[Full Version] 2016 Lead2pass New Updated 642-035 Exam Questions (61-80)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 642-035 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our exam preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Our Cisco 642-035 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and value for the 642-035 Exam. 100% guarantee to pass your Cisco 642-035 exam and get your Cisco certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/642-035.html

QUESTION 61
Which protocols can be used to send to Cisco TAC (Technical Assistance Center) the show tech- support command output information about the Cisco UCS domain? (Choose two.)

A.    TFTP
B.    FTP
C.    SCP
D.    Telnet
E.    SecureTelnet

Answer: BC

QUESTION 62
The Cisco UCS Manager displays FSM information for which four of these? (Choose four.)

A.    which FSM task is being executed
B.    the current state of an FSM task
C.    the status of the previous FSM task
D.    any error codes returned while processing
E.    all completed FSM tasks
F.    multiple FSM tasks that completed over multiple tries
G.    multiple FSM tasks that failed

Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 63
How will the Cisco UCS Manager react when all of the FSM tasks fail?

A.    retries for 60 seconds
B.    raises faults and alarms
C.    restarts from the previous known good task
D.    sends an NOC SNMP trap email

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
What should you do when you see faults during the initial setup and discovery process?

A.    Take note and address the faults.
B.    You can safely ignore these faults.
C.    Log them and try to address the first one.
D.    Reboot until the error messages go away.

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
When using the Cisco UCS Manager GUI to troubleshoot a suspected bad memory, which logs contain data that are related to the faulty DIMM?

A.    the System Event log and Faults log that are located under the Admin tab
B.    the Events log and Faults log that are located under the Admin tab
C.    the System Event log that is located under the Server tab in the Navigation panel and the Faults log
that is located under the Admin tab
D.    the System Event log that is located under the Equipment tab and the Faults log that is located under
the Admin tab

Answer: D

QUESTION 66
Which three are valid tech support bundles to collect in the local management shell? (Choose three.)

A.    UCSM
B.    UCSM-MGMT
C.    Port-Channel
D.    Adapter
E.    SAN
F.    FEX

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 67
The Core File Exporter automatically exports cores to a remote server as they are generated. Which protocol does it use for this action?

A.    FTP
B.    SCP
C.    SFTP
D.    TFTP

Answer: D

QUESTION 68
Which log file in Cisco UCS Manager contains information about which user took a specific action?

A.    user access log
B.    system change log
C.    audit log
D.    access control log

Answer: C

QUESTION 69
Which statement is true about system event logs?

A.    By default, they require manual clearing.
B.    They report operating system crashes and errors.
C.    They are also referred to as system error logs.
D.    They can only be accessed from Cisco UCS Manager.

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
Which two types of ports does end host mode switching have? (Choose two.)

A.    VSS
B.    border
C.    router
D.    server
E.    STP
F.    client

Answer: BD

QUESTION 71
In a Cisco UCS environment, what are the three power types in a power policy? (Choose three.)

A.    backup
B.    grid
C.    redund
D.    n-plus-1
E.    non-redund
F.    plus-1

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 72
When a service profile is disassociated from a server, what happens to the identity and connectivity information for the server?

A.    It is cleared and set to the default that was setup initially by the first configuration.
B.    It is maintained and can be reused.
C.    It is reset to factory defaults.
D.    It uses master service profile parameters.
E.    It takes parameters of other servers in the service profile.

Answer: C

QUESTION 73
At any given time, each server can be associated with how many service profiles?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    5
D.    10
E.    unlimited

Answer: A

QUESTION 74
Refer to the exhibit. Using RBAC for security in a Cisco UCS environment, what is seen in the exhibit?

A.    custom role
B.    default role
C.    LDAP group map
D.    external service profile

Answer: B

QUESTION 75
Refer to the exhibit. Which of these is an extension of the virtual machine abstraction that is applied to physical servers?

A.    service profile
B.    compute profile
C.    organization profile
D.    locale profile
E.    role profile

Answer: A

QUESTION 76
In new Cisco UCS release 2.0 installations, what are the default VLAN IDs?

A.    Ethernet VLAN default ID is 4048, FCOE default VLAN ID 4048
B.    Ethernet VLAN default ID is 1, FCOE default VLAN ID is 3968
C.    Ethernet VLAN default ID is 1, FCOE default VLAN ID is 2
D.    Ethernet VLAN default ID is 2, FCOE default VLAN ID is 4047
E.    Ethernet VLAN default ID is 1, FCOE default VLAN ID is 4048

Answer: E

QUESTION 77
If a server is not associated with a service profile, the activated firmware remains pending. Which two steps should you take? (Choose two.)

A.    Manually reboot the server.
B.    Reset the server to a new profile.
C.    Reset the unassociated server to activate the firmware.
D.    Reinitialize the firmware process with Cisco UCS Manager.
E.    Download the firmware and start over.
F.    Shut down gracefully and start over.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 78
After migrating a server that is configured with dynamic vNICs, Cisco UCS Manager assigns new dynamic vNICs to the server. If you had been monitoring traffic on an original dynamic vNIC, what must you do when the server comes back up?”

A.    Reassign the dynamic vNIC back to the old configuration.
B.    Nothing; Cisco UCS Manager will take over.
C.    Reassign the service profile back to the master one.
D.    Remove and reconfigure the dynamic vNIC.
E.    Reassign the monitoring source.

Answer: E

QUESTION 79
Which two Cisco Nexus 2000-Series Fabric Extenders support connections to both Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches and Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Nexus 2248TP
B.    Cisco Nexus 2248TP-E
C.    Cisco Nexus 2232PP
D.    Cisco Nexus 2232TM

Answer: AC

QUESTION 80
UCS-A# scope eth-uplink
UCS-A /eth-uplink # scope fabric a
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric # scope interface 2 3
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric/interface # create mon-src Monitor23
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric/interface/mon-src* # set direction receive
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric/interface/mon-src* # commit-buffer

What does the command scope interface 2 3 in the above CLI command sequence do on a Cisco UCS blade server?

A.    enters the interface command mode for the specified uplink port
B.    enters the interface command mode for the specified Fabric A
C.    enters the interface command mode for the specified Fabric B
D.    enters slot 3 port 2 specified uplink port

Answer: A

The Cisco 642-035 questions and answers in PDF on Lead2pass are the most reliable study guide for 642-035 exam. Comparing with others’, our 642-035 dump is more authoritative and complete. We provide the latest full version of 642-035 PDF and VCE dumps with new real questions and answers to ensure your 642-035 exam 100% pass.

642-035 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbEhhbDNSUlllZVk

2016 Cisco 642-035 exam dumps (All 175 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/642-035.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back