[Full Version] 2016 Lead2pass New Updated 642-035 Exam Questions (121-140)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 642-035 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass provides 100% pass 642-035 exam questions and answers for your Cisco 642-035 exam. We provide Cisco 642-035 exam questions from Lead2pass dumps and answers for the training of 642-035 practice test.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/642-035.html

QUESTION 121
Refer to the exhibit. What can you deduce from this configuration?

1211

A.    This configuration is not taken from a fabric interconnect.
B.    This configuration refers to an uplink port on the fabric interconnect.
C.    Fabric link Eth1/1/3 is pinned to uplink port Eth1/1.
D.    A server in slot 3 is pinned to link 1 between IOM and the fabric interconnect.

Answer: D

QUESTION 122
Which Cisco UCS C Series command sequence initiates the sending of a technical support file to a TFTP server?

A.    ucs /cimc # scope tech-support ucs /cimc/tech-support # set ip 10.1.1.1
ucs /cimc/tech-support *# set tftp-path \showtechsupport
ucs /cimc/tech-support *#commit ucs /cimc/tech-support *#start
B.    ucs /cimc # scope tech-support
ucs /cimc/tech-support # set tftp-ip 10.1.1.1
ucs /cimc/tech- support *# set path \showtechsupport
ucs /cimc/tech-support *#commit ucs /cimc/tech-support *#start
C.    ucs /cimc # scope support ucs /cimc/support # set tftp-ip 10.1.1.1
ucs /cimc/support *# set path \showtechsupport
ucs /cimc/support *#commit ucs /cimc/support *#start
D.    ucs /cimc # scope system-support
ucs /cimc/system-support # set tftp-ip 10.1.1.1
ucs /cimc/system-support *# set path \showtechsupport
ucs /cimc/system-support *#commit ucs /cimc/system-support *#start

Answer: B

QUESTION 123
During a Cisco UCS firmware update via the UCS Manager GUI, you choose All from the Filter list in the Activate Firmware dialog box. Which statement about this action is true?

A.    Because many releases and patches have dependencies that require a specific order, this method is not preferred, and you should consult the release notes.
B.    This setting will work and UCS Manager will properly activate all elements in the correct order.
C.    This setting will have no effect, and you should always use the CLI to complete firmware upgrades.
D.    You should open a case with Cisco TAC to determine what to do.

Answer: A

QUESTION 124
Which option is the cause when a DIMM is marked as bad?

A.    More than 16000 errors were witnessed during test execution during BIOS.
B.    DIMM Blacklisting is enabled.
C.    The DIMM is missing.
D.    The bank of DIMMs is composed of different size DIMMs.

Answer: A

QUESTION 125
As an experienced technician, you are responsible for Technical Support in your company.
A user calls to ask you with which Cisco UCS feature he could send specific functional data using call home. How will you reply?

A.    call home profiles
B.    call home alert groups
C.    call home port groups
D.    call home threshold groups

Answer: B

QUESTION 126
As an experienced technician, you should be familiar with components of the UCS solution. Which of the following have beacon LEDs? (Choose two)

A.    fabric interconnect
B.    monitors
C.    blades
D.    chassis

Answer: CD

QUESTION 127
Refer to the following statements, which one about full-state backup is the most accurate?

A.    used for either a single or dual UCS catastrophic failure
B.    stored as gzipped tarball
C.    can be restored with no special requirements
D.    easy to modify as needed

Answer: A

QUESTION 128
Which two of the following descriptions best describe opt-in models? (Choose two)

A.    A lofical server opt-in model uses hardware values as identifiers
B.    A basec opt-in model uses hardware values as identifiers
C.    A lofical server opt-in model uses virtualized identifiers
D.    A basec opt-in model uses virtualized identifiers

Answer: BC

QUESTION 129
Refer to the following items, which is contained in a user object of the UCS system contain? (Choose two)

A.    Microsoft Active Directory credentials
B.    Authentication and Authorization credentials
C.    LDAP assignment
D.    Role assignment

Answer: CD

QUESTION 130
Which of the following statements correctly describes the high availability in the Cisco UCS?

A.    Each group is identified by a floating node ID
B.    A node is one of the two(2) Fabric Interconnects
C.    A node is one of the two(2) CMCs
D.    A group is a set of four(4)nodes

Answer: B

QUESTION 131
On a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch, which two options are valid traffic sources that can be monitored, when configuring a SPAN session for a port channel?

A.    egress and the SAN port channel only
B.    ingress and the SAN port channel only
C.    ingress and egress only
D.    ingress, egress, and the SAN port channel

Answer: B

QUESTION 132
You attempt to boot a supported Linux operating system live image from the eUSB in a Cisco UCS blade-server environment, but the boot fails.
Which option is the most likely cause of the failure?

A.    In the Service Profile, a device other than the eUSB is set first in the boot order for the server.
B.    The eUSB license is unavailable or the grace period of the license is expired.
C.    The blade servers are unable to boot from the eUSB. The eUSB is used only for virtual machines.
D.    Access to the eUSB is disabled for that blade server by Power Manager.

Answer: A

QUESTION 133
Hotspot Question

1331

1332

1333

1334

Why is Virtual Fibre Channel interface 19 in err-disable state?

A.    Missing transceiver
B.    Virtual interface is not bound to a physical interface
C.    The associated physical interface is down
D.    VSAN to VLAN binding mis-configured

Answer: D

QUESTION 134
Hotspot Question

1341

1342

1343

1344

1345

1346

1347

Refer to Exhibit 2. Which of the following options is true about why this C-Series vHBA will not allow SAN boot?

A.    The WWPN and WWNN must match
B.    Persistent Binding is required by all operating systems
C.    The default VLAN must match the FCoE VLAN
D.    The Class of Service must be set to ‘1’ to negotiate Priority Flow Control for FCoE traffic

Answer: A

QUESTION 135
Hotspot Question

1351

1352

1353

1354

1355

1356

1357

Refer to Exhibit 3. Which two statements are true if the Enable NIV Mode checkbox is selected on a Cisco VIC? {Choose two.)

A.    It enables N-Port Intrface Virtualization on the VIC
B.    vNICs can fail over to another vNIC if there are communication problems
C.    NIV mode is required for FCoE
D.    vNICs can be assigned to a specific channel
E.    It allows for the creation of up to 12 vHBAs

Answer: BE

QUESTION 136
Hotspot Question

1361

1362

1363

1364

What is the FCF-MAC tor this switch?

A.    54:7f:ee:98:9b:39
B.    54:7f:ee:98:9b:40
C.    54:7f:ee:98:9b:41
D.    54:7f:ee:98:9b:42
E.    54:7f:ee:98:9b:43

Answer: E

QUESTION 137
Hotspot Question

1371

1372

1373

1374

1375

1376

1377

Refer to Exhibit 4. Which selection is true regarding the configured Write Cache policy on the RAID adapter?

A.    Data written is stored in the cache and also written through to the physical drives
B.    Data written is stored in the cache and will be written to the physical drives when bandwidth is available
C.    Write Through mode poses the risk of data corruption if a BBU is not installed
D.    Write Through mode falls back to Write Back mode if the BBU fails

Answer: C

QUESTION 138
Hotspot Question

1381

1382

1383

1384

Which two virtual Fibre Channel interfaces are able to pass trafficVSAN 11? {Choose two.)

A.    11
B.    12
C.    13
D.    14
E.    15
F.    10

Answer: AB

QUESTION 139
Hotspot Question

1391

1392

1393

1394

What is the reason that no C-Series servers can access Fibre Channel storage from this Cisco Nexus 554SUP switch?

A.    Zoning mode mis-match with the MDS 9124
B.    There are no active Fibre Channel interfaces
C.    VSAN mis-match on Fibre Channel interfaces
D.    None of the virtual fibre channel interfaces are configured

Answer: A

QUESTION 140
Hotspot Question

1401

1402

1403

1404

1405

1406

1407

Refer to Exhibit 5. Which of the following is true regarding password recovery for the Cisco IMC GUI interface?

A.    From the KVM Console, press F12 during POST to reset the credentials to admin/password
B.    Type RECOVER into the Username field, and then type SYSTEM in the Password field to enter recovery mode
C.    Refer to the model-specific Cisco UCS C-Series Hardware guide to learn the location of the recovery jumper on the server motherboard
D.    Enter the Cisco IMC BIOS to reset the GUI password

Answer: D

Lead2pass is the leader in 642-035 certification test questions with training materials for Cisco 642-035 exam dumps. Lead2pass Cisco training tools are constantly being revised and updated. We 100% guarantee Cisco 642-035 exam questions with quality and reliability which will help you pass Cisco 642-035 exam.

642-035 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbEhhbDNSUlllZVk

2016 Cisco 642-035 exam dumps (All 175 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/642-035.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back