Free Version Lead2pass Oracle 1Z0-425 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download

QUESTION 1

Which three record types use Product Groups?

A.    Customers
B.    Contacts

C.    Leads
D.    Opportunities
E.    Campaigns

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 2
In the territory management module, dimension parameters are used to refine the definition of each dimension so that it meets business requirements.
Which two dimensions use parameters to control the number of visible levels in the dimensional hierarchy?

A.    Product
B.    Time
C.    Industry
D.    Account type
E.    Customer Size

Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
Which four actions should you perform in order to use the sales catalog to its fullest potential?

A.    Associate an image for the sales catalog.
B.    Create and include promotions within the sales catalog.
C.    Sort the products within the sales catalog by quantity.
D.    Create and include product groups within the sales catalog.
E.    Create and include sales catalogs within the product group.
F.    Relate product groups to other product groups.

Answer: ABDF

QUESTION 4
Identify two activities that the Refresh Forecast process performs during a sales forecast.

A.    updates the latest changes to the territory hierarchy
B.    ensures that the forecasting schedule is generated and has the correct due date
C.    keeps future unfrozen forecast synchronized with the current opportunity data
D.    verifies that the opportunities are present with revenue line items, and notifies the user if the revenue line items are missing
E.    keeps the forecast items that no longer meet forecast criteria

Answer: BC

QUESTION 5
Identify three statements that describe the usage of sales stages in opportunity management.

A.    Sales stages delineate the progress of an opportunity.
B.    During opportunity creation, the application sets an opportunity to the first sales stage in the sales method being employed.
C.    During opportunity creation, the application sets the opportunities to all the sales stages within the sales method being employed.
D.    Administrators can use the supplied sales stages, but cannot create new sales stages.
E.    While editing an opportunity, sales representatives can select another stage, and they can enter a different win probability.

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 6
A company makers and sells widgets.
After creating the appropriate products and catalogs, the customer decides to only ship products within the USA.
The customer also wants to display the number of available widgets in stock in order to prevent a conflict between sales and the available stock.
Identify the two function specification changes you would make to meet the customer’s requirements.

A.    Set the Availability Engine to Quick Availability.
B.    Set the Availability Engine to Detail Availability.
C.    Set the Pricing Engine to Complex.
D.    Set the Eligibility Engine to Run and Hide.
E.    Set the territory Engine to Do Not Run.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 7
In a multi-language deployment, which two statements are true about lookup codes?

A.    They are translated to other languages automatically for standard fields.
B.    The dictionary reference must be selected for custom lookup code translations to occur.
C.    Their meaning depends on the Lookup type translation.
D.    For custom lookup types, the lookup codes need to be manually input
E.    Their translation depends on the user role

Answer: BD

QUESTION 8
The customization level is set to extensible on a lookup type.
Identity two actions that can be done on a lookup type during implementation.

A.    Delete predefined codes in a lookup type.
B.    Insert new code to a lookup type.
C.    Update target module for a lookup type.
D.    Delete a lookup type.
E.    Update start date of a non-predefined code.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 9
Identify the combination of steps that show the correct precedence in sales quota planning.

A.    Create spreading formula and seasonality factor group, create sales quota plan, assign spread formula and seasonality Factor group to the plan, and assign top level sales territory hierarchy to the quota plan.
B.    Create sales quota plan, assign top level sales territory hierarchy to the quota plan, create spreading formula and seasonality factor group, arid assign spread formula and seasonality factor group to the plan.
C.    Create sales quota plan, assign spread formula and seasonality factor group to the plan, assign top-level sales, territory hierarchy to the quota plan, and create spreading formula and seasonality factor group.
D.    Create spreading formula and seasonality factor group, create sales quota plan, assign top-level sales territory hierarchy to the quota plan, and assign spread formula and seasonality factor group to the plan.
E.    Create sales quota plan, assign spread formula and seasonality factor group to the plan, create spreading formula and seasonality factor group, and assign top-level sales territory hierarchy to the quota plan.

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
What is the out-of-the-box visibility of Accounts for Sales Reps?

A.    Sales Reps can view and edit all Accounts.
B.    Sales Reps can view all Accounts and edit Accounts if they are on the (Sales) Account Team.
C.    Sales Reps can view Accounts only if they are the Owner or are on the Sales Team
D.    Sales Reps have no access to Accounts unless they are on the (Sales) Account Territory team.

Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You identify three problems while testing the product and catalog structure.

1. Images are missing from certain products.
2. Some products are viewable when viewing a list of all products, but are not viewable when using filters.
3. Some products should appear in multiple catalogs; for example, video games should appear in both the `children’ and the `elements’, Currently each product appear in only one category.

A.    Upload the correct product images to Oracle’s servers.
B.    Navigate to the details tab of the Product Group Administration page. Select the `Allow Duplicate’ flag.
C.    Navigate to the category’s Filter Attributes tab and add the appropriate filter.
D.    Verify that the appropriate attribute are present and associated in the item master.
E.    Set the catalog as a Rollup Catalog.
F.    Verify that the correct URL has been entered in the image server alternate path.

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 12
Which module maintains the industry hierarchy for territory definition?

A.    Trading Community
B.    Territory Management
C.    Sales Quota Management
D.    Partner Management

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Identify three true statements regarding auto inclusion of items in a forecast process.

A.    revenue items with a close date that falls within the forecast period
B.    revenue items that are closed as won
C.    revenue items that are closed as lost
D.    revenue items with “Always include” enabled, with no override enabled in the forecast
E.    revenue items with “Always include” enabled, with override enabled in the forecast

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
For a sales quota plan, a sales administrator selects a territory quota formula and a seasonality factor group to apply to all territories.
However, for one specific territory, the sales administrator selects a different territory quota formula and a seasonality factor group.
Which statement is correct?

A.    Territory quota formula and seasonality factor group of a sales quota plan override territory quota plan options.
B.    Only seasonality group of a sales quota plan overrides seasonality factor group of a territory quota plan.
C.    Territory quota formula and seasonality factor group of a territory quota plan override sales quota plan options.
D.    Only territory quota formula of a sales quota plan overrides territory quota formula of a territory quota plan.

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which three features are available for Outlook configuration in Application Composer?

A.    A majority of Outlook customizations can be completed directly in Application Composer.
B.    Application Composer for Outlook supports dynamic layouts.
C.    Within Application Composer, you can customize layouts, configure data, and configure synchronization settings.
D.    Within Application Composer, you can set up record-level event validations and configure installation settings.
E.    The Outlook customization that were completed before release 8 migrate to Application Composer automatically.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 16
Identify three rule set components used to define rule-based assignment for work objects in Assignment Manager.

A.    Rule Set Type
B.    Filter Settings
C.    Work Object
D.    Rule Action
E.    Candidate Object

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 17
A forecast is frozen and the VP of Sales wants to extend the forecast freeze date.
What are two consequences of this decision?

A.    Submitted forecasts remain unsubmitted.
B.    Territory hierarchy cannot be changed.
C.    Any territory changes implemented after the original freeze date are now enforced.
D.    Sales reps can create new forecast items but cannot edit the previously submitted items.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 18
DSC Party Export provides information about __________.

A.    All Organizations
B.    All Organizations and Contacts
C.    All Organizations, Contacts, and Users
D.    All Users

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Identify the two correct statements related to variance in the context of sales quota.

A.    Variance is the difference between the adjusted quota amount for the parent territory and the rolled up total amount from the child territory quotas.
B.    Variance is the difference between the predicted sales quota and actual sales quota.
C.    Variance is the difference in quota among the child quotas.
D.    Variance is the difference in parent and child quota.
E.    Variance can be spread, meaning that it gets added to the child territories.

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Identity the attributes that need to be defined while configuring sales stage in a sales methodology.

A.    Phase, Order, Duration mid Stalled Deal Limit.
B.    Phase, Order, Duration and Opportunity Status
C.    Phase, Win probability Range, Opportunity Status
D.    Phase, Order, Win Probability Range, Duration and Stalled Deal Limit
E.    Status, Order, Win Probability Range\ Duration and Stalled Deal

Answer: A

QUESTION 21
You are the CRM administrator of a new project to revitalize the lead Assignment manager rules to ensure the proper sales salesperson is getting assigned based on new geographies and current workloads.
Select the three Fusion Assignment Manager components that should be part of your planning process to plan the configuration of Assignment Manager.

A.    Assignment Criteria
B.    Business Objects
C.    Resources
D.    Schedules
E.    Attributes
F.    Dynamic Assignment

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 22
Oracle Fusion Sales supports automatic synchronization of in-sync interrelated attributes between Opportunity and Revenue Line.
A sales manager updates the opportunity status attribute to “Won”.
Which two automatic in sync updates to Revenue Line attributes will occur?

A.    In-sync Revenue Line Win Probability is unchanged.
B.    In-sync Revenue Line Win Probability is set to 100.
C.    In-sync Revenue Line Close Date is changed to current date.
D.    In-sync Revenue Line status is set to Won.
E.    In-sync Revenue Line status is unchanged.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 23
What feature in sales forecast allows salespeople to manually include or exclude a item or forecast items from the sales forecast?

A.    Forecast Criteria Override
B.    Forecast metric
C.    Territory Re-alignment
D.    Forecast Criteria Rollup
E.    Forecast Explicit Update

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
For an existing lead to be used in a sales campaign, what must it contain?

A.    An Account
B.    A Product
C.    An Opportunity
D.    A Contact

Answer: D

QUESTION 25
A template administrator creates an Assessment template In Oracle Fusion Sales.
Identify the formula to calculate the weighted score for an Assessment template response.

A.    Question Weight * Response Score * Response Rating = Weighted Score
B.    Question Groups Weight * Response Score = Weighted Score
C.    Question Weight * Response Score = Weighted Score
D.    Question Groups Weight ” Response Rating = Weighted Score
E.    Question Groups Weight * Response Rating * Response Score = Weighted Score

Answer: C

QUESTION 26
Which statement correctly describes the delete options that are available for lookup types at the customization level?

A.    Deleting a lookup type is possible in user, Extensible and system customization levels.
B.    Deleting a lookup type is possible in user and Extensible customization levels, but not in system customization levels.
C.    Deleting a lookup type is possible in User customization levels, but not in extensible or system customization levels.
D.    Deleting a lookup type is possible in system customization levels, but not in user or Extensible customization levels.
E.    Deleting a lookup type is possible in Extensible customization levels, but in user or system customization levels.

Answer: C

QUESTION 27
The territory administrator has defined a territory in the following manner:
1. Account Type = Named
2. Customer size = Medium
3. Geography = US West
Identify the valid entity based on the preceding territory definition.

A.    Any customer who is defined as a Named Account in Fusion Customer Center.
B.    Any customer who is a Named Account of a medium size organization in the US West zone
C.    Any customer with a medium size organization in the US West zone
D.    Any customer who is named, or whose customer size is medium, or is in the US West zone
E.    Any prospect who is named, or whose customer size Is medium, or is in the US West zone

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
Identify three mandatory items for creating a rule set in Oracle Sales.

A.    Name
B.    Business Object
C.    Work Object
D.    Candidate Object
E.    Effective Start Date and Effective End Date

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 29
Which three rule set types in Oracle Fusion Sales do not have the filter settings associated to them?

A.    Classification
B.    Matching Candidate with Scoring
C.    Matching Candidate
D.    Scoring
E.    Rule Action

Answer: ADE

Lead2pass is one of the leading exam preparation material providers.Its updated 1Z0-425 brain dumps in pdf can ensure most candidates pass the eaxm without too much effort.If you are struggle for the 1Z0-425 exam, it’s be a wise choice that get help from Lead2pass.

www.lead2pass.com/1Z0-425.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back