[Full Version] Best Lead2pass Cisco 300-080 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (1-20)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 300-080 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

300-080 exam questions and answers provided by Lead2pass will guarantee you pass 300-080 exam, because Lead2pass is the top IT Certification study training materials vendor. Many candidates have passed exam with the help of Lead2pass. We offer the latest 300-080 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-080.html

QUESTION 1
When a database replication issue is suspected, which three tools can be used to check the database replication status? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager RTMT tool
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Serviceability interface
C.    Cisco Unified Reporting
D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager CLI interface
E.    Cisco IP Phone Device Stats from the Settings button
F.    Cisco Unified OS Administration interface

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 2
Which two troubleshooting tools would initially be the best to use when troubleshooting the PSTN gateway side of a call routing issue while using Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A.    RTMT trace output
B.    Cisco IOS debug commands
C.    Dialed Number Analyzer output
D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager alerts
E.    Cisco IOS show commands

Answer: BE

QUESTION 3
Which command is used on an IOS Router that is acting as a SAF Forwarder to confirm its registration status with a SAF Client?

A.    show ip asf-forwarder status details
B.    show ospf neighbor details
C.    show ip interface details
D.    show cdp neighbor details
E.    show eigrp service-family ipv4 clients details
F.    show service-family asf-forwarder details

Answer: E

QUESTION 4
In a SAF deployment, the registration status looks correct and the learned patterns appear reachable, but calls are not routed. What is causing this issue?

A.    network connection failure between the SAF Forwarder and Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B.    network connection failure between the primary and backup SAF Forwarders
C.    TCP connection failure with the primary SAF Forwarder
D.    TCP connection failure with the backup SAF Forwarder

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibits. Assume that all learned SAF routes are placed in the SAF_Pt partition.
An IP phone CSS contains the following partitions in this order: Internal_Pt, SAF_Pt.
When the IP phone places a call to 3001, what will occur?

51
A.    The call will succeed and will be placed via the SAF network. SAF-learned routes always take precedence.
B.    The call will fail because it will be blocked by the route pattern.
C.    The call will be placed in a round-robin fashion between the SAF network and SIP_Trunk.
D.    The call will be placed in a round-robin fashion between the SAF network and SIP_Trunk.
Every other call will fail.

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibits. Assume that all learned SAF routes are placed in the SAF_Pt partition. The 3XXX directory number pattern is being advertised by a remote cluster and is also being blocked by the local cluster that is shown in the exhibit. An IP phone is attached to the local cluster and is configured with a CSS that contains the following partitions: SAF_Pt and Internal_Pt in this order. When the IP phone places a call to 3001, what will occur?
61
A.    The call will succeed and will be placed via the SIP_Trunk.
B.    The call will fail because it will be blocked by the CCD Blocked Learned Route configuration.
C.    The call will be placed in a round-robin fashion between the SAF network and SIP_Trunk.
D.    The call will placed in a round-robin fashion between the SAF network and SIP_Trunk.
Every other call will fail.

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
When dialing any external SIP URI for a business-to-business call, an endpoint that is registered to the Cisco VCS Control fails to locate the remote endpoint. The same endpoint can successfully call another endpoint that is registered to the Cisco VCS Expressway.
How do you resolve this issue?

A.    Add traversal call licensing on the Cisco VCS Expressway.
B.    Add traversal call licensing on the Cisco VCS Control.
C.    Add a multisite option to the endpoint.
D.    Configure a proper DNS zone on the Cisco VCS Expressway.
E.    Configure a traversal zone between the Cisco VCS Control and the Cisco VCS Expressway.
F.    Configure a SIP route pattern in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which CLI command monitors ILS replication progress?

A.    utils ils findxnode
B.    utils ils show peer info
C.    utils ils showpeerinfo
D.    utils ils lookup

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
When parsing trace output after the call routing decision and path selection have been made, which two records can be found in the CCM|RouteList? (Choose two.)

A.    PretransfromDigitString
B.    CallingPartyNumber
C.    PretransformCallingPartyNumber
D.    RouteListName
E.    findLocalDevice
F.    RouteListCdrc :

Answer: DF

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit. The exhibit shows the output of debug isdn q931. An inbound PSTN call was received by a SIP gateway that is reachable via a SIP trunk that is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The call failed to ring extension 3001. If the phone at extension 3001 is registered and reachable through the gateway inbound CSS, which three actions can resolve this issue? (Choose three.)
101
A.    Change the significant digits for inbound calls to 4 on the SIP trunk configuration in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B.    Configure the digit strip 4 on the SIP trunk under Incoming Called Party Settings in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C.    Configure a translation pattern in Cisco Unified Communications Manager that can be accessed by the trunk CSS to truncate the called number to four digits.
D.    Configure a called-party transformation CSS on the gateway in Cisco Unified Communications Manager that includes a pattern that transforms the number from ten digits to four digits.
E.    Configure a voice translation profile in the SIP Cisco IOS gateway with a voice translation rule that truncates the number from ten digits to four digits.
F.    Configure the Cisco IOS command num-exp 2288223001 3001 on the gateway ISDN interface.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 11
Which step in the problem-solving model is important to accurately interview end users to get all the pertinent details of the problem?

A.    Implement Action Plan
B.    Define the Problem
C.    Consider the Possibilities
D.    Create Action Plan
E.    Gather Facts
F.    Observe Results
G.    Restart Problem-Solving Process
H.    Problem Resolved

Answer: E

QUESTION 12
You are a network technician working in the Network Company. Recently, users complain that they cannot call the PSTN. With the help of testing, you find that the gateway is not switching to the secondary call agent when the primary call agent is unreachable. In order to permit the MGCP gateway to take use of a different call agent once the primary fails, which configuration should you make?

A.    Add ccm-manager fallback-mgcp command to the gateway.
B.    Add ccm-manager redundant-host command to the gateway
C.    Assign a Cisco Unified CallManager group including the secondary call agent to the gateway
D.    Define gateway as a non-gatekeeper-controlled intercluster trunk with the secondary Cisco Unified
CallManager defined.

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Users are making calls from Cisco IP Phones that are registered on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster through an H.323 gateway to the PSTN phones. Sometimes these users report that calls are dropped after they have talked for some time.
Different Cisco Unified CM servers have been rebooted for testing during production hours.
Currently Cisco IOS 12.0 is used on the H.323 gateway.
Which change helps to prevent calls from dropping when a Cisco Unified CM server is rebooted during testing?

A.    Upgrade the gateway Cisco IOS software to a version later than 12.4(4)9T.
B.    A misconfiguration of calling search spaces must exist. Reconfigure the CSS.
C.    There is no scenario where rebooting an H.323 gateway will allow call survivability.
D.    A misconfiguration of VoIP dial peers to the Cicso Unified CM servers must exist.
Reconfigure the VoIP dial peers.

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which Cisco troubleshooting tool allows syslog logs to be viewed?

A.    RTMT
B.    DNA
C.    sniffer filters
D.    the Triple combo tool

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which three troubleshooting tools are available on Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose three.)

A.    CLI
B.    SDL and SDI trace
C.    Netcool
D.    alarms
E.    SCCP troubleshooting tools
F.    RTMT

Answer: BDF

QUESTION 16
Which tool or approach is the most effective to display detailed real-time output of CPU utilization of Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers for troubleshooting purposes?

A.    RTMT
B.    DNA
C.    creating trace files
D.    sniffer traces

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
When using trace output to troubleshoot a Cisco Unified CallManager 5.0 problem, how can you collect and view the trace files?

A.    Download the RTMT plug-in from the Cisco Unified CallManager Serviceability page to view the
preconfigured trace files.
B.    Configure the proper trace settings on the Cisco Unified CallManager Serviceability page and
then use the embedded RTMT tool to view the trace files.
C.    Configure the proper alarms and traces on the Cisco Unified CallManager Administration page
and view the output with the RTMT plug-in.
D.    Configure the proper trace settings on the Cisco Unified CallManager Serviceability page and
download the RTMT plug-in from the CallManager Administration page to view the trace output.

Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Before a SAF client begins to forward, publish, subscribe, and update service data, with which option must it establish a relationship?

A.    SAF service identifier
B.    SAF domains
C.    SAF forwarder
D.    SAF Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which size is the jitter buffer of the Cisco MTP transcoder?

A.    10 – 30 ms
B.    45 – 60 ms
C.    20 – 40 ms
D.    25 – 50 ms

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
You are troubleshooting why a user cannot make calls to the PSTN. You are reviewing trace files and you have found where the user’s IP phone initiates the call but you never see the call go out the gateway. What is the next step in troubleshooting this issue?

A.    Look in the SDL trace file to see if there is a signal to another Cisco Unified CallManager node with the
same time-stamp.
B.    Look in the SDL trace file to see if there is a signal to another Cisco Unified CallManager node with the
same TCP handle.
C.    Look in the IP Voice Media Streaming App trace file to see if an MTP was invoked.
D.    Look in the MGCP trace file to determine which MGCP gateway the call was sent to.

Answer: A

300-080 exam questions and answers provided by Lead2pass will guarantee you pass 300-080 exam, because Lead2pass is the top IT Certification study training materials vendor. Many candidates have passed exam with the help of Lead2pass. We offer the latest 300-080 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

300-080 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDYWptN2NfWG1xbE0

2016 Cisco 300-080 exam dumps (All 196 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-080.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back