[Full Version] Download Free Cisco 300-075 Exam Questions And Answers From Lead2pass (81-100)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 300-075 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Your worries about 300-075 exam completely no more exist, because Lead2pass is here to serves as a guide to help you pass the exam. Lead2pass offers the latest 300-075 PDF and VCE dumps with the new version VCE player for free download. All the 300-075 exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of 300-075 exam. It 100% ensures you pass the exam without any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html

QUESTION 81
Which system configuration is used to set a restriction on audio bandwidth?

A.    region
B.    location
C.    physical location
D.    licensing

Answer: B

QUESTION 82
Which two statements regarding IPv4 Static NAT address 209.165.200.230 has been configured on a VCS Expressway are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The Advanced Networking or Dual Network Interfaces option key has been installed.
B.    VCS rewrites the Layer 3 source address of outbound SIP and H.323 packets to 209.165.200.230.
C.    VCS applies 209.165.200.230 to outbound SIP and H.323 payload messages.
D.    With static NAT enabled on the LAN2 interface, VCS applies 209.165.200.230 to outbound H.323 and SIP payload traffic exiting the LAN1 interface.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 83
The network administrator has been investigating bandwidth issues between the central office and remote sites where location-based CAC is implemented. What does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager “LocationOutOfResources” counter indicate?

A.    This counter represents the total number of times that a call on a particular Cisco Unified Communications Manager through the location failed due to lack of bandwidth.
B.    This counter represents the total number of times that a call through locations failed due to the lack of bandwidth.
C.    This counter represents the total number of failed video-stream requests (most likely due to lack of bandwidth) in the location where the person who initiated the video conference resides.
D.    This counter represents the total number of times since the last restart of the Cisco IP Voice Streaming Application that a Cisco Unified Communications Manager connection was lost.

Answer: B

QUESTION 84
How many active gatekeepers can you can define in a local zone?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    5
D.    10
E.    15
F.    unlimited

Answer: A

QUESTION 85
When video endpoints register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager, where are DSCP values configured?

A.    in Unified CM, under Enterprise Parameters Configuration
B.    in Unified CM, under Device > Device Settings > Device Defaults
C.    in Unified CM, under Service Parameters > Cisco CallManager Service > Cluster-wide Parameters
D.    DSCP parameters are always configured on each individual video endpoint.

Answer: C

QUESTION 86
Which statement best describes globalized call routing in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    All incoming calling numbers on the phones are displayed as an E.164 with the + prefix.
B.    Call routing is based on numbers represented as an E.164 with the + prefix format.
C.    All called numbers sent out to the PSTN are in E.164 with the + prefix format.
D.    The CSS of all phones contain partitions assigned to route patterns that are in global format.
E.    All phone directory numbers are configured as an E.164 with the + prefix.

Answer: B

QUESTION 87
Which device is used to connect to the H.323 gatekeeper?

A.    H.323 gateway
B.    SIP trunk
C.    H.323 trunk
D.    MGCP gateway

Answer: C

QUESTION 88
The corporate WAN has been extended to two newly acquired sites and it includes gatekeeper support. Each site has a Cisco CallManager and an H.323 gateway that allows connection to the PSTN. Which connection method is best for these two new customers?

A.    H.225 trunk (gatekeeper-controlled)
B.    intercluster trunk (non-gatekeeper controlled)
C.    SIP trunk
D.    intercluster trunk (gatekeeper-controlled)

Answer: D

QUESTION 89
Which two are gatekeeper-controlled trunk options that support gatekeeper call administration control? (Choose two.)

A.    H.323
B.    H.245
C.    H.225
D.    intercluster
E.    intracluster

Answer: CD

QUESTION 90
Assume that local route groups are configured. When an IP phone moves from one device mobility group to another, which two configuration components are not changed? (Choose two.)

A.    IP subnet
B.    user settings
C.    SRST reference
D.    region
E.    phone button settings

Answer: BE
Explanation:
Although the phone may have moved from one subnet to another, the physical location and associated services have not changed.

QUESTION 91
Which three statements about configuring an encrypted trunk between Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server and Cisco Unified Communications Manager are true? (Choose three.)

A.    The root CA of the VCS server certificate must be loaded in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B.    A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with Incoming Transport Type set to TCP+UDP.
C.    The Cisco Unified Communications Manager trunk configuration must have the destination port set to 5061.
D.    A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with Device Security Mode set to TLS.
E.    A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with the X.509 Subject Name from the VCS certificate.
F.    The Cisco Unified Communications Manager zone configured in VCS must have SIP authentication trust mode set to On.
G.    The Cisco Unified Communications Manager zone configured in VCS must have TLS verify mode set to Off.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 92
Which system configuration is used to set audio codecs?

A.    region
B.    location
C.    physical location
D.    licensing

Answer: A

QUESTION 93
During device failover to the secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager server, how does the phone recognize that the primary server is back?

A.    The secondary server keeps sending keepalive message to the primary server and when it succeeds, it unregisters the phones to force them to register to the primary.
B.    When the primary server goes online, it sends out an “ALIVE” message via broadcast so that the phones re-register.
C.    The phones never re-register with the primary server until the active (secondary) one goes down.
D.    The phone sends keepalive messages to the primary server frequently and when it succeeds, the phone re-registers with it.

Answer: D

QUESTION 94
If the device pool in the phone record does not match the device pools in the matching subnet, what will the system consider the phone to be?

A.    roaming
B.    unregistered
C.    unknown
D.    new device

Answer: A

QUESTION 95
Which two Cisco Extension Mobility attributes are available in the user device profile? (Choose two.)

A.    regions
B.    description
C.    phone button template
D.    NTP information

Answer: BC

QUESTION 96
What is the default DSCP/PHB for video conferencing packets in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    EF/46
B.    CS6/48
C.    AF41/34
D.    CS3/24

Answer: C

QUESTION 97
Which feature allows you to specify which endpoints ring when someone calls a user on a specific destination ID?

A.    FindME
B.    Extension Mobility
C.    Speech Connect
D.    Single Number Reach

Answer: A

QUESTION 98
The administrator at Company X is getting user reports of inconsistent quality on video calls between endpoints registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The administrator runs a wire trace while a video call is taking place and sees that the packets are not set to AF41 for desktop video as they should be. Where should the administrator look next to confirm that the correct DSCP markings are being set?

A.    on the MGCP router at the edge of both networks
B.    the service parameters in the VCS Control
C.    the QoS service parameter in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D.    on the actual Cisco phone itself because the DSCP setting is not part of its configuration file downloaded at registration
E.    The setting cannot be changed for video endpoints that are registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, but only when they are registered to the VCS Control.

Answer: C

QUESTION 99
Which command displays the detailed configuration of all the Cisco Unified IP phones, voice ports, and dial peers of the Cisco Unified SRST router?

A.    show call-manager-fallback all
B.    show dial-peer voice summary
C.    show ephone summary
D.    show voice port summary

Answer: A

QUESTION 100
Which two options should be used to create a secure traversal zone between the Expressway-C and Expressway-E? (Choose two.)

A.    Expressway-C and Expressway-E must trust each other’s server certificate.
B.    One Cisco Unified Communications traversal zone for H.323 and SIP connections.
C.    A separate pair of traversal zones must be configured if an H.323 connection is required and Interworking is disabled.
D.    Enable username and password authentication verification on Expressway-E.
E.    Create a set of username and password on each of the Expressway-C and Expressway-E to authenticate the neighboring peer.

Answer: AC

Pass 300-075 exam with the latest Lead2pass 300-075 dumps. Lead2pass 300-075 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert. Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus that cover all the 300-075 exam objectives. Comparing with others’, you will find our 300-075 exam questions are more helpful and precise since all the 300-075 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Cisco expert professionals. Welcome to choose.

300-075 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZi1ZVXhiQWtBSFU

2016 Cisco 300-075 exam dumps (All 356 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back