[Full Version] 2016 New Released Cisco 642-998 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass (121-140)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 642-998 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2016 latest released Cisco official 642-998 exam question free download from Lead2pass! All new updated questions and answers are real questions from Cisco Exam Center!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/642-998.html

QUESTION 121
Which three options are differences between vPC and VSS from an operational point of view? (Choose three.)

A.    With vPC, the two switches operate as a single device.
B.    With vPC, the two switches operate as individual devices.
C.    With VSS, the two switches operate as individual devices.
D.    With VSS, the two switches operate as a single device.
E.    VSS eliminates the need to implement a FHRP.
F.    vPC eliminates the need to implement a FHRP.
G.    With vPC, the peer keep-alive link also carries user traffic.
H.    With VSS, heartbeat links also carries user traffic.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 122
Which four features are included in Cisco DCNM for SAN Essential Edition? (Choose four.)

A.    real-time performance monitoring
B.    configuration backup
C.    device manager
D.    configuration analysis tools
E.    continuous health and event monitoring
F.    historical performance monitoring
G.    tools for network diagnostics and troubleshooting
H.    management of multiple fabrics

Answer: ACDG

QUESTION 123
Which two devices should you recommend to implement at the ToR in your data center design for access layer connectivity? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Nexus 2000 Series
B.    Cisco Nexus 3000 Series
C.    Cisco Nexus 4000 Series
D.    Cisco Nexus 5500 Series
E.    Cisco Nexus 7000 Series

Answer: AD

QUESTION 124
Which three options are benefits of using a modular approach during the design of a data center? (Choose three.)

A.    improves data center design
B.    slower deployment
C.    increases efficiency and responsiveness
D.    reduced operations flexibility
E.    reducing overall capital expenditures
F.    increasing operating expenses
G.    low density and high power use effectiveness

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 125
Which three parameters are unaffected by the values on the port channel when the interface joins a port channel? (Choose three.)

A.    description
B.    bandwidth
C.    Cisco Discovery Protocol
D.    LACP port priority
E.    MAC address
F.    Spanning Tree Protocol
G.    service policy

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 126
Which two important benefits result from deploying Cisco Catalyst 4948 Switches in a top-of-rack access layer design? (Choose two.)

A.    increased fault tolerance
B.    improved server density
C.    improved power distribution
D.    simpler logical density
E.    simpler logical topology

Answer: CE

QUESTION 127
Which statement about the Cisco Adapter FEX feature on the Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches is true?

A.    Cisco Adapter FEX is a software feature that can be configured on any Cisco Network Assistant as long as the Nexus 5000 is running a version of code that supports Adapter FEX.
B.    Packets on each channel are tagged with an 801.Q header that has a specific source VIF.
C.    Cisco Adapter FEX can be thought of as a way to divide a single physical link into multiple virtual links or channels.
D.    When using a dual-homed NIC on the server, active/standby is not supported. Only active/active is supported.

Answer: C

QUESTION 128
What is the purpose of the Cisco UCS TCO/ROI Advisor tool?

A.    to design the components of Cisco UCS solution
B.    to compare an existing environment to a Cisco UCS solution from a cost prospective
C.    to measure the current system workloads across various elements of the IT infrastructure
D.    to plan for system capacity optimization through detailed utilization analysis

Answer: B

QUESTION 129
Which Cisco UCS Fabric Extenders provide up to 160 Gbps of bandwidth to the Cisco UCS chassis?

A.    UCS 2208XP
B.    UCS 2204XP
C.    UCS 2104XP
D.    UCS 2108XP

Answer: A

QUESTION 130
Which statement about Cisco UCS Pass-Through Switching is true?

A.    Cisco UCS PTS requires a license.
B.    Cisco UCS PTS requires that VMDirectPath is enabled.
C.    Inter-VM traffic is sent through the hypervisor switch.
D.    Cisco UCS PTS allows the management of the virtual network and configuration of virtual ports to be handled within UCS Manager.

Answer: D

QUESTION 131
Which statement about Cisco UCS power cap groups is true?

A.    Servers within a single Cisco UCS chassis can be part of multiple power cap groups.
B.    Multiple Cisco UCS chassis cannot be part of a single power cap group.
C.    Cisco UCS incorporates power cap information in the service profile that is associated with a server.
D.    Cisco UCS power capping technology can provision power based on theoretical server maximums rather than on actual usage.

Answer: C

QUESTION 132
Operating systems from which four vendors are supported on Cisco Unified Computing System B- Series servers? (Choose four.)

A.    Citrix
B.    Oracle
C.    SuSE
D.    Ubuntu
E.    Apple
F.    Mandriva
G.    Mageia
H.    Nokia

Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 133
Which five options are Cisco UCS hardware components? (Choose five.)

A.    UCS Manager
B.    Nexus 1000v
C.    Fabric Interconnect
D.    Cisco IMC
E.    Fabric Extender or IOM
F.    Blade Server Chassis
G.    Server Adapter
H.    VM-FEX

Answer: ACEFG

QUESTION 134
Which statement about Cisco data center security products is true?

A.    Cisco ASA 1000V is a Layer 2 compute-layer firewall.
B.    Cisco ASA 1000V does not require a Cisco vPath feature like Cisco VSG does.
C.    Cisco VSG is a Layer 3 perimeter firewall.
D.    Cisco VSG secures inter-VM traffic within a tenant.

Answer: D

QUESTION 135
Which Cisco energy management tool provides efficiency, monitoring, measuring, and fine-tuning of power usage?

A.    Cisco Power Calculator
B.    Cisco EnergyWise
C.    Cisco UCS PowerTool
D.    Cisco Fabric Manager

Answer: B

QUESTION 136
Which option limits oversubscription at the data center core?

A.    cost
B.    broadcast
C.    loop
D.    congestion

Answer: D

QUESTION 137
Which additional functionality does NetFlow provide?

A.    device configuration management
B.    enhanced network anomaly and security detection
C.    drop anomaly IP
D.    disable Cisco Discovery Protocol per interface

Answer: B

QUESTION 138
The floor-loading capability of a data center is important and will dictate which two of these factors? (Choose two.)

A.    weight of the rack
B.    amount of equipment that can be installed into a certain rack
C.    square footage
D.    HVAC CFM volume

Answer: AB

QUESTION 139
When designing a data center with Cisco UCS, which of these design criteria can you use to figure maximum server performance?

A.    LUN space expansion
B.    average and peak CPU load
C.    link throughput and utilization
D.    forwarding capacity of the router

Answer: B

QUESTION 140
Which two growing business demands must an enterprise meet to address shifting business pressure and operational limitations? (Choose two.)

A.    greater collaboration
B.    business cycle efficiency improvements
C.    regulatory compliance
D.    architectural and mechanical specifications

Answer: AC

Lead2pass offers the latest Cisco 642-998 exam questions and answers in PDF & VCE. We promise 100% 642-998 exam pass or full money back (Have a try- If success, you will get a high pay job! Failed, nothing, money back!)! We provide instant download of our 642-998 dumps after payment so you can study earlier than others!

642-998 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRXBHZURramZrVFk

2016 Cisco 642-998 exam dumps (All 195 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/642-998.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back