[Full Version] 300-070 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass (81-100)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 300-070 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

No doubt that 300-070 exam is a worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Lead2pass is supplying the new version of 300-070 VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on 300-070 exam syllabus through Lead2pass and boost up your skills. What’s more, the 300-070 dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your 300-070 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-070.html

QUESTION 81
What are two characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager dial plan? (Choose two.)

A.    partitions and calling search spaces
B.    COR
C.    dial peers
D.    voice translation rules
E.    route patterns

Answer: AE

QUESTION 82
What are two characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express dial plan? (Choose two.)

A.    partitions and calling search spaces
B.    COR
C.    dial peers
D.    voice translation rules
E.    route patterns

Answer: BC

QUESTION 83
When comparing SIP H.323 and MGCP, which of the following is specific to SIP?

A.    The dial plan is directly on the gateway.
B.    SIP provides support for third-party entities.
C.    SIP defines Translation per the gateway.
D.    SIP has a centralized dial plan.

Answer: B

QUESTION 84
Every VoIP endpoint must select one specific codec.
Which of these codecs is the mandatory codec?

A.    G.729
B.    G.728
C.    G.722
D.    G.711
E.    H.264

Answer: D

QUESTION 85
Refer to Exhibit, If the user at extension 1001 dials the user at extension 2011, which dial peer is used to route the call?

A.    3
B.    2
C.    4
D.    1

Answer: B

QUESTION 86
If you have configured translation rules, what command do you use to verify digit manipulation?

A.    execute translation-rule
B.    show translation-rule
C.    test translation-rule
D.    debug translation-rule
E.    set translation-rule

Answer: C

QUESTION 87
Which two options are IOS conference bridge types in CUCM? (Choose two)

A.    CiscoIOS Enhanced Conference Bridge
B.    CiscoIOS Standard Conference Bridge
C.    CiscoIOS Software Conference Bridge
D.    CiscoIOS Hardware Conference Bridge
E.    Cisco IOS Conference Bridge

Answer: AE

QUESTION 88
Which distribution algorithm is used for a route group?

A.    Circular, top down.
B.    Longest idle, broadcast.
C.    Circular, top down, longest idle, broadcast.
D.    Top down, broadcast, circular.

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
A Cisco Unified Communications Manager group specifies a prioritized list of how many Cisco Unified Communications Managers?

A.    0
B.    1
C.    2
D.    3
E.    4
F.    5
G.    6
H.    7

Answer: D

QUESTION 90
You are a Voice Engineer at ABC Company. You want to provision a new voice gateway for a remote site, and you need to configure 24 channels of a T1 CAS interface. Which set is the correct set of commands for this configuration?

A.    R1(config)# controller t1 1/0
R1(config-controller)# framing esf
R1(config-controller)# linecode b8zs
R1(config-controller)# primary-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start
B.    R1(config)# controller t1 1/0
R1(config-controller)# linecode hdb3
R1(config-controller)# framing crc4
R1(config-controller)# clock source line
R1(config-controller)# ds0-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start
C.    R1(config)# isdn switch-type primary-5ess
R1(config)# controller t1 t1/0
R1(config-controller)# pri-group timeslots 1-24
D.    R1(config)# controller t1 1/0
R1(config-controller)# framing esf
R1(config-controller)# linecode b8zs
R1(config-controller)# clock source line
R1(config-controller)# ds0-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start

Answer: D

QUESTION 91
Which dial plan function is used to restrict calls that are made by a lobby phone to internal extensions only?

A.    Path selection.
B.    Endpoint addressing.
C.    Manipulation of dialed destination.
D.    Calling privileges.

Answer: D

QUESTION 92
Which type of dial plan implements destinations by using a format that is similar to email addresses?

A.    H.323.
B.    E.164.
C.    DNS.
D.    URI.

Answer: D

QUESTION 93
What is the difference between policing and shaping?

A.    Policing: Transmit and mark, then transmit the packets. Shaping: Buffer the exceeding packets.
B.    Policing: Transmit the packets. Shaping: Buffer the exceeding packets.
C.    Policing: Transmit, drop or mark, then transmit the packets. Shaping: Buffer the exceeding packets.
D.    Policing: Buffer the exceeding packets. Shaping: Transmit and mark, then transmit the packets.

Answer: C

QUESTION 94
What are four features of Cisco Unified Border Element? (Choose four).

A.    Protocol Interworking.
B.    Bandwidth Control.
C.    Admission Request.
D.    Automated Alternate Routing.
E.    Address Hiding.
F.    Security.
G.    Video Integration.

Answer: ACFG

QUESTION 95
Where do you configure the region for a group of devices?

A.    Common device profile.
B.    Device defaults.
C.    Common device configuration.
D.    Common phone profile.
E.    Device pool.

Answer: E

QUESTION 96
Which statement about a partition is true?

A.    A partition is a logical group of transformation patterns with similar accessibility characteristics.
B.    A partition is a group of gateways with similar accessibility characteristics.
C.    A partition is a logical group of directory numbers with similar accessibility characteristics.
D.    A partition is a logical group of route patterns with similar accessibility characteristics.

Answer: C

QUESTION 97
In a multisite deployment, which two voice codecs are recommended to use between intrasite endpoints? (Choose two)

A.    G.711
B.    G.728
C.    H.264
D.    G.722
E.    G.729

Answer: AD

QUESTION 98
What are the characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager group?

A.    A Cisco Unified Communications Manager group is a prioritized list of (one or more) call- processing and application servers.
B.    A single Cisco Unified Communications Manager group can exist in a single cluster.
C.    Each call-processing server can be assigned to a single Cisco Unified Communications Manager group.
D.    Each device has to have a Cisco Unified Communications Manager group assigned, which will determine the primary and backup servers to which it can register.

Answer: D

QUESTION 99
Which three types of devices can you test with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Dialed Number Analyzer tool? (Choose three)

A.    Fax/Modem.
B.    Trunks.
C.    Gateways.
D.    Cisco ASA Adaptive Security Appliances.
E.    Cisco Catalyst Switches.
F.    Phones.

Answer: BCF

QUESTION 100
What is a VoIP dial peer?

A.    A nonaddressable call endpoint.
B.    A call routing mechanism to send and receive calls based on called or calling digits.
C.    A physical connection for call legs.
D.    A logical connection for call legs.

Answer: B

Lead2pass is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. We have a complete range of exams offered by the top vendors. You can download 300-070 dumps in PDF format on Lead2pass.com. Comparing with others’, our 300-070 exam questions are more authoritative and complete. What’s more, the 300-070 dumps are the latest. We ensure you pass the 300-070 exam easily.

300-070 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcjk5aUUtck12Ulk

2016 Cisco 300-070 exam dumps (All 199 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-070.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back