0ZhVUpUbmh6b1k

2017 Cisco 500-006 exam dumps (All 85 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/500-006.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back