[Full Version] Best Lead2pass Cisco 300-075 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (141-160)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 300-075 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Since I recently passed the the Cisco 300-075 exam, it’s time for me to share the Lead2pass exam dumps I used when preparing for this exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html

QUESTION 141
Which statement is true when considering a Cisco VoIP environment for regional configuration?

A.    G.711 requires 128K of bandwidth per call.
B.    G.729 requires 24K of bandwidth per call.
C.    The default codec does not matter if you have defined a hardware MTP in your Cisco Unified Communications Manager environment.
D.    To deploy a Cisco H.323 gatekeeper, you must configure MTP resources on the gatekeeper and only use G.711 between regions.

Answer: B

QUESTION 142
When you use the Query wizard to configure the trace and log central feature to collect install logs, if you have servers in a cluster in a different time zone, which time is used?

A.    TLC adjusts the time change appropriately.
B.    TLC uses its local time for all systems.
C.    TLC queries for the time zone as part of configuration.
D.    TLC produces an error and must be run remotely.

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
When a call is made from a video endpoint to a Cisco TelePresence EX90 that is registered to a Cisco VCS Control, which portion of the destination URI is the is the first match that is attempted?

A.    the full URI, including the domain portion
B.    the destination alias, without the domain portion
C.    the E.164 number that is assigned to the Cisco TelePresence EX90
D.    the directory number that is assigned to the Cisco TelePresence EX90

Answer: B

QUESTION 144
In a distributed call processing network with locations-based CAC, calls are routed to and from intercluster trunks. Which trunk type is implemented in this network?

A.    intercluster trunk with gatekeeper control
B.    intercluster trunk without gatekeeper control
C.    SIP trunk
D.    h225 trunk

Answer: B

QUESTION 145
Refer to the exhibit. The “DSCP for Video Calls” Cisco CallManager service parameter is set to 34. What is the correct DSCP value to use when configuring a class map in a Cisco IOS router?

1451

A.    cs4
B.    ef
C.    af23
D.    af41

Answer: D

QUESTION 146
What is the default DSCP/PHB for TelePresence video conferencing packets in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    EF/46
B.    CS6/48
C.    AF41/34
D.    CS3/24
E.    CS4/32

Answer: E

QUESTION 147
How is a SIP trunk in Cisco Unified Communications Manager configured for SIP precondition?

A.    The configuration is done by selecting a SIP precondition trunk for trunk type.
B.    The configuration is automatically selected when RSVP is enabled for the location assigned to the trunk.
C.    SIP precondition is configured by selecting E2E for RSVP over SIP on the default SIP profile assigned to the SIP trunk.
D.    SIP precondition is configured by configuring a new SIP profile and selecting E2E for RSVP over SIP.
The new SIP profile must then be assigned to the SIP trunk.

Answer: D

QUESTION 148
Which statement about SIP precondition is most correct?

A.    When configuring SIP precondition, the SIP trunk must have access to an RSVP agent.
B.    When configuring SIP precondition, the IP phones must have access to an RSVP agent.
C.    When configuring SIP precondition, the IP phones and SIP trunk must have access to an RSVP agent.
D.    RSVP agents are only required for the IP phones. SIP trunks require RSVP agents only when fall back to local RSVP is configured.
E.    SIP trunk will always require RSVP agents regardless of what RSVP type is configured.

Answer: D

QUESTION 149
Refer to the exhibit. Assume that NANP is being used and 9 is used for PSTN access code Long distance national calls are preceded with 1.
How should the HQ Cisco Unified Communications Manager be configured for calls to 3XXX to be sent to the gatekeeper at 1 0 1 6 1 with PSTN backups?

1491

1492

A.    Configure a route pattern for 3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups. The first route group contains the H 225 trunk. The second route group contains the MGCP gateway with prefix digits 1 408555 for the outgoing called number.
B.    Configure a route pattern for 1#3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to a route group that lists the H 225 trunk as first choice and the MGCP gateway as a second choice.
C.    Configure a route pattern for 4085543XXX.
Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups. The first route group contains the H 226 trunk. The second route group contains MGCP gateway.
D.    Configure a route pattern for 3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups. The first route group contains the H 225 trunk. The second route group contains MGCP gateway with prefix digits 91 408554 for the called number.

Answer: A

QUESTION 150
Refer to the exhibit. IT shows an H.323 gateway configuration in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager environment. An inbound PSTN call to this H.323 gateway fails to connect to IP phone extension 2001. The PSTN user hears a reorder tone. Debug isdn q931 on the H.323 gateway shows the correct called-party number as 5015552001.

1501
Which two configuration changes can correct this issue? (Choose two.)

A.    Add port 1/0:23 to dial-peer voice 123 pots.
B.    Ensure that the Significant Digits for inbound calls on the H.323 gateway configuration is 4.
C.    Add a voice translation profile to truncate the number from 10 digits to 4 digits. Apply the voice translation profile to the Voice-port. The configuration field “Significant Digits for inbound calls” is left at default (All).
D.    Add the command h323-gateway voip id on interface vlan120.
E.    Change the destination-pattern on the dial-peer voice 23000 VoIP to 501501? and change the Significant Digits for inbound calls to 4.

Answer: BE
Explanation:
Choose the number of significant digits to collect, from 0 to 32. Cisco Unified Communications Manager counts significant digits from the right (last digit) of the number that is called.

QUESTION 151
Which device is needed to integrate H.320 into the Cisco video solution?

A.    video gateway
B.    MGCP gateway
C.    H.323 gatekeeper
D.    MCU

Answer: C
Explanation:
As with H.323 MCUs, H.320 gateways are provisioned in Cisco Unified CallManager as H.323 gateways, and then route patterns are configured to extend calls to these devices.

QUESTION 152
The following exhibit shows configs for H.323 gateway. You have been asked to implement TEHO from a remote branch office with area code 301 to the HQ office with area code 201 using Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The remote office has an MGCP gateway and the HQ office has an H.323 gateway. Once the call arrives at the HQ, it should break out to the PSTN as a seven-digit local call. Which statement about the route pattern is true?

1521

A.    route pattern should be 91201.[2-9]XXXXXX with Discard Digit as Predot and Prefix 9
B.    route pattern should be 91201.[2-9]XXXXXX with Discard Digit as Predot
C.    route pattern should be 91201.[2-9]XXXXXX
D.    route pattern should be 9.1201[2-9]XXXXXX with Discard Digit as Predot
E.    route pattern should be 9.1201[2-9]XXXXXX with Discard Digit as Predot and Prefix 9

Answer: A

QUESTION 153
Which two statements about the functionality of a gatekeeper are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager has gatekeeper functionality built in.
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager registers with a gatekeeper via SIP.
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager registers with a gatekeeper via H.323.
D.    A gatekeeper can enable CAC and AAR.
E.    A gatekeeper can enable CAC, but not AAR.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 154
Which option describes a function of SIP preconditions?

A.    SIP preconditions enable end-to-end RSVP over an SIP trunk.
B.    SIP preconditions enable RSVP between Cisco IP Phones.
C.    SIP preconditions can be enabled in a gatekeeper.
D.    SIP preconditions enable end-to-end RSVP for calls through the PSTN.

Answer: A

QUESTION 155
Which statement about the function of a gatekeeper is true?

A.    A gatekeeper improves call routing between servers within a single Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.
B.    A gatekeeper can replace the dial plan of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.
C.    A gatekeeper can simplify the dial plan between many different Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters.
D.    Gatekeepers can be implemented to deploy RSVP-based CAC.

Answer: C

QUESTION 156
For which VoIP protocol does a gatekeeper provide address translation and control access?

A.    H.323
B.    SIP
C.    Skinny
D.    H.248

Answer: A

QUESTION 157
Which CAC configuration on a gatekeeper restricts to 10 G.711 audio calls?

A.    Use the command bandwidth 10.
B.    Use the command bandwidth 1280.
C.    Use the command bandwidth 160.
D.    Use the command bandwidth session 10.

Answer: B

QUESTION 158
What user profile is used to define the settings for a user on login?

A.    Device Profile
B.    Group Profile
C.    Pool Profile
D.    Specific Profile

Answer: A

QUESTION 159
Which statement about technology implementation strategy is true?

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express can be configured to function with no Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster in the enterprise.
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode can be configured to function with no Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster in the enterprise.
C.    SRST can be configured to function with no Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster in the enterprise.
D.    SRST and MGCP fallback can be configured to function with no Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster in the enterprise.

Answer: A

QUESTION 160
What command is used to map internal extensions to the corresponding E.164 PSTN number when using Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode?

A.    ephone-dn
B.    dialplan-pattern
C.    number
D.    number-e.164
E.    ephone-transnumber

Answer: B

I hope Lead2pass exam questions from the Cisco 300-075 exam helps you pass the exam and earn your Cisco certification! Happy Studying!

300-075 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZi1ZVXhiQWtBSFU

2016 Cisco 300-075 exam dumps (All 356 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back