[Full Version] Lead2pass Cisco 500-006 Latest Exam Dumps Download (11-20)

2017 January Cisco Official New Released 500-006 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

500-006 easy pass guide: Preparing for Cisco 500-006 exam is really a tough task to accomplish. However, Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive braindumps, covering each and every aspect of 500-006 exam curriculum.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/500-006.html

QUESTION 11
Which troubleshooting tools are available on the Cisco TelePresence VCS (X5 or above)?

A.    configuration logs for all endpoints registered, endpoint status logs, and Cisco TelePresence
MCU conference reports
B.    system resources, call history, search history, zone and subzone status, warnings, event logs
C.    H.323, SIP, and ISDN syslogs for each endpoint registered, all logs for all calls on the network
D.    searches, locate tools, check rules, syslog, call history, current calls, call logs from the
endpoints

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Where do you find the Clusterwide Domain Configuration?

A.    System > Enterprise Parameters
B.    System > Enterprise Phone Configuration
C.    Device > Trunk
D.    User Management > SIP Realm

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Where do you change the Maximum Session Bit Rate for Video Calls?

A.    Device > Trunk
B.    System > Location
C.    Media Resources > Media Resource Group
D.    System > Enterprise Parameters
E.    System > Region

Answer: E

QUESTION 14
How many peers can you configure per neighbor zone?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4
E.    5
F.    6
G.    8
H.    12

Answer: E

QUESTION 15
When trunking a Cisco VCS to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, what value should the

A.    323 mode be set to?
B.    On
C.    Off
D.    Auto
E.    Best Effort

Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Calls from Cisco VCS registered endpoints are not reaching Cisco Unified Communications Manager registered endpoints.
Where should you look on Cisco VCS to troubleshoot?

A.    NTP settings
B.    Search history
C.    SNMP trap logs
D.    Cisco Unified Presence configuration

Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Endpoints can be placed into different Cisco TelePresence VCS (X5 or above) subzones according to which of the following?

A.    aliases or IP addresses
B.    aliases and MAC addresses
C.    IP addresses only
D.    aliases, MAC addresses, and IP addresses

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which Cisco TelePresence VCS function can you use to control the speed of a call within the same subzone?

A.    links
B.    pipes
C.    per-call bandwidth
D.    default bandwidth

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Two Cisco TelePresence VCSs are not configured with DNS.
What are the consequences of only setting up one neighbor zone?

A.    Calls can only be made in one direction.
B.    All searches will fail between neighbors.
C.    Calls are not possible between neighbors.
D.    Registrations are not possible.

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
What does the hop count setting on the firewall traversal configuration limit on the Cisco TelePresence VCS?

A.    The number of Cisco TelePresence VCSs that a call can travel through.
B.    The number of firewalls that a call can travel through.
C.    The number of routers that a call can travel through.
D.    The number of switches that a call can travel through.

Answer: A

Lead2pass provides guarantee of Cisco 500-006 exam because Lead2pass is an authenticated IT certifications site. The 500-006 dump is updated with regular basis and the answers are rechecked of every exam. Good luck in your exam.

500-006 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDY0ZhVUpUbmh6b1k

2017 Cisco 500-006 exam dumps (All 85 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/500-006.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back