[Full Version] Download Free Cisco 300-080 Exam Questions And Answers From Lead2pass (61-80)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 300-080 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. Its updated 300-080 braindumps in PDF can ensure most candidates pass the exam without too much effort. If you are struggling for the 300-080 exam, it will be a wise choice that get help from Lead2pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-080.html

QUESTION 61
Refer to the exhibit. Users are reporting that inbound calls from the PSTN are dropping when not answered within 10 seconds. Calls come in via ISDN T1 PRI.
Which configuration change is needed to prevent the calls from dropping?

611

A.    Remove the timeouts wait-release 10 command from under the voice-port.
B.    Remove the timeouts initial 10 command from under the voice-port.
C.    Remove the timer receive-rtcp 2 command from under the gateway.
D.    Remove the timer receive-rtp 10000 command from under the gateway.
E.    Modify the Call Forward No Answer setting in CUCM to redirect calls to Voicemail or another extension.

Answer: C

QUESTION 62
When users in headquarters call branch office users over the WAN link, branch users report poor audio quality. Headquarters users consistently experience acceptable audio quality.
Which troubleshooting approach most directly improves the audio quality of the branch users?

A.    Make the branch router configuration for LLQ match the headquarters router.
B.    Make the headquarters router configuration for LLQ match the branch router.
C.    Make the branch router configuration for CBWFQ match the headquarters router.
D.    Make the headquarters router configuration for CBWFQ match the branch router.

Answer: B

QUESTION 63
Which three network conditions and equipment should you avoid to ensure a high-quality Cisco TelePresence experience? (Choose three.)

A.    network hubs
B.    Layer 3 switches
C.    duplex mismatch connections
D.    10/100 access ports
E.    high utilization link with QoS
F.    network loops
G.    redundant network trunks

Answer: ACF

QUESTION 64
Refer to the exhibit. When a call between two HQ users was being conferenced with a remote user at the BR site, the conference failed.
Which configuration would be needed to solve the problem?

641
A.    The BR_MRG must contain the transcoder device.
The BR_MRGL must be assigned to the BR phones.
B.    The HQ_MRG must contain the transcoder device.
The HQ_MRGL must be assigned to the HQ phones.
C.    A transcoder should be configured at the remote site and assigned to all remote phones through the BR_MRGL.
D.    The HQ_MRG must contain the transcoder device.
The HQ_MRGL must be assigned to the software conference bridge.
E.    Enable the software conference bridge to support G.711 and G.729 codecs in Cisco Unified Communications Manager service parameters.

Answer: D

QUESTION 65
You have 50 hardware MTP resources and 200 software MTP resources.
You want to use hardware resources first, but software is being used first.
Where can you confirm the MTP selection order?

A.    Media Resource Group List
B.    Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool
C.    MTP list
D.    phone device pool
E.    calling search space
F.    MGCP gateway

Answer: A

QUESTION 66
Which four performance counters are available when monitoring a Cisco MTP device using the Cisco Unified Communications Manager RTMT? (Choose four.)

A.    Resource Total
B.    Resource Available
C.    Out of Resources
D.    Resource Idle
E.    Resource Active
F.    MTP Streams Active
G.    MTP Connection Lost
H.    MTP Instances Active

Answer: ABCE

QUESTION 67
In an MCU call with three Cisco TelePresence MX800 systems and a mobile phone calling in, the three TelePresence MX800 systems suddenly experience low audio levels, but the mobile phone audio levels are correct. What can you do to correct this issue?

A.    Turn off the audio processors on the TelePresence MX800.
B.    Use the mobile phone audio option on the TelePresence MX800 to adjust the mobile phone levels.
C.    Mobile phone audio levels can vary, so you cannot correct the issue.
D.    Turn on AGC on the MCU to adjust the audio levels.
E.    Turn on ALG on the MCU to adjust the audio levels.
F.    Turn on the Auto Adjust levels under “Settings > Audio” on the MCU.

Answer: D

QUESTION 68
You must integrate a third-party H.323 system with your existing Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. When you create an H.323 trunk from the cluster, calls from the cluster to the third- party H.323 system are failing. The vendor of the third-party H.323 device has confirmed that the H.323 call setup time must be reduced.
Which two approaches reduce the call setup time from Cisco Unified Communications Manager to the third-party H.323 device? (Choose two.)

A.    Implement a software MTP.
B.    Implement a hardware MTP.
C.    Implement transcoding with the router DSP resources.
D.    Implement transcoding with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager resources.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 69
Which two types of Cisco Unified Communications Manager trace files contain Call Processing information that is helpful for troubleshooting outbound and inbound calling issues? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager syslog trace
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Dialed Number Analyzer trace
C.    Real Time Monitoring Tool Processes trace
D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager SDL trace
E.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Log4Jtrace
F.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager SDI trace

Answer: DF

QUESTION 70
Cisco Unified Communications Manager failed to register with the Cisco SAF Forwarder. Assuming that the Cisco IOS SAF Forwarder is configured correctly, which minimum configuration would be needed on Cisco Unified Communications Manager to test registration?

A.    SAF trunk, SAF security profile, Cisco SAF Forwarder, and CCD advertising service
B.    SAF trunk, SAF security profile, Cisco SAF Forwarder, and CCD requesting service
C.    SAF trunk, SAF security profile, Cisco SAF Forwarder, CCD requesting service, and CCD advertising service
D.    SAF trunk, SAF security profile, and Cisco SAF Forwarder
E.    SAF trunk, CCD requesting service, and CCD advertising service

Answer: B

QUESTION 71
Refer to the exhibit. Assuming that the two Cisco SAF Forwarders are adjacent to each other and that no SAF clients have been configured, which statement is true?

711

A.    The Cisco SAF Forwarders will not establish a neighbor relationship because the service-family external-client configuration is missing.
B.    The Cisco SAF Forwarders will not establish a neighbor relationship because the eigrp label CUCME should be replaced with SAF.
C.    The Cisco SAF Forwarders will not establish a neighbor relationship because the service-family external-client configuration is missing as well as the static neighbor configurations.
D.    The Cisco SAF Forwarders will establish a neighbor relationship. No further configuration is required.
E.    Cisco SAF Forwarders will not establish a neighbor relationship until the SAF clients are configured and registered to the Cisco SAF Forwarders.

Answer: D

QUESTION 72
When a user attempts to log out from Cisco Extension Mobility service by pressing the services button and selecting the Cisco Extension Mobility service, the user is not able to log out.
What is causing this issue?

A.    The Cisco Extension Mobility service has not been configured on the phone.
B.    The user device profile is not subscribed to the Cisco Extension Mobility service.
C.    The CTI service is not running.
D.    The logout URL that is defined for the Cisco Extension Mobility service is incorrect or does not exist under the IP Phone Services configuration.

Answer: B

QUESTION 73
Nine users in a branch office frequently have audio conferences with each other and their clients who call in from the PSTN. They frequently report poor audio quality during conference calls.
A 500 kb/s WAN link connects the branch office and headquarters, which hosts the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.
Which troubleshooting solution most directly improves their audio quality during conference calls?

A.    Enable hardware conferencing on the headquarters router and integrate with Cisco Unified CM.
B.    Enable hardware conferencing on the branch router and integrate with Cisco Unified CM.
C.    Enable software conferencing in headquarters internal to Cisco Unified CM.
D.    Enable LLQ on the branch router and the headquarters router.

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
Refer to the exhibit. Which course of action will resolve the Mobile Connect issues that are shown in the exhibit?

741
A.    Configure the Mobility softkey on the phone.
B.    Enable the user for Cisco Mobile Connect.
C.    Make the user an owner of the phone device in the phone device configuration page.
D.    Enable the device mobility mode on the phone since it is disabled.

Answer: C

QUESTION 75
Which two statements indicate something that can cause an IP phone to fail roaming when device mobility has been configured? (Choose two.)

A.    Device Mobility Mode is set to Off in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager service parameters while the device mobility configuration on the phone is set to default.
B.    No device mobility groups have been configured.
C.    No locations have been configured and assigned to the device pools.
D.    No physical locations have been configured and assigned to the device pools.
E.    No device mobility-related information settings were configured under the device pools.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 76
Cisco Unified Mobile Connect has been enabled, but users are not able to switch an in-progress call from their mobile phone to their desk phone. You find out that the Resume softkey option does not appear on the desk phone after users hang up the call on their mobile phone.
What do you do to resolve this issue?

A.    Issue the progress_ind progress disable command in the gateway.
B.    Issue the voice call disc-pi-off command in the gateway.
C.    Enable mobile connect on the user profile.
D.    Assign Resume softkey on the desk phone.

Answer: B

QUESTION 77
You enabled Cisco Unified Mobile Connect for a user, but the user is unable to send calls to a mobile phone from the desk phone. What do you do to resolve the issue?

A.    Restart the phone, and verify that the key is present.
B.    Under User Management > User, make sure that the Mobility option is selected.
C.    Make sure that the phone is subscribed to Extension Mobility.
D.    Add the mobility key to the softkey template that the phone is currently using.

Answer: D

QUESTION 78
Five users from a branch office and two users from headquarters frequently engage in conference calls with each other. Their clients call in from the PSTN. WAN bandwidth is very limited.
Which solution reduces the WAN utilization of the five users from a branch office and two users from headquarters in conference calls?

A.    Configure the hardware DSP resources in the branch and headquarters ISR gateways to work together
simultaneously in the same conference call.
B.    Have the users from the branch office initiate the conference call.
Configure the branch office phones in the MRGL to the branch office gateway resources.
C.    Have the users from the branch office initiate the conference call.
MRGL configurations are not required.
D.    Utilize the hardware conference resources in headquarters.
Configure all phones in the MRGL to the headquarters resources.

Answer: B

QUESTION 79
Refer to the exhibit. When the user tried to configure the command maximum sessions 5 under the dspfarm profile 1, the error shown in the exhibit was reported.
Which course of action will resolve this issue?
791
A.    The maximum conference-participants value must be configured >0.
B.    Ensure that the conference bridge is not registered in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C.    The command dsp services dspfarm must be configured under the voice-card configuration.
D.    Configure the dspfarm all command under the voice card.

Answer: C

QUESTION 80
Refer to the exhibit. You’re tasked with staging configuration changes to add conference bridge functionality to an existing IOS voice gateway deployment.
What command is missing for the configuration to be accepted by the IOS CLI?

801

A.    The command maximum conference-participants must be configured under the dspfarm profile.
B.    The Enhanced IOS Conference Bridge is not configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C.    The command dsp services dspfarm must be configured under the voice-card configuration.
D.    The dspfarm command under the voice card is missing.
E.    The dsp tdm pooling command under the voice-card is missing.

Answer: C

There is no doubt that Lead2pass is the top IT certificate exam material provider. All the braindumps are the latest and tested by senior Cisco lecturers and experts. Get the 300-080 exam braindumps in Lead2pass, and there would be no suspense to pass the exam.

300-080 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDYWptN2NfWG1xbE0

2016 Cisco 300-080 exam dumps (All 196 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-080.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back