[Full Version] Dumps For Exam 300-085 With New Updated Exam Questions (81-100)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 300-085 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We never believe in second chances and Lead2pass brings you the best 300-085 Exam Questions which will make you pass in the first attempt. We guarantee all questions and answers in our 300-085 Dumps are the latest released, we check all exam dumps questions from time to time according to Cisco Official Center, in order to guarantee you can read the latest questions!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-085.html

QUESTION 81
Which two statements about Cisco Unity Connection video features are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The video greetings feature is not supported in an active-active cluster deployment over the WAN.
B.    The Cisco MediaSense server must be colocated with Cisco Unity Connection with less than 30 ms RTT latency.
C.    To avoid frozen video frames, Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco MediaSense must make use of a blanking file to fill the stream when they are not sending video.
D.    Cisco Unity Connection transcodes video greetings for endpoints with different resolutions.
E.    The Cisco MediaSense server transcodes video greetings for endpoints with different resolutions.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 82
When importing users into Cisco Unity Connection by using AXL, what can cause a user not to be listed in the import view?

A.    if the user primary extension is set to “none” on Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B.    if the userdigest credentials are not set
C.    if the userwas imported into Cisco Unified Communications Manager by usingLDAP
D.    if the user is not assigned to the Standard CTI Enabled access control group on Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: A

QUESTION 83
The Cisco Unity Connection Serviceability menu provides which two troubleshooting functionalities? (Choose two.)

A.    viewing the status of the Cisco Unity Connection feature service
B.    generating reports that you can view in a range of formats, such as PDF, CSV, or HTML
C.    viewing trace information through the web browser
D.    providing an interface for the “starting and stopping” feature and network services
E.    monitoring the number of threads and processes that are in the system

Answer: AB

QUESTION 84
Which two steps are required when configuring Cisco Unified Communications Manager in the Cisco Unity Express administration menu? (Choose two.)

A.    Select the IP addresses or hostnames of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers.
B.    Select the JTAPI username and password.
C.    Select the AXL username and password.
D.    Select the web username and password.
E.    Select the keepalive timers for Cisco Unified Communications Manager polling.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 85
In Cisco Unity Express, which four Call Handling options can you configure on the Voice Mail tab of the GUI? (Choose four.)

A.    distribution list
B.    voice mail phone number
C.    business schedule
D.    maximum sessions
E.    voice mail language
F.    opening greeting
G.    voice mail operator number
H.    calling search space

Answer: BDEG

QUESTION 86
How many distinct auto-attendants can you configure in the Cisco Unity Express GUI?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4
E.    5
F.    6

Answer: E

QUESTION 87
After you import users from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express to Cisco Unity Express, you find that some users are missing. Which two reasons might be causing this problem? (Choose two.)

A.    The username has numbers in the name.
B.    The username has spaces in the name.
C.    The ephone is missing the username and password.
D.    The ephone DN does not have the username and password.
E.    The username is longer than 15 characters.
F.    The ephone is not marked as active.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 88
An external caller to your company’s branch office hears an announcement that the branch office is closed, even though the call occurs during open hours. The user’s voicemail is configured on a locally installed Cisco Unity Express system. Which two Cisco Unity Express GUI settings should a systems engineer verify, in order to fix the issue? (Choose two.)

A.    Check the Network Time & Time Zone settings on the System tab.
B.    Verify that the NTP Server settings are correct on the Configuration tab.
C.    Verify that the Business Hours settings on the System tab match the branch office open hours.
D.    Check that the Holiday settings on the System tab are correctly set for the branch office.
E.    Verify that the correct time schedule is configured for the Closed greeting for the end user’s voicemail configuration on the Voice Mail tab.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 89
Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence Service provides which three features? (Choose three.)

A.    integrated management
B.    Cisco Instant Sharing
C.    BLF presence
D.    instant messaging
E.    Microsoft Outlook calendar integration

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 90
Which three statements about Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence Service are true? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco Unified IM and Presence is enabled under Services on Cisco Unified Communications Manager, and it is a part of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server.
B.    Cisco Unified IM and Presence is based on XMPP.
C.    XMPP is a Cisco proprietary protocol.
D.    Cisco Unified IM and Presence can run from the Cisco Cloud and can still use a local call control platform (in hybrid mode).
E.    Mobile devices such as iOS and Android devices are supported.
F.    Cisco Unified IM and Presence provide the user with chat, presence, and remote access features.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 91
In Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence Service, what is the role of the AXL/SOAP interface?

A.    It provides LDAP authentication for users of Cisco Jabber.
B.    It handles database synchronization by pulling information from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager database and populating the Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence Service database.
C.    It allows users to control their phones.
D.    It handles presence information exchange and instant messaging.

Answer: B

QUESTION 92
Which protocol does Jabber use to communicate with the Cisco IM and Presence server when instant messages are sent and received?

A.    MSNP
B.    SIMPLE
C.    XMPP
D.    OSCAR

Answer: C

QUESTION 93
When using Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence Service in a federated network configuration, which statement about Message Archiver is true?

A.    The sender cluster sends the message to the remote cluster before archiving it.
B.    Message Archiver is not supported in a federated network configuration.
C.    The sender cluster archives the message before sending it to the remote cluster.
D.    The message is archived on the remote cluster only.

Answer: C

QUESTION 94
Which service parameter must be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager to enable SIP PUBLISH on a SIP trunk as the mechanism for presence interaction with Cisco Unified Presence?

A.    IM and Presence publish trunk
B.    route class trunk
C.    processing on QSIG trunk
D.    fail call over SIP trunk

Answer: A

QUESTION 95
Which four configurations should you enable on Cisco Unified Communications Manager for integration with Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence Service? (Choose four.)

A.    Enable Cisco CallManager service
B.    Enable Cisco TFTP service
C.    Enable Cisco CTIManager service
D.    Enable Cisco AXL Web service
E.    Enable Cisco CARWeb service
F.    Enable Cisco Extended Functions service
G.    EnableCisco Instant Messenger service
H.    EnableCisco Unified Presence service

Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 96
Which service must you restart, in order to enable file transfers on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence server?

A.    Cisco SIP Proxy
B.    Cisco Presence Engine
C.    Cisco XCP Router
D.    Cisco Sync Agent

Answer: C

QUESTION 97
Which CCC action applies only to the Cisco TelePresence MPS Series?

A.    block fast update requests
B.    Status Duo Video
C.    move back
D.    release floor

Answer: A

QUESTION 98
Which protocol is prioritized by Cisco TMS for conferencing?

A.    SIP
B.    MGCP
C.    H.323
D.    SCCP

Answer: C

QUESTION 99
How does Cisco TMS set up a call with an endpoint that is registered with Cisco Unified Communications Manager and that is connected to Cisco VCS?

A.    Cisco TMS uses an IP dialing plan.
B.    Cisco TMS uses a SIP trunk.
C.    Cisco TMS removes the top-level domain from calls that go through Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D.    Cisco TMS drops the call, because it can verify that the trunk between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco VCS is down.

Answer: B

QUESTION 100
On Cisco TelePresence Management Suite, which two call control devices are supported for call control and setup? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
B.    Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server
C.    Cisco Unified Border Element
D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E.    any SIP-capable call control system

Answer: BD

Lead2pass new released 300-085 PDF are now for free download, download it right now and pass your exam 100%.

300-085 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDOVpTVTUtZ2VtUVU

2016 Cisco 300-085 exam dumps (All 146 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-085.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 300-085 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We never believe in second chances and Lead2pass brings you the best 300-085 Exam Questions which will make you pass in the first attempt. We guarantee all questions and answers in our 300-085 Dumps are the latest released, we check all exam dumps questions from time to time according to Cisco Official Center, in order to guarantee you can read the latest questions!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-085.html

QUESTION 81
Which two statements about Cisco Unity Connection video features are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The video greetings feature is not supported in an active-active cluster deployment over the WAN.
B.    The Cisco MediaSense server must be colocated with Cisco Unity Connection with less than 30 ms RTT latency.
C.    To avoid frozen video frames, Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco MediaSense must make use of a blanking file to fill the stream when they are not sending video.
D.    Cisco Unity Connection transcodes video greetings for endpoints with different resolutions.
E.    The Cisco MediaSense server transcodes video greetings for endpoints with different resolutions.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 82
When importing users into Cisco Unity Connection by using AXL, what can cause a user not to be listed in the import view?

A.    if the user primary extension is set to “none” on Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B.    if the userdigest credentials are not set
C.    if the userwas imported into Cisco Unified Communications Manager by usingLDAP
D.    if the user is not assigned to the Standard CTI Enabled access control group on Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: A

QUESTION 83
The Cisco Unity Connection Serviceability menu provides which two troubleshooting functionalities? (Choose two.)

A.    viewing the status of the Cisco Unity Connection feature service
B.    generating reports that you can view in a range of formats, such as PDF, CSV, or HTML
C.    viewing trace information through the web browser
D.    providing an interface for the “starting and stopping” feature and network services
E.    monitoring the number of threads and processes that are in the system

Answer: AB

QUESTION 84
Which two steps are required when configuring Cisco Unified Communications Manager in the Cisco Unity Express administration menu? (Choose two.)

A.    Select the IP addresses or hostnames of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers.
B.    Select the JTAPI username and password.
C.    Select the AXL username and password.
D.    Select the web username and password.
E.    Select the keepalive timers for Cisco Unified Communications Manager polling.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 85
In Cisco Unity Express, which four Call Handling options can you configure on the Voice Mail tab of the GUI? (Choose four.)

A.    distribution list
B.    voice mail phone number
C.    business schedule
D.    maximum sessions
E.    voice mail language
F.    opening greeting
G.    voice mail operator number
H.    calling search space

Answer: BDEG

QUESTION 86
How many distinct auto-attendants can you configure in the Cisco Unity Express GUI?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4
E.    5
F.    6

Answer: E

QUESTION 87
After you import users from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express to Cisco Unity Express, you find that some users are missing. Which two reasons might be causing this problem? (Choose two.)

A.    The username has numbers in the name.
B.    The username has spaces in the name.
C.    The ephone is missing the username and password.
D.    The ephone DN does not have the username and password.
E.    The username is longer than 15 characters.
F.    The ephone is not marked as active.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 88
An external caller to your company’s branch office hears an announcement that the branch office is closed, even though the call occurs during open hours. The user’s voicemail is configured on a locally installed Cisco Unity Express system. Which two Cisco Unity Express GUI settings should a systems engineer verify, in order to fix the issue? (Choose two.)

A.    Check the Network Time & Time Zone settings on the System tab.
B.    Verify that the NTP Server settings are correct on the Configuration tab.
C.    Verify that the Business Hours settings on the System tab match the branch office open hours.
D.    Check that the Holiday settings on the System tab are correctly set for the branch office.
E.    Verify that the correct time schedule is configured for the Closed greeting for the end user’s voicemail configuration on the Voice Mail tab.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 89
Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence Service provides which three features? (Choose three.)

A.    integrated management
B.    Cisco Instant Sharing
C.    BLF presence
D.    instant messaging
E.    Microsoft Outlook calendar integration

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 90
Which three statements about Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence Service are true? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco Unified IM and Presence is enabled under Services on Cisco Unified Communications Manager, and it is a part of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server.
B.    Cisco Unified IM and Presence is based on XMPP.
C.    XMPP is a Cisco proprietary protocol.
D.    Cisco Unified IM and Presence can run from the Cisco Cloud and can still use a local call control platform (in hybrid mode).
E.    Mobile devices such as iOS and Android devices are supported.
F.    Cisco Unified IM and Presence provide the user with chat, presence, and remote access features.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 91
In Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence Service, what is the role of the AXL/SOAP interface?

A.    It provides LDAP authentication for users of Cisco Jabber.
B.    It handles database synchronization by pulling information from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager database and populating the Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence Service database.
C.    It allows users to control their phones.
D.    It handles presence information exchange and instant messaging.

Answer: B

QUESTION 92
Which protocol does Jabber use to communicate with the Cisco IM and Presence server when instant messages are sent and received?

A.    MSNP
B.    SIMPLE
C.    XMPP
D.    OSCAR

Answer: C

QUESTION 93
When using Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence Service in a federated network configuration, which statement about Message Archiver is true?

A.    The sender cluster sends the message to the remote cluster before archiving it.
B.    Message Archiver is not supported in a federated network configuration.
C.    The sender cluster archives the message before sending it to the remote cluster.
D.    The message is archived on the remote cluster only.

Answer: C

QUESTION 94
Which service parameter must be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager to enable SIP PUBLISH on a SIP trunk as the mechanism for presence interaction with Cisco Unified Presence?

A.    IM and Presence publish trunk
B.    route class trunk
C.    processing on QSIG trunk
D.    fail call over SIP trunk

Answer: A

QUESTION 95
Which four configurations should you enable on Cisco Unified Communications Manager for integration with Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence Service? (Choose four.)

A.    Enable Cisco CallManager service
B.    Enable Cisco TFTP service
C.    Enable Cisco CTIManager service
D.    Enable Cisco AXL Web service
E.    Enable Cisco CARWeb service
F.    Enable Cisco Extended Functions service
G.    EnableCisco Instant Messenger service
H.    EnableCisco Unified Presence service

Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 96
Which service must you restart, in order to enable file transfers on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence server?

A.    Cisco SIP Proxy
B.    Cisco Presence Engine
C.    Cisco XCP Router
D.    Cisco Sync Agent

Answer: C

QUESTION 97
Which CCC action applies only to the Cisco TelePresence MPS Series?

A.    block fast update requests
B.    Status Duo Video
C.    move back
D.    release floor

Answer: A

QUESTION 98
Which protocol is prioritized by Cisco TMS for conferencing?

A.    SIP
B.    MGCP
C.    H.323
D.    SCCP

Answer: C

QUESTION 99
How does Cisco TMS set up a call with an endpoint that is registered with Cisco Unified Communications Manager and that is connected to Cisco VCS?

A.    Cisco TMS uses an IP dialing plan.
B.    Cisco TMS uses a SIP trunk.
C.    Cisco TMS removes the top-level domain from calls that go through Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D.    Cisco TMS drops the call, because it can verify that the trunk between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco VCS is down.

Answer: B

QUESTION 100
On Cisco TelePresence Management Suite, which two call control devices are supported for call control and setup? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
B.    Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server
C.    Cisco Unified Border Element
D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E.    any SIP-capable call control system

Answer: BD

Lead2pass new released 300-085 PDF are now for free download, download it right now and pass your exam 100%.

300-085 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDOVpTVTUtZ2VtUVU

2016 Cisco 300-085 exam dumps (All 146 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-085.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back