[Full Version] Best Lead2pass Cisco 300-075 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (241-260)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 300-075 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

300-075 easy pass guide: Preparing for Cisco 300-075 exam is really a tough task to accomplish. However, Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive braindumps, covering each and every aspect of 300-075 exam curriculum.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html

QUESTION 241
You have been asked to deploy Cisco Extension Mobility Cross Cluster for a distributed call processing environment. During the initial extension mobility login request, how does the visiting cluster determine if the user is a local user or a remote user?

A.    by using a third-party automatic provisioning tool to verify user ID
B.    by broadcasting a request to all clusters to verify the user type
C.    from user IDs that are created by default when the user logs in
D.    by using Extension Mobility Cross Cluster Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) trunks
E.    by verifying against the local database
F.    by verifying the visiting Trivial File Transfer Protocol

Answer: E

QUESTION 242
Which two entities could be represented by device mobility groups? (Choose two.)

A.    countries
B.    regions
C.    directory numbers
D.    transcoders

Answer: AB

QUESTION 243
With Cisco Extension Mobility, when a user logs in to a phone type which has no user device profile, what will happen to the phone?

A.    The phone takes on the default clusterwide device profile.
B.    The phone creates a new device profile automatically.
C.    The phone immediately logs the user off.
D.    The phone crashes and reboots.

Answer: A

QUESTION 244
In a Centralized Call processing architecture, you have deployed Extension Mobility (EM) feature. After the deployment of EM, when one of the end-users tries to login to the IP phone, the Error 25 is displayed on the screen. What three things should you do to resolve this issue? (Choose three.)

A.    upgrade the firmware of the IP Phone to the latest version
B.    activate EM feature service under Cisco Unified Serviceability
C.    associate EM Device profile with the end-user
D.    subscribe the MAC address of the IP Phone to EM Service
E.    update EM Phone Service URL to point to the publisher
F.    subscribe device profile to EM phone service in case the enterprise subscription of EM Service is disabled

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 245
Refer to the exhibit. When a call between two HQ users is being conferenced with a remote user at BR, which configuration is needed?

2451
A.    The BR_MRG must contain the transcoder device.
The BR_MRGL must be assigned to the BR phones.
B.    The HQ_MRG must contain the transcoder device.
The HQ_MRGL must be assigned to the HQ phones.
C.    A transcoder should be configured at the remote site and assigned to all remote phones through the BR_MRGL.
D.    The HQ_MRG must contain the transcoder device.
The HQ_MRGL must be assigned to the software conference bridge.
E.    Enable the software conference bridge to support the G.711 and G.729 codecs in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Service Parameters.

Answer: D

QUESTION 246
Refer to the exhibit. All HQ phones are configured to use HQ_MRGL and all BR phones are configured to use BR_MRGL. For the HQ phones always to use the hardware conference bridge as a first choice, which configuration should be implemented?

2461

A.    Ensure that both the hardware and software conference bridges are listed in the HQ_MRG.
Ensure that the instance ID for the hardware conference bridge is 0.
B.    Ensure that both the hardware and software conference bridges are listed in the HQ_MRG.
The hardware conference bridge must be configured first.
C.    Assign the hardware conference bridge to HQ_MRG.
Configure a second HQ_MRG_2 and assign the software conference bridge to it.
Add both the HQ_MRG and HQ_MRG_2 to the HQ_MRGL and list the HQ_MRG first.
D.    Assign the hardware conference bridge to HQ_MRG.
Configure a second HQ_MRG_2 and assign the software conference bridge to it.
Configure an additional HQ_MRGL_2.
Add the HQ_MRG to HQ_MRGL.
Add HQ_MRG_2 to HQ_MRGL_2.
The HQ_MRGL should be assigned to the HQ phones.
The HQ_MRGL_2 should be assigned to the HQ device pool.

Answer: C
Explanation:
To ensure that the hardware bridge is utilized first with all its resources BEFORE the software bridge is used … you need to have two separate MRG’s and list the hardware MRG 1st in the MRGL …

QUESTION 247
Refer to the exhibit. Assuming the regions configuration to BR only permits G.729 codec, how many calls are allowed for the BR location?

2471
A.    Total of four calls; two incoming and two outgoing.
B.    Total of two calls in either direction.
C.    Total of four calls to the BR location. Outgoing calls are not impacted by the location configuration.
D.    Total of four calls in either direction.
E.    Two outgoing calls. Incoming calls are unlimited.

Answer: D
Explanation:
In performing location bandwidth calculations for purposes of call admission control, Cisco Unified Communications Manager assumes that each G.729 call stream consumes 24 kb/s amount of bandwidth.

QUESTION 248
Refer to the exhibit. How many calls are permitted by the RSVP configuration?

2481

A.    one G.711 call
B.    two G.729 calls
C.    one G.729 call and one G.711 call
D.    eight G.729 calls
E.    four G.729 calls

Answer: B

QUESTION 249
Refer to the exhibit. To permit three G.729 calls, what should the bandwidth value be for the ip rsvp bandwidth command?

2491

A.    32
B.    48
C.    64
D.    88
E.    128

Answer: D

QUESTION 250
Refer to the exhibit. The HQ Cisco Unified Communications Manager has been configured for end-to-end RSVP.
The BR Cisco Unified Communications Manager has been configured for local RSVP.
RSVP between the locations assigned to the IP phones and SIP trunks at each site are configured with mandatory RSVP. When a call is placed from the IP phone at HQ to the BR phone at the BR site, which statement is true?

2501

A.    The Cisco Unified Communications Manager at HQ will fall back to local RSVP and place the call. No RSVP end-to-end will occur.
B.    RSVP end-to-end will occur.
C.    The Cisco Unified Communications Manager at HQ will use end-to-end RSVP.
The BR Cisco Unified Communications Manager will use local RSVP.
D.    The call will fail.
E.    The call will proceed as a normal call with no RSVP reservation.

Answer: D
Explanation:
A possible cause is that the same router is being used as the calling and called RSVP agents, and that router is not running the latest IOS version, which supports loopback on RSVP reservation. Make sure that the router is running the latest IOS version.

QUESTION 251
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the configuration between the Default and BR regions is true?

2511

A.    Calls between the two regions can use either 64 kbps or 8 kbps.
B.    Calls between the two regions can use only the G.729 codec.
C.    Only 64 kbps will be used between the two regions because the link is “lossy”.
D.    Both codecs can be used depending on the loss statistics of the link.
When lossy conditions are high, the G.711 codec will be used.

Answer: B

QUESTION 252
Which statement about H.323 Gatekeeper Call Admission Control is true?

A.    Gatekeeper Call Admission Control applies to centralized Cisco Unified Communications deployments that use locations based Call Admission Control.
B.    Gatekeeper Call Admission Control applies to distributed Cisco Unified Communications deployments.
C.    Gatekeeper Call Admission Control applies only to distributed Cisco Unified Communications Express deployments.
D.    Gatekeeper Call Admission Control setting is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: B
Explanation:
in distributed call processing deployments on a simple hub-and-spoke topology, you can implement call admission control with a Cisco IOS gatekeeper. In this design, the call processing agent (which could be a Unified CM cluster, Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express (Unified CME), or an H.323 gateway) registers with the Cisco IOS gatekeeper and queries it each time the agent wants to place an IP WAN call.

QUESTION 253
Refer to the exhibit. How many calls can be placed to Cluster B?
2531
A.    three G.729 calls
B.    one G.711 call
C.    one G.711 and three G.729 calls
D.    There is no limit for incoming calls to Cluster B.
Outgoing calls are limited to one G.711 and three G.729 calls.

Answer: A

QUESTION 254
Refer to the exhibit. You have configured transcoder resources in both an IOS router and a Cisco Unified Communications Manager. When you review the configurations in both devices the IP addresses and transcoder names are correct, but the transcoder is failing to register with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
Which command needs to be edited to allow the transcoder to register properly?

2541

A.    The associate profile and dsp farm profile numbers need to match associate ccm 2 command.
B.    The associate ccm 2 priority 1 command needs to be changed so the ccm value matches identifier 1 in the sccp ccm 10.1.1.1 command.
C.    The sccp ccm group number needs to match the associate ccm 2 command.
D.    The maximum sessions command must match the number of codecs configured under the dsp farm profile.
E.    The sccp ccm group number must match the voice-card number.

Answer: B
Explanation:
The value of the IP address should match the IP address in the ip source-address command.

QUESTION 255
If your IP telephony administrator asks you to configure a local zone for your dial plan to control the volume of calls between two end points in a centralized multisite environment, which two types of Call Admission Control can be implemented? (Choose two.)

A.    locations based
B.    automated alternate routing
C.    gatekeeper based
D.    SRST
E.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager based

Answer: AB
Explanation:
Location-based call admission control (CAC) manages WAN link bandwidth in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Automated alternate routing (AAR) provides a mechanism to reroute calls through the PSTN or other network by using an alternate number.

QUESTION 256
Which statement is correct about AAR?

A.    The end users sees, “Network Congestion Rerouting?” but AAR is otherwise transparent to the end user and works without user intervention.
B.    AAR will display “not enough bandwidth” on the IP phone while it reroutes the call.
C.    AAR allows calls to be rerouted because of insufficient Cisco Unified Border Element controlled bandwidth to an ITSP.
D.    AAR allows calls to be rerouted due to insufficient gatekeeper controlled IP WAN bandwidth.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Automated alternate routing (AAR) provides a mechanism to reroute calls through the PSTN or other network by using an alternate number when Cisco Unified Communications Manager blocks a call due to insufficient location bandwidth. With automated alternate routing, the caller does not need to hang up and redial the called party.

QUESTION 257
Refer to the exhibit. A user in RTP calls a phone in San Jose during congestion with Call Forward No Bandwidth (CFNB) configured to reach cell phone 4085550150. The user in RTP sees the message “Not Enough Bandwidth” on their phone and hears a fast busy tone.
Which two conditions can correct this issue? (Choose two.)

2571

A.    The calling phone (RTP) needs to have AAR Group value of AAR under the AAR Settings.
B.    The called phone (San Jose) needs to have AAR Group value of AAR under the AAR Settings.
C.    The calling phone (RTP) needs to have the AAR destination mask of 914085550150 configured under the AAR Settings.
D.    The calling phone (RTP) needs to have the AAR destination mask of 4085550150 configured under the AAR Settings.
E.    The called phone (San Jose) needs to have the AAR destination mask of 914085550150 configured under the AAR Settings.
F.    The called phone (San Jose) needs to have the AAR destination mask of 4085550150 configured under the AAR Settings.

Answer: BF
Explanation:
Automated alternate routing (AAR) provides a mechanism to reroute calls through the PSTN or other network by using an alternate number when Cisco Unified Communications Manager blocks a call due to insufficient location bandwidth. With automated alternate routing, the caller does not need to hang up and redial the called party.

QUESTION 258
Which two statements describe RSVP-enabled locations-based CAC? (Choose two.)

A.    RSVP can be enabled selectively between pairs of locations.
B.    Using RSVP for CAC simply allows admitting or denying calls based on a logical configuration that is ignoring the physical topology.
C.    RSVP is topology aware, but only works with full mesh networks.
D.    An RSVP agent is a Media Termination Point that the call has to flow through.
E.    RSVP and RTP are used between the two endpoints.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
The RSVP policy that is configured for a location pair overrides the default interlocation RSVP policy that configure in the Service Parameter Configuration window. RSVP supports audio, video, and data pass-through. Video data pass-through allows video and data packets to flow through RSVP agent and media termination point devices

QUESTION 259
You are deploying a remote office setup that connects with Cisco Unity Communications Manager at a hub location. You have an available dedicated bandwidth of 20% from the 2-Mb/s WAN circuit for VoIP that supports a maximum of 17 calls.
Which codec do you configure in Cisco Unity Communications Manager to achieve this?

A.    G.722
B.    G.711
C.    G.729
D.    iSAC
E.    GSM-FR
F.    iLBC

Answer: C

QUESTION 260
How do RSVP-enabled locations differ from Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations?

A.    RSVP is configured in the ISR independent of Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B.    RSVP enables AAR within Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C.    RSVP is topology aware.
D.    RSVP is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager independent of the ISR.

Answer: C

Lead2pass provides guarantee of Cisco 300-075 exam because Lead2pass is an authenticated IT certifications site. The 300-075 dump is updated with regular basis and the answers are rechecked of every exam. Good luck in your exam.

300-075 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZi1ZVXhiQWtBSFU

2016 Cisco 300-075 exam dumps (All 356 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back