[Full Version] 2016 New Released Cisco 642-998 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass (21-40)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 642-998 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass updates Cisco 642-998 exam questions, adds some new changed questions from Cisco Official Exam Center. Want to know 2016 642-998 exam test points? Download the following free Lead2pass latest exam questions today!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/642-998.html

Which option configured on Cisco Nexus 7000 Series data center switches ensures the confidentiality of server data beginning at the ingress switch port?

A.    Host vPC+
B.    Linksec
C.    MACsec
D.    LACP
E.    IPsec

Answer: C

What three characteristics are true regarding the Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) inventory, assessment, and reporting toolkit? (Choose three.)

A.    Secure inventory via agent software on the target devices
B.    Provides comprehensive data analysis
C.    Identifies heterogeneous environments consisting of Windows Server, Linux, Apple iOS operating systems
D.    Identifies virtualized servers running under VMware
E.    Provides detailed assessment results for each migration scenario

Answer: BDE

What is one reason to choose a Cisco UCS C-Series rack-mountable server over a Cisco UCS B- Series blade server?

A.    specific application requirements, like GPU computing
B.    when power and cooling are constrained
C.    specific data requirements, like data protection (backup) and disaster recovery (multisite replication)
D.    when the environment is high-performance computing

Answer: A

From a networking perspective, what is one reason to choose a Cisco UCS C-Series rack- mountable server over a Cisco UCS B-Series blade server?

A.    A rack-mountable server has more PCIe buses.
B.    A blade server has fewer network interfaces.
C.    A rack-mountable server can support more vNICs.
D.    A blade server uses virtualization to run more applications, which constrains available bandwidth.

Answer: A

Which three facility challenges may a customer encounter while designing a data center? (Choose three.)

A.    space availability
B.    power capacity
C.    cooling capacity
D.    PCI compliance
E.    application performance

Answer: ABC

A customer is designing their new data center using Cisco UCS and they want to use the VM-FEX feature. Which statement about VM-FEX is true?

A.    VM-FEX is a VMware feature that allows management of the virtual network and configuration of
virtual ports to be handled within Cisco UCS Manager.
B.    VM-FEX is a Cisco UCS feature that allows management of the virtual network and configuration
of virtual ports, which can be handled within Cisco UCS Manager.
C.    VM-FEX requires additional licensing, which can be purchased through VMware.
D.    VM-FEX is supported only on B200 M3 blades.

Answer: B

Which option should be part of network design considerations when proposing a design for Microsoft Exchange 2010 running on Cisco UCS blade servers?

A.    high-availability during fabric failover
B.    proper placement of server role
C.    over committing CPU resources
D.    additional virtual machine scalability

Answer: A

On which two operating systems is Cisco UCS Manager supported? (Choose two.)

A.    Microsoft Windows XP
B.    Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5.0 or higher
C.    OS X
D.    VMware vSphere 4.0
E.    VMware vSphere 5.0

Answer: AB

Which two customer challenges does Cisco DCNM address? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco DCNM proactively monitors the overall health of the data center network.
B.    Cisco DCNM is designed to work with Cisco Fabric Manager.
C.    Cisco DCNM generates alerts when it detects an issue that may negatively affect service.
D.    Cisco DCNM is designed for enterprise customers only to increase network uptime.
E.    Cisco DCNM Essentials Edition is capable of VM-aware monitoring, which reduces administrative overhead.

Answer: AC

Which three features are part of Cisco DCNM for SAN Advanced Edition? (Choose three.)

A.    federation and VSAN scoping
B.    VM-aware discovery and path analysis
C.    fabric performance monitoring
D.    event lookup
E.    VSAN zoning

Answer: ABC

Which three features are included in Cisco Prime NAM for Cisco Nexus 1010 Virtual Services Appliance? (Choose three.)

A.    packet capture
B.    packet decode
C.    filter and error scan
D.    configure virtual machine
E.    configure Cisco UCS Manager

Answer: ABC

Which feature of Cisco Prime NAM for Cisco Nexus 1010 Virtual Services Appliance provides multifaceted insight into network behavior?

A.    packet debug
B.    troubleshoot performance
C.    traffic analysis
D.    API management

Answer: C

Which two benefits does Cisco VNMC provide? (Choose two.)

A.    transparent operation management through an XML API
B.    Cisco Nexus 7000 integration
C.    template-based policy management
D.    Cisco Nexus 5000 integration
E.    disruptive administration model

Answer: AC

A flow exporter contains network layer and transport layer details for the NetFlow export packet.
Which three options must be configured in a flow exporter? (Choose three.)

A.    export destination IP address
B.    source interface
C.    UDP port number
D.    TCP port number
E.    NAT port number

Answer: ABC

What represents the number of bits in an IPv6 address?

A.    32-bit dotted hex
B.    48-bit dotted hex
C.    64-bit dotted hex
D.    128-bit dotted hex
E.    160-bit dotted hex

Answer: D

Which technology has the benefit of significant reduction in cabling at the access layer?

A.    FCoE
B.    DCBX
C.    FIP
D.    distributed FCF
E.    802.1Qbb

Answer: A

Which NHRP features active and standby virtual gateways?

A.    GLBP
B.    VRRP
C.    HSRP
D.    SSO
E.    NSF

Answer: A

What technology is necessary to support vPC+?

A.    MPLS
B.    OTV
C.    FabricPath
D.    vCenter
F.    MST

Answer: C

Which option can be used to provide a nonproprietary method of load balancing and redundancy between the access and aggregation layers in the data center?

A.    PAgP port channel
B.    LACP
C.    vPC
D.    vPC+
E.    host vPC

Answer: B

Your customer has a requirement to load balance traffic to rich media servers connected to the data center access layer.
Which Cisco ACE Service Module deployment topology will yield the highest potential bandwidth to subscribers?

A.    Transparent
B.    One-Arm
C.    Routed
D.    Inline
E.    Asymmetric Server Normalization

Answer: E

Lead2pass promise that all 642-998 exam questions are the latest updated, we aim to provide latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications. You just need to be braved in trying then we will help you arrange all later things! 100% pass all exams you want or full money back! Do you want to have a try on passing 642-998?

642-998 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRXBHZURramZrVFk

2016 Cisco 642-998 exam dumps (All 195 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/642-998.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back