[Full Version] Ensure Pass 500-210 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps (41-50)

2017 January Cisco Official New Released 500-210 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass has updated the latest version of Cisco 500-210 exam, which is a hot exam of Cisco certification. It is Lead2pass Cisco 500-210 exam dumps that give you confidence to pass this certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/500-210.html

QUESTION 41
Which file is exported by Cisco Transport Planner and is used to provision nodes during installation?

A.    Bill of Materials
B.    NE Update
C.    Circuit Report
D.    Internal Connections

Answer: B

QUESTION 42
Refer to the exhibit. Which option describes the purpose of the selected button in Cisco Transport Planner?

A.    enters network design mode
B.    performs network analysis
C.    views reports
D.    enters network upgrade mode

Answer: B

QUESTION 43
Which feature enables the output Cisco Transport Planner to directly provision an NCS 2000 network element?

A.    easy setup
B.    automatic node setup
C.    software defined networking
D.    autoprovisioning

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
Which Cisco Transport Controller tab under Maintenance-DWDM displays the power value for every point that has a power monitor in the shelf?

A.    WDM Span Check
B.    All Facilities
C.    Side Power Monitoring
D.    APC

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
Besides the controller cards, in which other location is the NCS 2006 database stored?

A.    LCD unit
B.    Fan tray
C.    Power supplies
D.    Chassis

Answer: A

QUESTION 46
In an NCS 2006 multishelf configuration, what is the name of the shelf that holds the node configuration?

A.    primary shelf
B.    master shelf
C.    subtended shelf
D.    node controller shelf

Answer: D

QUESTION 47
How many shelves can be combined into a single network element with NCS 2000 multishelf management?

A.    50
B.    30
C.    25
D.    10

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
How many shelves can be subtended from a node controller shelf in an NCS 2006 multishelf configuration?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    0
D.    6

Answer: B

QUESTION 49
During Automatic Node Setup, if cards are not already installed, what will the setup tool do during slot setup?

A.    abort the procedure and restart
B.    skip over the empty slots and proceed to the next step
C.    return an error message, disconnect, and restart
D.    preprovision the slots with the appropriate card

Answer: D

QUESTION 50
Refer to the exhibit. Which action does the selected Cisco Transport Controller option allow the user to perform?

A.    Create a new point-to-point demand.
B.    Create a new fiber duct.
C.    Add a node.
D.    Analyze the network.

Answer: A

Lead2pass offers you all the 500-210 exam questions which are the same as your real test with 100% correct and coverage rate. We provide the latest full version of 500-210 PDF and VCE dumps to ensure your 500-210 exam 100% pass.

500-210 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQ1NDYmxQMXNxNVE

2017 Cisco 500-210 exam dumps (All 55 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/500-210.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back