[Full Version] 210-060 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 210-060 Exam Questions (61-80)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 210-060 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I’m currently studying for Cisco exam 210-060. I do enjoy studying for exams. It’s hard, but it’s an excellent forcing function. I learn bits and pieces here and there now and then about this and that, but when I have an exam schedule for a set date, I have to study! And not only do I put in more hours, but I follow a more systematic approach. In this article, I’m going to share Lead2pass braindumps in case you too are studying and this method works for you.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/210-060.html

QUESTION 61
Two departments have their own call-park slot to park calls.
Which feature on Cisco Unified CME allows one department to answer a call for another department?

A.    Call park
B.    Call forward
C.    Call transfer
D.    Pickup-group
E.    Barge-in

Answer: D

QUESTION 62
What is the maximum number of digits that an ephone PIN can have to allow after-hour exempt calling privileges?

A.    4
B.    6
C.    7
D.    8
E.    9

Answer: D

QUESTION 63
Which protocol is used to monitor active voice call quality?

A.    RTCP
B.    RTP
C.    QoS
D.    STP
E.    SDP

Answer: A

QUESTION 64
Drag and Drop Question

Answer:

QUESTION 65
Drag and Drop Question

Answer:

QUESTION 66
Which command is useful to see if network layer information is being received at a PSTN gateway?

A.    show gateway status
B.    show isdn q931
C.    show c cm-manager status
D.    show isdn status
E.    show isdn q921

Answer: D

QUESTION 67
Which port is configured for connection to the PSTN?

A.    T1
B.    FAS
C.    FXS
D.    FXO

Answer: D

QUESTION 68
What is the interface type that you should use to connect a PSTN analog line to the VoIP network?

A.    FXS
B.    FXO
C.    E and M
D.    serial

Answer: B

QUESTION 69
You are connecting your voice gateway to the PSTN through digital lines. What is the command you should use for clocking synchronization?

A.    clock source line
B.    clock source internal
C.    clock source free-running
D.    clock source external

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
When you configure a T1 CAS PSTN Interface, which command instructs the router to receive its interface clocking from the service provider?

A.    linecode b8zs
B.    clock source line
C.    ds0-group 1 timeslots 1-24
D.    clock source internal

Answer: B

QUESTION 71
Why is quality of service critical to voice network traffic?

A.    Voice traffic is real-time network traffic.
B.    Packets can be resent without affecting conversations.
C.    Voice traffic is bursty in nature.
D.    Voice traffic cannot be compressed.

Answer: A

QUESTION 72
Which two options are available when adding a user to Call Unity Express? (Choose two.)

A.    GUI
B.    CLI
C.    BAT
D.    TAPS
E.    LDAP

Answer: AB

QUESTION 73
Which utility is recommended for a network administrator who must provision 300 users in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    Batch Accounts Tool
B.    Bulk Administration Tool
C.    Bulk Accounts Tool
D.    Batch Administration Tool

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
Which Cisco Unified CME GUI menu option is used to navigate to the screen used to add or change a user name or password using the Cisco Unified CME GUI interface?

A.    Administration > Update System Info
B.    Configure > System Parameters
C.    Configure > Phones
D.    Configure > Extensions

Answer: C

QUESTION 75
Which two options are configured on the phone configuration page within Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administrator? (Choose two.)

A.    device pool
B.    auto answer
C.    partition
D.    voice-mail profile
E.    MAC address

Answer: AE

QUESTION 76
Which two options are configured on the directory number configuration page within Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administrator? (Choose two.)

A.    partition
B.    MAC address
C.    auto answer
D.    softkey template
E.    common device configuration
F.    max calls

Answer: AF

QUESTION 77
An administrator wants to add and configure an ephone-dn via the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express web GUI. Which feature must be defined under telephony service configuration?

A.    auto-reg-ephone
B.    auto-reg-dn
C.    max-ephones
D.    max-dn
E.    dn-webedit

Answer: E

QUESTION 78
To control telephony costs, management wants to restrict who can place long distance calls. Which two options allow for this restriction? (Choose two.)

A.    calling search space
B.    partitions
C.    route groups
D.    SIP trunk
E.    gateway

Answer: AB

QUESTION 79
A user wants their name to show on their phone instead of their directory number.
Which configuration item allows an administrator to do this?

A.    Line Text Label
B.    Alerting Name
C.    External Phone Number Mask
D.    Caller Name
E.    Description

Answer: A

QUESTION 80
A company has a 5-digit dial plan. A junior engineer inquires about the directory number external masks. Why are external masks used?

A.    to block calling number identification
B.    to enable called number identification
C.    to convert the calling directory number to the PSTN routable calling directory number
D.    to associate a directory number with a SIP endpoint

Answer: C

If you want to prepare for 210-060 exam in shortest time, with minimum effort but for most effective result, you can use Lead2pass 210-060 dump which simulates the actual testing environment and allows you to focus on various sections of 210-060 exam. Best of luck!

210-060 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUjhyaGc2dkJoQlE

2016 Cisco 210-060 exam dumps (All 165 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/210-060.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back