[Full Version] Lead2pass 100% Valid 300-320 Exam Questions PDF Free Download (61-80)

2016 December Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The 300-320 braindumps are the latest, authenticated by expert and covering each and every aspect of 300-320 exam. Comparing with others, our exam questions are rich in variety. We offer PDF dumps and 300-320 VCE dumps. Welcome to choose.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

The network engineering team is interested in deploying NAC within the enterprise network to enhance security. What deployment model should be used if the team requests that the NAC be logically inline with clients?

A.    Layer 2 in-band
B.    Layer 2 out-of-band
C.    Layer 3 in-band
D.    Layer 3 out-of-band

Answer: B

Which authentication framework is used in wireless networks and point-to-point connections?

A.    EAP
B.    L2TP
C.    TKIP
D.    PPP

Answer: A

What is one reason to implement Control Plane Policing?

A.    allow OSPF routing protocol to advertise routes
B.    protect the network device route processor from getting overloaded by rate limiting the incoming control plane packets
C.    allow network devices to generate and receive packets
D.    protect the data plane packets

Answer: B

Port security supports which type of port?

A.    SPAN destination port
B.    EtherChannel port-channel port
C.    nonnegotiating trunk port
D.    DTP-enabled trunk port

Answer: C

Which protocol is required for end-to-end signaling in an IntServ QoS architecture?

A.    RSVP
B.    DSCP
C.    ToS
D.    LLQ
E.    DiffServ

Answer: A

Which three options are benefits of using VRFs within an enterprise network? (Choose three.)

A.    simplifies configuration and troubleshooting
B.    enables partitioning of network resources
C.    enhances security between user groups
D.    provides additional redundancy at Layer 3
E.    allows for routing and forwarding separation
F.    improves routing protocol convergence

Answer: BCE

Which option is a common cause of congestion found in a campus network?

A.    input serialization delay
B.    output serialization delay
C.    Rx-queue starvation
D.    Tx-queue starvation

Answer: D

Which two protocols are used for high availability in enterprise networks? (Choose two.)

A.    BGP
B.    GLBP
C.    RSTP
D.    VRRP
E.    OSPF

Answer: BD

Which three major points are important for network virtualization to separate logical networks on a shared physical infrastructure? (Choose three.)

A.    VLANs
B.    data plane
C.    control plane
D.    VPNs
E.    VSANs
F.    management plane

Answer: BCF

Which VRF component ensures control plane separation between the different Layer 3 VPNs?

A.    FIB
B.    routing protocol instance
C.    RIB
D.    a subset of the router interfaces

Answer: B

Which option is the Cisco recommendation for data oversubscription for access ports on the access-to-distribution uplink?

A.    4 to 1
B.    20 to 1
C.    16 to 1
D.    10 to 1

Answer: B

Which two modes does LACP support? (Choose two.)

A.    on
B.    passive
C.    associated
D.    link

Answer: AB

Which option describes why duplicate IP addresses reside on the same network in Cisco network design?

A.    HSRP designed network
B.    using Cisco ACE in active/passive mode
C.    VRRP designed network
D.    running multiple routing protocols

Answer: B

When an enterprise network is designed, which protocol provides redundancy for edge devices in the event of a first-hop failure?

A.    ICMP
B.    HSRP
C.    STP
D.    HTTP

Answer: B

Which two ways to support secure transport of multicast traffic are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Use spoke-to-spoke design.
B.    Use IPsec over GRE tunnel.
C.    Use GET VPN.
D.    Use NBMA instead of broadcast.
E.    Disable encryption for multicast traffic.

Answer: BC

Which two ways to manage scalability issues inside an IBGP domain with 20 or more routers are recommended? (Choose two.)

A.    Configure route reflectors.
B.    Use OSPF instead of EIGRP as an underlying routing protocol.
C.    Create a full mesh at Layer 1.
D.    Configure confederations.
E.    Configure static routes between all routers.

Answer: AD

Which multicast implementation strategy provides load sharing and redundancy by configuring intradomain RPs as MSDP peers?

A.    anycast RP
B.    auto-RP
C.    bootstrap router
D.    static RP

Answer: A

Which option maximizes EIGRP scalability?

A.    route redistribution
B.    route redundancy
C.    route filtering
D.    route summarization

Answer: D

Which practice is recommended when designing scalable OSPF networks?

A.    Maximize the number of routers in an area.
B.    Minimize the number of ABRs.
C.    Minimize the number of areas supported by an ABR.
D.    Maximize the number of router adjacencies.

Answer: C

Which two options improve BGP scalability in a large autonomous system? (Choose two.)

A.    route reflectors
B.    route redistribution
C.    confederations
D.    communities

Answer: AC

Cisco 300-320 is often called the hardest of all Cisco exams. Lead2pass helps you kill the Cisco 300-320 exam challenge and achieve the perfect passing score with its latest practice test, packed into the revolutionary interactive VCE. This is the best way to prepare and pass the 300-320 exam.

300-320 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdnA2R2ZwUDFuY2M

2016 Cisco 300-320 exam dumps (All 356 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back