[Full Version] 210-060 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 210-060 Exam Questions (41-60)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 210-060 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our exam preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Our Cisco 210-060 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and value for the 210-060 Exam. 100% guarantee to pass your Cisco 210-060 exam and get your Cisco certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/210-060.html

QUESTION 41
Which four fields must an administrator complete to create a new user in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose four.)

A.    Alias
B.    User type
C.    Extension
D.    Corporate email address
E.    First name
F.    Last name
G.    Employee ID
H.    Template

Answer: ABCH

QUESTION 42
For which three reasons would a voice engineer create a separate user template in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.)

A.    Certain users changed their extensions.
B.    Certain users are in a different partition.
C.    Certain users are using a different call handler.
D.    Certain users are using a different phone system.
E.    Certain users are being added to Cisco Unified Presence Server.
F.    Certain users are being moved to a different branch office.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 43
Which transport layer protocol is used when a Cisco Unified Presence client is searching for a contact in directory?

A.    TCP
B.    UDP
C.    IMAP
D.    HTTP

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
Which options are two on-premise components of Cisco Unified Presence? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Unified Communication Manager
B.    Cisco Unified Contact Center Express
C.    Cisco WebEx
D.    Cisco Quality Management
E.    Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise

Answer: AC

QUESTION 45
Which client supports Cisco Unified Presence?

A.    Jabber
B.    Lync
C.    Skype
D.    Quip

Answer: A

QUESTION 46
Which type of signaling does desktop control mode use to control a desk phone?

A.    CTIQBE
B.    SIP
C.    XMPP
D.    SCCP

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
The receptionist has a Cisco 7965 phone with 24-button side-car configuration.
The side-car button of the phone does not light up when the line is in use.
Which phone configuration is missing?

A.    Subscriber calling search space
B.    Location
C.    BLF audible alert setting
D.    Phone button template

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
A voice engineer configured a Cisco Unified Presence client for a new employee.
The CSF device and user are associated, but the end user cannot make a call using Cisco Unified Personal Communicator softphone mode.
Which configuration item should be checked next to identify the issue?

A.    Client service framework
B.    Common device configuration
C.    Calling search space
D.    Route pattern

Answer: C

QUESTION 49
Which navigation pane should be selected to view the CDR statistics?

A.    Cisco Unified Serviceability
B.    Cisco Unified CM Administration
C.    Cisco Unified Reporting
D.    Cisco Unified OS Administration

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager system report shows high and low call volume patterns?

A.    CAR report
B.    QoS by Gateway
C.    QoS by call types
D.    Traffic summary
E.    Traffic summary by extension

Answer: D

QUESTION 51
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager device report provides key information to determine if an additional gateway is needed?

A.    Gateway utilization
B.    Gateway summary
C.    Gateway detail
D.    Gateway and line group utilization

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
Which four tasks does RTMT allow an administrator to perform? (Choose four.)

A.    View syslog messages.
B.    Generate alerts when threshold is below or above user-configured.
C.    Monitor a set of predefined management objects that monitor the health of the system.
D.    Collect information and traces about errors or alerts that exist in the RTMT.
E.    Reboot the system.
F.    Perform incremental backups.
G.    Export CDR.

Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 53
Which server does Cisco recommend that you configure before a CUCM backup?

A.    SFTP
B.    FTP
C.    SNMP
D.    TFTP

Answer: A

QUESTION 54
What is the interface type that you should use to connect a PSTN analog line to the VoIP network?

A.    FXS
B.    FXO
C.    E and M
D.    Serial

Answer: B

QUESTION 55
Which command is used to troubleshoot calls as they enter and leave a PRI connection?

A.    Debug isdn q 931
B.    Show voice call summary
C.    Debug voip dialpeer
D.    Show dial-peer voice summary

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Which configuration causes PSTN users to experience a fail tone for every other call when trying to reach a particular number on Cisco Unified CME?

A.    ephone-dn is not assigned to the ephone.
B.    Duplicate ephone-dn is not assigned to the ephone.
C.    ephone is not registered.
D.    ephone does not exist for the ephone-dn.

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration causes an IP phone screen to display a “registration rejected” message?

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager is unable to reach user IP phone.
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager database replication status is 2.
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager auto registration is disabled.
D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager is unable to allocate DN.
E.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber is offline.

Answer: D

QUESTION 58
Customer requirements dictate that local calls from area code 408 display the ANI as a 7-digit number.
Which procedure allows the leading digits to be stripped as soon as they arrive at the H.323 voice gateway?

A.    Set up a voice translation rule, apply the translation rule to a translation profile, and apply
the translation profile to the dial peer in the inbound direction.
B.    Set up a voice translation profile, apply the translation profile to a translation rule, and apply
the translation rule to the dial peer in the outbound direction.
C.    Set up a voice translation rule, apply the translation rule to a translation profile, and apply
the translation profile to the dial peer in the outbound direction.
D.    Set up a voice translation profile, apply the translation profile to a translation rule, and apply
the translation rule to the dial peer in the inbound direction.

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
An end user has made more attempts to log in than allowed, using the wrong voice-mail pin.
The user has been locked out.
Which submenu does an administrator select to unlock the pin?

A.    Change password
B.    Password settings
C.    Message settings
D.    Mailbox

Answer: B

QUESTION 60
Which three methods can remotely force a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express phone to reset? (Choose three.)

A.    Issue a shutdown, no shutdown command on a switch port that provides PoE to a Cisco
phone.
B.    Issue the restart command under the ephone-dn configuration of the phone.
C.    Issue the reset command under the ephone configuration of the phone.
D.    Issue the reset command under the ephone-dn configuration of the phone.
E.    Issue the reset H.H.H (mac-address) command telephony-service configuration.
F.    Issue the reset H.H.H (mac-address) command under global configuration.

Answer: ACE

The Cisco 210-060 questions and answers in PDF on Lead2pass are the most reliable study guide for 210-060 exam. Comparing with others’, our 210-060 dump is more authoritative and complete. We provide the latest full version of 210-060 PDF and VCE dumps with new real questions and answers to ensure your 210-060 exam 100% pass.

210-060 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUjhyaGc2dkJoQlE

2016 Cisco 210-060 exam dumps (All 165 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/210-060.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back