[Full Version] 2016 New Released Cisco 642-997 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass (81-100)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 642-997 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

After purchasing the dumps for the 642-997 Exam from Lead2pass, I had no doubt that I’d easily pass the exam. Bundle of thanks to Lead2pass for helping me pass the exam without any troubles.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/642-997.html

QUESTION 81
Hotspot Question

811

812

813

When configuring FCoE VLANs and Virtual Fiber Channel (vFC) interfaces, what guidelines must be followed must be followed?

A.    Each vFC interface must be bound to an FCoE-enabled Ethernet or EtherChannel interface or
to the MAC address of a remotely connected adapter
B.    Each FC Interface must be bound to an FCoE-enabled Ethernet or EtherChannel interface or
to the MAC address of a remotely connected adapter
C.    Each vFC Interface must be bound to an FC enabled Ethernet or EtherChannel interface or to
the MAC address of a remotely connected adapter
D.    Each vFC Interface must be bound to an FCoE-enabled vFC or EtherChannel interface or to the
MAC address of a remotely connected adapter

Answer: A

QUESTION 82
Which three options are capabilities of the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch? (Choose three.)

A.    All interface and supervisor modules are accessible from the front.
B.    All interface and supervisor modules are accessible from the rear.
C.    single power supply only
D.    multiple power supply option for redundancy
E.    up to 180.7 Tbps forwarding capacity with Fabric-2 modules with 10-slot switches
F.    up to 18.7 Tbps forwarding capacity with Fabric-2 modules with 18-slot switches

Answer: ADF

QUESTION 83
Which four options are capabilities of the Cisco Nexus 5000 and 5500 Series Switch? (Choose four.)

A.    line rate
B.    managed by a parent switch
C.    lossless 10 Gigabit Ethernet
D.    lossless 100 Gigabit Ethernet
E.    low latency
F.    extremely low latency
G.    hosts a virtual supervisor module

Answer: ACEG

QUESTION 84
Which three options are capabilities of the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Supervisor Module? (Choose three.)

A.    hardware forwarding on the supervisor module
B.    fully decoupled control plane and data plane with no forwarding on the supervisor module
C.    Sup2 requires Cisco NX-OS 5.1 or later.
D.    Sup2 requires Cisco NX-OS 6.1 or later.
E.    Sup2E supports 8+1 VDC with the N7K-VDC1K9 license per chassis.
F.    Sup2 supports 8+1 VDCs with the N7K-VDC1K9 license per chassis.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 85
Which Cisco NX-OS feature allows transparent Layer 2 extension between sites?

A.    FabricPath
B.    ETV
C.    OTV
D.    vPC
E.    LISP
F.    TrustSec

Answer: C

QUESTION 86
Which configuration is specific to Cisco TelePresence System seed devices?

A.    radius server radius-server-name
B.    aaa session-id common
C.    radius-server vsa send authentication
D.    aaa new-model

Answer: A

QUESTION 87
Which feature must be enabled for Cisco TrustSec FC Link Encryption to work on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch?

A.    crypto IKE
B.    port security
C.    LDAP
D.    FC-SP

Answer: D

QUESTION 88
Which two elements must be configured correctly for Cisco TrustSec Fibre Channel Link Encryption to work on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch? (Choose two.)

A.    AES-GMAC
B.    key
C.    salt
D.    AAA
E.    group

Answer: BC

QUESTION 89
Which command ensures that a learned MAC address is stored within NVRAM?

A.    switchport port-security mac-address address [vlan vlan-ID]
B.    switchport port-security
C.    switchport port-security mac-address sticky
D.    feature port-security

Answer: C

QUESTION 90
Which command activates the port security database for VSAN 1 regardless of conflicts?

A.    port-security commit vsan 1
B.    no port-security auto-learn vsan 1
C.    port-security activate vsan 1 force
D.    port-security database vsan 1

Answer: C

QUESTION 91
Which three parameters can be set when configuring a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch to use a TACACS+ server? (Choose three.)

A.    group-size
B.    deadtime
C.    timeout
D.    keep-alive
E.    retransmit

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 92
Which situation must you consider when you add a remote RADIUS server to a Cisco Nexus device?

A.    If RADIUS authentication fails, the device falls back to local authentication automatically.
B.    If RADIUS authentication fails, the user is denied access with no further authentication checks.
C.    If the RADIUS server is unreachable, users are unable to log in.
D.    If the RADIUS server is unreachable, all users are given access with the default role.

Answer: B

QUESTION 93
Which three attributes encompass a local user account on a Cisco NX-OS device? (Choose three.)

A.    expiration date
B.    cisco-avpair
C.    password
D.    AAA server address
E.    user roles
F.    bind user DN
G.    user privileges

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 94
Which task must be done before a zone set takes effect?

A.    Add a member to the zone.
B.    Enter the exit config t command.
C.    Enter the copy running-config startup-config command.
D.    Enter the zoneset activate name <zone-name> vsan <vsan-#> command.

Answer: D

QUESTION 95
Which parameter is configurable when setting up logging on the Connectivity Management Processor?

A.    the number of CMP messages to save in a single log file
B.    the number of times the log can roll over
C.    the directory to save the log file to
D.    the severity threshold of the messages to log

Answer: D

QUESTION 96
Which statement describes what happens if a new EPLD version is released with a new Cisco NX-OS version for a Cisco Nexus switch, but these EPLDs are not upgraded at the same time that NX-OS is upgraded?

A.    Any new hardware or software feature that depends on the updated EPLD image is disabled until upgraded.
B.    Modules that use an updated EPLD image remain offline until the EPLD is upgraded.
C.    The EPLD image version mismatch is detected by the supervisor, which automatically initiates an upgrade.
D.    The Cisco NX-OS upgrade fails as a result of the mismatch between EPLDs and NX-OS versions.

Answer: A

QUESTION 97
Which two options are limitations of NetFlow Version 5? (Choose two.)

A.    no support for IPv6, Layer 2, or MPLS fields
B.    fixed field specifications
C.    excessive network utilization
D.    analyzes all packets on the interface

Answer: AB

QUESTION 98
In Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches, which three statements about SPAN are true? (Choose three.)

A.    SPAN source ports can be the in-band interface to the supervisor engine control plane of the switch.
B.    SPAN monitor ports can be routed ports.
C.    SPAN destination ports can be configured in only one SPAN session at a time.
D.    The Cisco Nexus 7000 supports virtual SPAN feature.
E.    SPAN destination port actively participates in spanning-tree instance.
F.    SPAN destinations cannot be an RSPAN VLAN.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 99
Which option shows how to configure an ERSPAN Type III source session in Cisco NX-OS 6.2?

A.991
B.992
C.993
D.994

Answer: C

QUESTION 100
Which three options are CallHome predefined destination profiles that are supported on Cisco NX-OS? (Choose three.)

A.    CiscoTAC-1
B.    full-text-destination
C.    pager-xml-destination
D.    short-text-destination
E.    xml-text-destination
F.    pager-json-destination

Answer: ABD

I understood all of the questions very easily. I scored 96% on my first try. I am definitely going to spread the word amongst friends and colleagues. Keep up the great work.

642-997 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDWnlXTnB1WEMzSjQ

2016 Cisco 642-997 exam dumps (All 137 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/642-997.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back