[Full Version] 210-065 Exam Dumps New Updated By Cisco Official Exam Center (121-140)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 210-065 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Although the Cisco 210-065 dumps are very popular, Lead2pass offers a wide range of Cisco 210-065 exam dumps and will continue to release new study guide to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html

QUESTION 121
Which three video endpoints can you set back to factory reset by using physical button presses? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco TelePresence C40
B.    Cisco TelePresence EX90
C.    Cisco TelePresence C60
D.    Cisco TelePresence SX20
E.    Cisco TelePresence EX60
F.    Cisco TelePresence C90

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 122
You want to output SIP messaging to the console of a Cisco TelePresence endpoint running Cisco TelePresence Conductor software. Which two commands can you enter into the CLI together to accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)

A.    log ctx SipPacket debug 9
B.    log output on
C.    log ctx output
D.    log SipPacket debug 9
E.    log output console

Answer: AB

QUESTION 123
You want to find a list of all recent call attempts on a Cisco VCS Expressway and the details of attempts to route these calls. You want to know if the requested address was found and if any transformations occurred. Which page on a Cisco VCS Expressway gives you all of this information?

A.    Policy Services
B.    Registration History
C.    Search History
D.    Zones

Answer: C

QUESTION 124
Which type of Cisco VCS log shows call routing decisions that are made based on Cisco VCS search rules?

A.    Event Log
B.    Configuration Log
C.    Network Log
D.    System Log

Answer: C

QUESTION 125
A video engineer needs to locate the running version of the Cisco VCS. Which tab contains this information?

A.    System
B.    Applications
C.    Configuration
D.    Status

Answer: D

QUESTION 126
Refer to the exhibit. For Cisco TelePresence endpoints with TC7.0 software, configuration backup and restore appears where?

A.    Call Control tab
B.    Configuration tab
C.    Diagnostics tab
D.    Maintenance tab
E.    Home tab

Answer: D

QUESTION 127
An engineer needs to connect an external display to a Cisco TelePresence MX700 endpoint. What must the engineer do to access the external monitor output connector?

A.    Remove the cover under the main monitor. The cover is fastened with two screws.
B.    Remove the cover on the back of the system. The cover is fastened with magnets.
C.    Remove the cover on the right side of the system. The cover is fastened with four screws.
D.    Remove the cover on the left side of the system. The cover is fastened with magnets.

Answer: D

QUESTION 128
Refer to the exhibit. You are deploying a Cisco VCS Expressway with the Advanced Networking option key into two separate DMZs. Gateways for all networks are the lowest usable IP address in the subnet. While you are logged in as an admin user, which command should you enter into the CLI, to enable IP routing to the Cisco VCS Control and nothing else on the internal network?

A.    xConfiguration IP Gateway: 172.18.105.1
B.    xConfiguration RouteAdd Address:192.168.10.25 PrefixLength:16 Gateway: 172.18.105.1 Interface: LAN1
C.    xCommand RouteAdd Address:192.168.0.0 PrefixLength:16 Gateway: 172.18.105.1 Interface:
LAN1
D.    xCommand RouteAdd Address:192.168.10.25 PrefixLength:32 Gateway: 172.18.105.1 Interface: LAN1

Answer: D

QUESTION 129
A network engineer wants to check the local system call ID on a Cisco TelePresence Immersive System. Which CLI command should the engineer use?

A.    show call statistics addin
B.    show call statistics all
C.    show call statistics audio
D.    show call status
E.    show call statistics video

Answer: D

QUESTION 130
A network administrator is troubleshooting a video issue from the Cisco VCS CLI and wants to see the ongoing calls. Which command should the administrator use?

A.    xconfiguration calls
B.    xcommand calls
C.    xcalls status
D.    xstatus calls

Answer: D

QUESTION 131
A user is unable to make a video call from an endpoint that is registered to the Cisco VCS. To isolate the cause, which two menu choices should the user check first? (Choose two.)

A.    Configuration > Call Policy
B.    Status > Registrations
C.    Status > Search History
D.    Status > System Information
E.    Configuration > Dial Plan > Search Rules
F.    Status > Event Log

Answer: CF

QUESTION 132
An engineer is consistently seeing tickets in the Cisco TMS that are generated when a video endpoint is powered off each day. Which menu path allows the engineer to prevent this type of ticket from being created?

A.    TMS > Clear this ticket
B.    TMS > Acknowledge ticket
C.    TMS > Ignore ticket type for this system
D.    TMS > Ticket management
E.    TMS > Manage ticket error levels

Answer: C

QUESTION 133
A customer wants a Cisco TelePresence MCU solution that supports up to 40 FullHD 1080p sessions. Which solution should the customer use?

A.    a stack of Cisco TelePresence MCU 5320s
B.    a stack of Cisco TelePresence MCU 4520s
C.    a Cisco TelePresence MSE 8000 with clustered Cisco TelePresence MCU MSE 8420s
D.    a Cisco TelePresence MSE 8000 with clustered Cisco TelePresence MCU MSE 8510s

Answer: D

QUESTION 134
What do you call the process when one bridge calls into another bridge so that participants on both bridges can see and hear each other?

A.    traversing
B.    interworking
C.    flowing
D.    cascading

Answer: D

QUESTION 135
When you are on a call that is hosted on a Cisco TelePresence MCU, which function is enabled when you enter the numeric sequence *6?

A.    request the floor
B.    mute/unmute audio
C.    merge another call
D.    cycle layout options

Answer: B

QUESTION 136
A customer requests a configuration that enables users to easily add a third party to an existing call. The environment contains only three Cisco TelePresence C40 codecs and one Cisco VCS. To achieve the customer’s requirements, which feature should be added?

A.    Cisco MultiWay
B.    Cisco TelePresence Conductor
C.    Cisco TMS
D.    Cisco Multisite
E.    Cisco VCS Expressway

Answer: D

QUESTION 137
Refer to the exhibit. In the SDP that is displayed, to which IP address and port should the receiving end send its content video channel media?

A.    192.168.1.4:2048
B.    192.168.1.4:50000
C.    192.168.1.5:50002
D.    192.168.1.5:50008

Answer: D

QUESTION 138
Which function does BFCP provide?

A.    BFCP is a secondary video channel that is used for content such as slide presentations and desktop sharing.
B.    BFCP is used to determine who is allowed to send media to the content channel.
C.    BFCP provides the ability to pan, tilt, and zoom the far end’s camera.
D.    BFCP negotiates who can send DTMF tones and when the tones are sent.

Answer: B

QUESTION 139
An engineer wants to convert analog live video, streaming it across an IP network and displaying it in another location.
Which two components are required, at minimum, to provide this functionality? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Media Experience Engine 3500
B.    Cisco TelePresence Content Server
C.    Cisco Digital Media Player
D.    Cisco Digital Media Manager
E.    Cisco Digital Media Encoder

Answer: CE

QUESTION 140
An engineer wants to stream Cisco TelePresence high-definition video to another location.
The stream must be connected to an HDMI input on a display.
Which two components, at minimum, are required to provide this functionality? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Media Experience Engine 3500
B.    Cisco TelePresence Content Server
C.    Cisco Digital Media Player
D.    Cisco Digital Media Manager
E.    Cisco TelePresence Server

Answer: BC

Lead2pass offers the latest Cisco 210-065 dumps and a good range of Cisco Certification 210-065 answers. Most of our Cisco 210-065 exam dumps are exclusively prepared by the best brains and highly skilled professionals from the IT domain to ensure 100% pass in your Cisco 210-065 Exam.

210-065 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM185cjJMdTZlWDQ

2016 Cisco 210-065 exam dumps (All 192 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back