Free Sharing Lead2pass Microsoft 70-980 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (31-40)

Good news,lead2pass has update the 70-980 brain dumps, you can download the 70-980 exam question and answer in pdf, it will help you pass the exam easily.

QUESTION 31
You need to recommend a Group Policy strategy to support the company’s planned changes.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the AllComputers OU in each domain.
B.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to litwareinc.com and configure filtering.
C.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to each domain.
D.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the Boston site.

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
You need to ensure that NAP meets the technical requirements.
Which role services should you install?

A.    Network Policy Server, Health Registration Authority and Host Credential Authorization Protocol
B.    Health Registration Authority, Host Credential Authorization Protocol and Online Responder
C.    Certification Authority, Network Policy Server and Health Registration Authority
D.    Online Responder, Certification Authority and Network Policy Server Answer:C

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
You need to recommend a change to the Active Directory environment to support the company’s planned changes.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Upgrade the domain controllers that have the PDC emulator master role to Windows Server 2012.
B.    Raise the functional level of the domain and the forest.
C.    Implement Administrator Role Separation.
D.    Upgrade the domain controller that has the domain naming master role to Windows Server 2012.

Answer: B

QUESTION 34
You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory environment to support the visualization requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Raise the functional level of the domain and the forest.
B.    Implement Administrator Role Separation.
C.    Upgrade the domain controllers that have the PDC emulator master role to Windows Server 2012.
D.    Upgrade the domain controller that has the domain naming master role to Windows Server 2012.

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
You need to recommend an Office 365 integration solution.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Active Directory directory synchronization
B.    The Active Directory Migration Tool (ADMT)
C.    Windows Identity Foundation (WIF) 3.5
D.    The Sync Framework Toolkit

Answer: A

QUESTION 36
You need to recommend a solution for the sales reports.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    BranchCache in distributed cache mode
B.    Offline files
C.    BranchCache in hosted cache mode
D.    Distributed File System (DFS)

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
Hotspot Question
You are evaluating the virtual machine environment.
In the table below, identify which virtual machines currently support ODX and which virtual machines require a configuration change to support ODX.
Make only one selection in each row.

1_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb

Answer:

2_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb

QUESTION 38
You need to recommend a solution for GPO1.
What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    In west.northwindtraders.com, create a copy of GPO1 and link the new GPO to Site2.Apply a WMI filter to the new GPO.
B.    In west.northwindtraders.com, create a copy of GPO1 and link the new GPO to west.northwindtraders.com. Configure security filtering on the new GPO.
C.    Link GPO1 to west.northwindtraders.com and configure security filtering on GPO1.
D.    Link GPO1 to Site2 and apply a WMI filter to GPO1.

Answer: D

QUESTION 39
You need to recommend a solution for the replication of Active Directory.
What should you recommend modifying?

A.    The Active Directory Schema
B.    The properties of Site1
C.    The RODC1 computer account
D.    The properties of Site2

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
Drag and Drop Question
You need to recommend a solution for managing Windows Azure.
Which three actions should you recommend performing in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

3_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb

Answer:

4_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb

If you want to get more 70-980 exam preparation material,you can download the free brain dumps in PDF files on Lead2pass.It would be great help for your exam.All the dumps are updated and cover every aspect of the examination

www.lead2pass.com/70-980.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back