[Full Version] Best Lead2pass Cisco 300-075 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (221-240)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 300-075 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

There is no need to hassle if you are stuck in the 300-075 exam difficulties, Lead2pass will assist you right through 300-075 exam with 300-075 PDF and VCE dumps. Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive 300-075 exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect of 300-075 exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in 300-075 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html

QUESTION 221
Refer to the exhibit. What must be configured on the HQ Cisco Unified Communications Manager to allow HQ users to dial the SAF learned directory number pattern 3XXX?

2211
A.    Route pattern 3XXX should be configured and made available to HQ users through the phone CSS.
B.    Route pattern 3XXX should be configured and made available to HQ phone users through the phone AAR CSS.
C.    The SAF partition assigned to the SAF learned patterns must be available to the HQ phone users through the phone CSS.
D.    The SAF partition assigned to the SAF learned patterns must be available to the HQ phone users through the phone AAR CSS.
E.    The SAF directory number pattern 3XXX will be made available to all users automatically as soon as the SAF partition is selected.

Answer: C
Explanation:
By adopting the SAF network service, the call control discovery feature allows Cisco Unified Communications Manager to advertise itself along with other key attributes.

QUESTION 222
Refer to the exhibit. Which CSS is used at the HQ Cisco Unified Communications Manager to reroute calls via the PSTN when the SAF network is unavailable?

2221

A.    the phone device CSS
B.    the phone line CSS
C.    the phone line/device combined CSS
D.    the SAF CSS configured on the CCD requesting service
E.    the phone AAR CSS configured at the phone device
F.    No special CSS is required. If SAF patterns are accessible, the PSTN reroute is automatic.

Answer: E

QUESTION 223
Refer to the exhibit. How does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager advertise dn-block 1?

2231

A.    4XXX and the ToDID will 0:
B.    4XXX and the ToDID will 0:1972555
C.    4XXX
D.    4XXX and the ToDID will 0:+ 1972555
E.    19725554XXX

Answer: B

QUESTION 224
Refer to the exhibit. How does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager advertise dn-block 2?

2241

A.    14087071222 with number type international
B.    +14087071222 with number type international
C.    +14087071222
D.    14087071222

Answer: C

QUESTION 225
Refer to the following exhibit. Which Cisco IOS SAF Forwarder configuration is correct?

2251

2252

A.    Exhibit A
B.    Exhibit B
C.    Exhibit C
D.    Exhibit D

Answer: A

QUESTION 226
Refer to the exhibit. When the Manager places a call to 3001 when the SAF network is down, what happens?

2261

A.    The call fails.
B.    The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as +442288223001
C.    The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as 442288223001
D.    The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as 0002288223001
E.    The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as +0002288223001

Answer: A
Explanation:
When the SAF forwarder loses network connection with its call-control entity, the SAF forwarder withdraws those learned patterns that were published by the call control entity. In this case, CCD requesting service marks those learned patterns as unreachable via IP, and the calls gets routed through the PSTN gateway.

QUESTION 227
Refer to the exhibit. The exhibit shows a SAF Forwarder configuration attached to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

2271

Which minimum configuration for a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express SAF Forwarder is needed to establish a SAF neighbor relationship with this SAF Forwarder?

A.    router eigrp SAF
i
service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1
!
topology base
exit-sf-topology
exit-service-family
voice service saf
profile trunkroute 1
session protocol sip interface Loopback1 transport tcp port 5060 !
B.    router eigrp SAF
!
service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1
!
topology base
exit-sf-topology
exit- service-family
!
voice service saf
profile trunk-route 1
session protocol sip interface Loopback1 transport tcp port 5060
!
profile dn-block 1 alias-prefix 1972555
pattern 1 type extension 4xxx
!
profile callcontrol 1
dn-service
trunk-route 1
dn-block 1
dn-block 2
!
channel 1 vrouter SAF asystem 1
subscribe callcontrol wildcarded
publish callcontrol 1
!
C.    router eigrp SAF
!
service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1
!
topology base
exit-sf-topology
exit-service-family
!
D.    None of above configurations contain sufficient information.

Answer: C

QUESTION 228
Which Cisco IOS command is used for internal SAF Clients to check SAF learned routes?

A.    show eigrp address-family ipv4 saf
B.    show voice saf routes
C.    show voice saf detail
D.    show eigrp service-family ipv4 saf
E.    show voice saf dndb all

Answer: E
Explanation:
Router# show voice saf dnDb all
Total no. of patterns in db/max allowed : 1/6000
Patterns classified under dialplans (private/global) : 0/1 Informational/Error stats –
Patterns w/ invalid expr detected while add : 0
Patterns duplicated under the same instance : 0
Patterns rejected overall due to max capacity : 0
Attempts to delete a pattern which is invalid : 0
Last successful DB update @ 2009:12:14 15:42:45:967

QUESTION 229
What are the two tasks that you must perform to configure the Service Advertisement Framework forwarder in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A.    create VPN groups
B.    create VPN profiles
C.    create a new Service Advertisement Framework security profile
D.    set feature configuration parameters of Call Control Discovery
E.    configure Service Advertisement Framework forwarder information
F.    enable enterprise parameter for Service Advertisement Framework forwarder

Answer: CE

QUESTION 230
You are entering the description for the Service Advertisement Framework forwarder.
Which three characters should you avoid entering in the description? (Choose three.)

A.    < >
B.    &
C.    %
D.    #
E.    $
F.    @

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 231
In a cluster-wide deployment, what is the maximum number of Service Advertisement Framework forwarders to which the Cisco Unified Communications Manager can connect?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4
E.    6
F.    as many as are configured

Answer: B

QUESTION 232
Which two actions are performed by the Call Control Discovery service after the local Cisco Unified Communications Manager loses its TCP connection with the primary and secondary Service Advertisement Framework? (Choose two.)

A.    Calls are routed to the PSTN gateway after the Call Control Discovery Learned Pattern IP Reachable Duration parameter expires.
B.    All learned patterns are purged from the local cache after the Call Control Discovery PSTN Failover Duration parameter expires.
C.    The Service Advertisement Framework forwarder contacts all the remaining Service Advertisement Framework forwarders in the cluster.
D.    All the remaining Service Advertisement Framework forwarders are notified for their learned patterns.
E.    The Cisco Unified Communications Manager establishes a connection with the primary and secondary Service Advertisement Framework after the Learned Pattern IP Reachable Duration parameter expires.
F.    Call Control Discovery immediately redirects all the calls to the PSTN gateway based on the learned patterns.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 233
Which minimum configuration is needed for the SAF Internal Client to register with this SAF Forwarder?

A.    router eigrp SAF
!
service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1
!
topology base
exit-sf-topology
exit-service-family
!
voice service saf
profile trunk-route 1
session protocol sip interface Loopbackl transport tcp port 5060 i
B.    router eigrp SAF
!
service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1
!
topology base
exit-sf-topology
exit-service-family
!
voice service saf
profile trunk-route 1
session protocol sip interface Loopbackl transport tcp port 5060 !
profile dn-block 1 alias-prefix 1972555
pattern 1 type extension 4xxx
!
profile callcontrol 1
dn-service
trunk-route 1
dn-block 1
dn-block 2
i
C.    router eigrp SAF
!
service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1
!
topology base
exit-sf-topology
exit-service-family
!
voice service saf
profile trunk-route 1
session protocol sip interface Loopbackl transport tcp port 5060 !
profile dn-block 1 alias-prefix 1972555
pattern 1 type extension 4xxx
!
profile callcontrol 1
dn-service
trunk-route 1
dn-block 1
dn-block 2
!
channel 1 vrouter SAF asystem 1
subscribe callcontrol wildcarded
publish callcontrol 1
i
D.    router eigrp SAF
!
service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1
!
topology base
exit-sf-topology
exit-service-family
!
voice service saf
!
channel 1 vrouter SAF asystem 1
E.    router eigrp SAF
!
service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1
!
topology base exit-sf-topology
exit-service-family i

Answer: A

QUESTION 234
Refer to the exhibit. When a user presses a speed dial to +442079460255 when the SAF network is down, which event should occur?

2341

A.    The call will reroute via the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as 442079460255.
B.    The call will reroute via the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as +442079460255.
C.    The call will reroute via the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as 00442079460255.
D.    The call will fail because the ToDID is 0:.
E.    The call will fail because the called number will be 2079460255.

Answer: B

QUESTION 235
What is the purpose of a SAF Client?

A.    To decode address information and route calls to and from the end points
B.    To pass IP information from the CUCM to the endpoint
C.    To learn about and advertise or subscribe information about SAF network services
D.    To reside in the Cisco IOS software, and to communicate with the SAF forwarder

Answer: C

QUESTION 236
Which two options for a Device Mobility-enabled IP phone are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The phone configuration is not modified.
B.    The roaming-sensitive parameters of the current (that is, the roaming) device pool are applied.
C.    The user-specific settings determine which location-specific settings are downloaded from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager device pool.
D.    If the DMGs are the same, the Device Mobility-related settings are also applied.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 237
When Cisco Extension Mobility is implemented, which CSS is used for calling privileges?

A.    The user device profile line CSS combined with the device CSS of the physical phone used to log in the extension mobility user.
B.    The user device profile device CSS combined with the line CSS of the physical phone used to log in the extension mobility user.
C.    Only the user device profile device CSS is used.
D.    The combined line/device CSS of the physical phone is used to log in the extension mobility user.
E.    The combined line/device CSS of the user device profile.

Answer: A

QUESTION 238
When multiple Cisco Extension Mobility profiles exist, which actions take place when a user tries to log in to Cisco Extension Mobility?

A.    The login will fail because only a single Cisco Extension Mobility profile is allowed.
B.    The user must select the desired profile.
C.    The user must login to both profiles in the order they are presented.
D.    The user may login to both profiles in any order.
E.    Login will only be allowed to multiple profiles if the service parameter Allow Multiple Logins is enabled.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Users access Cisco Extension Mobility by pressing the Services or Applications button on a Cisco Unified IP Phone and then entering login information in the form of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager UserID and a Personal Identification Number (PIN). If a user has more than one user device profile, a prompt displays on the phone and asks the user to choose a device profile for use with Cisco Extension Mobility.

QUESTION 239
When Cisco Extension Mobility is implemented, how is the audio source for the MOH selected?

A.    The audio source that is configured at the user device profile is selected.
B.    The audio source that is configured at the home phone of the user is selected.
C.    The audio source that is configured at the physical phone used for the Cisco Extension Mobility login is selected.
D.    The audio source that is configured in the IP Voice Media Streaming parameters is selected.

Answer: A
Explanation:
To specify the audio source that plays when a user initiates a hold action, choose an audio source from the User Hold MOH Audio Source drop-down list box from device profile configuration settings.

QUESTION 240
Refer to the exhibit. With the Mobile Connect feature configured, when the PSTN phone calls the Enterprise user at extension 3001, the Enterprise user’s mobile phone does not ring. Which CSS is responsible for ensuring that the correct partitions are accessed when calls are sent to the Enterprise user’s mobile phone?
2401

A.    the gateway CSS
B.    the Phone Device CSS
C.    the Remote Destination Profile CSS
D.    the Remote Destination Profile Rerouting CSS
E.    the Phone Line (DN)CSS

Answer: D
Explanation:
Ensure that the gateway that is configured for routing mobile calls is assigned to the partition that belongs to the Rerouting Calling Search Space. Cisco Unified Communications Manager determines how to route calls based on the remote destination number and the Rerouting Calling Search Space.

We highly recommend our 300-075 dumps. Comparing with others’, Lead2pass is the most credible and authentic source of information on 300-075 exam and we strive to keep our 300-075 dumps up-to-date and reliable on a consistent basis. Our exam preparation material is rich in variety. We offer 300-075 PDF format and 300-075 practice test with free VCE player. That’s the reason why many candidates choose Lead2pass.

300-075 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZi1ZVXhiQWtBSFU

2016 Cisco 300-075 exam dumps (All 356 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back