[Full Version] 210-065 Exam Dumps New Updated By Cisco Official Exam Center (61-80)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 210-065 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Test your preparation for Cisco 210-065 with these actual 210-065 new questions below. Exam questions are a sure method to validate one’s preparation for actual certification exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html

QUESTION 61
Cisco Video Surveillance Video Encoder cards perform which function?

A.    the ability to use existing analog equipment with an IP-enabled video surveillance system
B.    the ability to convert low-resolution video to high-definition video for video surveillance
C.    the ability to stream digital media to digital media in an IP-enabled video recording
environment
D.    the ability to encrypt raw video signals to secure video signals

Answer: A

QUESTION 62
Which two issues does utilizing an IP network storage solution for IP video surveillance help overcome? (Choose two.)

A.    analog to IP conversion
B.    large, expandable storage space
C.    physical security
D.    scalability
E.    faster bit rate for storage

Answer: BD

QUESTION 63
How many passwords are utilized for each user in Cisco Unity Connection?

A.    0
B.    1
C.    2
D.    3

Answer: C

QUESTION 64
In which section of the user template is CoS configured in Cisco Unity Connection?

A.    Location
B.    Name
C.    Phone
D.    System

Answer: C

QUESTION 65
You have been informed from the field that a new Cisco TelePresence video endpoint has been deployed with an IPv4 address of 172.28.254.45.
You need to check for connectivity from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server. Which command should be entered to check for network connectivity?

A.    utils network traceroute newsystem.domain254.local
B.    utils network ping 172.28.254.45
C.    ping 172.28.254.45
D.    traceroute 172.28.255.255
E.    utils network host cucm.osl147.local

Answer: B

QUESTION 66
Which three features are supported by the Cisco Video Surveillance Encoding Server? (Choose three.)

A.    IP and analog cameras
B.    MPEG-2 and MPEG-4 encoding
C.    archiving
D.    motion detection
E.    clustering
F.    virtual matrix

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 67
Which three products are compatible with Digital Media Manager? (Choose three.)

A.    Media Delivery Engine
B.    Interactive Experience Client
C.    Show and Share
D.    Cast
E.    Digital Signs
F.    Stadium Vision Director

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 68
A customer has a data and VoIP converged network and would like to add video to this network. Which two key QoS elements should be included in the new network design? (Choose two.)

A.    Configure bandwidth management features to smooth bursty traffic and mitigate end-to-end congestion.
B.    Assign a high priority to transactional traffic to maintain quality of business traffic.
C.    Keep video traffic on the low latency queue and move voice traffic to a lower-priority queue.
D.    Apply bandwidth control features that will guarantee bandwidth for the maximum possible amount of video traffic.
E.    Assign both video and voice traffic to use the highest-priority queue.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 69
A network engineer wants to quickly view any issues that may exist for a newly deployed Cisco TelePresence SX20 codec. To which location in the codec web GUI should the engineer navigate to find this information?

A.    Diagnostics > Alerts
B.    Diagnostics > Troubleshooting
C.    Configuration > System Status
D.    Configuration > Security

Answer: B

QUESTION 70
An engineer wants to know if there is a way to determine the optical zoom of a Cisco TelePresence SX20 remotely. Which two methods will retrieve this information? (Choose two.)

A.    From the CLI, run xstatus.
B.    From the CLI, run xconfig.
C.    From the web GUI, choose Configuration > System Status > Camera.
D.    From the web GUI, choose Configuration> Camera > Status.
E.    From CLI, run xcommand camera.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 71
A desktop video endpoint is needed that can support a PrecisionHD camera design and a built-in display, and is Bluetooth-ready and multisite-capable. Which desktop endpoint supports all of these requirements?

A.    SX20
B.    EX60
C.    SX80
D.    EX90

Answer: D

QUESTION 72
An immersive video room requires acoustic remediation because there is noticeable reverb present. What type of acoustic paneling does Cisco recommend to provide remediation?

A.    NRC rating greater than 0.75
B.    NRC rating greater than 0.5
C.    NRC rating less than 0.75
D.    NRC rating less than 0.5

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
An engineer is configuring a Cisco TelePresence System endpoint for use with a maximum of six people in the room. Which table type should be configured when setting up cameras where two participants directly face the endpoint display?

A.    short racetrack
B.    long racetrack
C.    short rectangle
D.    long rectangle

Answer: A

QUESTION 74
Which two methods can be used to set the default call protocol of a Cisco TelePresence endpoint running TelePresence codec firmware? (Choose two.)

A.    Use the GUI and set System > H.323 > Settings > Default Call Protocol > H.323.
B.    Use the CLI command xConfiguration Conference 1 DefaultCall Protocol: H323.
C.    Use the CLI command Conference Default Protocol: H323.
D.    Use the CLI command Default Protocol: H323.
E.    Use the GUI and set Configuration > System Configuration > Conference > DefaultCall >
F.    323.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 75
On a Cisco C-Series codec, where would a technician go to configure the wallpaper?

A.    Configuration > User Administration
B.    Configuration > Personalization
C.    Configuration > Peripherals
D.    Configuration > System Configuration

Answer: B

QUESTION 76
A new Cisco TelePresence MCU 5300 is being installed. The customer requested a static IP address to be configured on this device. Which two methods address this request? (Choose two.)

A.    From the MCU console, issue the command set static ip-address netmask default-gateway.
B.    From the MCU console, issue the command xconfigure interface:1 static ip-address netmask.
C.    From the MCU console, issue the command static A ip-address netmask default-gateway.
D.    From the web interface, use the Network > Port A menu options.
E.    From the web interface, use the Settings > Interface menu options.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 77
To which Ethernet port on a Cisco TelePresence System (500/1×00/1300/3xx0) endpoint would a technician need to connect to manually assign a static IP address for first-time setup?

A.    IP phone port
B.    network port
C.    camera port
D.    auxiliary network port

Answer: D

QUESTION 78
A user is currently on a Cisco TelePresence call using a Touch 8 device and would like to change the local screen layout so that the active speaker is in full screen and the other participants are smaller within the picture. Which layout option should the user choose?

A.    Prominent
B.    Overlay
C.    PiP
D.    FullScreen

Answer: B

QUESTION 79
The user of a Cisco TelePresence MX300 wants to control the far-end camera of any video conference participant. Which control device and function is used to control the far-end camera?

A.    Navigate using the TRC5 Remote Control arrow keys.
B.    Tap on the image of one of the participants using touch control.
C.    Use the Touch Control Conference functions.
D.    Use the TRC5 Remote Control home key.

Answer: B

QUESTION 80
Refer to the exhibit. A company would like to add additional multipoint features to their video infrastructure. Which feature is the video administrator attempting to configure in this exhibit?

A.    multisite feature to allow third-party multipoint conferences
B.    multipoint scheduled conferences using conference factory
C.    multiway feature to allow on-demand conferences
D.    multisite feature to allow scheduled conferences

Answer: C

These Cisco 210-065 exam questions are all a small selection of questions. If you want to practice more questions for actual 210-065 exam, use the links at the end of this document. Also you can find links for 210-065 VCE software that is great for preparation and self-assessment for Cisco 210-065 exam.

210-065 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM185cjJMdTZlWDQ

2016 Cisco 210-065 exam dumps (All 192 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back