Best Lead2pass SAP C_AUDSEC_731 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions

Good news,lead2pass has update the C_AUDSEC_731 brain dumps, you can download the C_AUDSEC_731 exam question and answer in pdf, it will help you pass the exam easily.

Topic 1, Advanced Role Maintenance
QUESTION 1
Which the following tables are used to assign authorization groups to tables and views?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A.    V_DDART
B.    V_DDAT_54
C.    V_BRG
D.    V_BRG_54

Answer: BD

QUESTION 2
Which of the following user types is used to set up Central User Administration (CUA)?

A.    Reference (L)
B.    Dialog (A)
C.    Service (S)
D.    System (B)

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which components that a derived role inherits from a reference role can you change in the derived role?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A.    Authorizations
B.    Menus
C.    Organizational levels
D.    User assignments

Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
Which of the following status texts indicates that the proposed value for at least one field in the subordinate levels of the hierarchy has been changed from the SAP default value?

A.    Standard
B.    Manual
C.    Maintained
D.    Changed

Answer: D

Topic 2, Advanced User Administration
QUESTION 5
Which of the following can you use to connect directory services to Central User Administration (CUA) of an SAP system?

A.    Directory Services Markup Language (DSML)
B.    Directory Access Protocol (X.500 DAP)
C.    Application Link Enabling (ALE)
D.    Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP)

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which of the following can you use to create users in the context of active Central User Administration (CUA)?

A.    Transaction SU01 in the central system
B.    Transaction PFCG in the child system
C.    Transaction PFCG in the central system
D.    Transaction SU01 in the child system

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You are to configure a compliant identity management process flow.
Which of the following components from SAP Access Control and SAP NetWeaver Identity Management (SAP NetWeaver ID Management) are required?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A.    SAP NetWeaver ID Management-Identity Center (IC) and Virtual Directory Server (VDS)
B.    SAP BusinessObjects-Enterprise Role Management (ERM) and Superuser Privilege Management (SPM)
C.    SAP NetWeaver ID Management-Dispatcher Runtime Engine and Event Agent Service
D.    SAP BusinessObjects-Risk Analysis and Remediation (RAR) and Compliant User Provisioning (CUP) components

Answer: AD

QUESTION 8
To provide continuous access management (stay clean), which of the following can you use to establish end-to-end compliance with SAP Access Control?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A.    Enterprise Role Management
B.    Periodic access review and audit
C.    Compliant User Provisioning
D.    AIS reports
E.    Superuser Privilege Management

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 9
You want to administer the following clients from a master client:
– 3 clients of a development system
– 2 clients of a test system
– 2 clients of a production system
How many Remote Function Call (RFC) connections are required in Central User Administration (CUA)?

A.    15
B.    14
C.    8
D.    10

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which action is the last step in the setup of Central User Administration (CUA)?

A.    Create the user master (transaction SU01).
B.    Check distribution logs (transaction SCUL).
C.    Synchronize the company addresses to CUA (transaction SCUG).
D.    Set the parameters for field distribution (transaction SCUM).

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which SAP Access Control component must you use to ensure readiness of “get compliance” (get clean)?

A.    Compliance User Provisioning
B.    Superuser Privilege Management
C.    Enterprise Role Management
D.    Risk Analysis and Remediation

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which transaction do you use to set distribution parameters for Central User Administration (CUA)?

A.    SCUL
B.    SCUA
C.    SCUM
D.    SCUG

Answer: C

Topic 3, Authorization Concepts for Identity Management
QUESTION 13
You have to analyze risk and perform remediation to enable end-to-end compliance.
What is the correct sequence of steps?

A.    1. Identify and select risks to manage.
    2. Build and maintain rules.
    3. Detect authorization risk.
    4. Test and report the risk.
    5. Remediate and mitigate risk.
    6. Prevent the risk.
B.    1. Identify and select risks to manage.
    2. Build and maintain rules.
    3. Remediate and mitigate risk.
    4. Test and report the risk.
    5. Detect authorization risk.
    6. Prevent the risk.
C.    1. Identify and select risks to manage.
    2. Build and maintain rules.
    3. Detect authorization risk.
    4. Remediate and mitigate risk.
    5. Test and report the risk.
    6. Prevent the risk.
D.    1. Identify and select risks to manage.
    2. Build and maintain rules.
    3. Remediate and mitigate risk.
    4. Detect authorization risk.
    5. Test and report the risk.
    6. Prevent the risk.

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which actions do you execute when you validate an authorization concept?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A.    Test the user roles and authorizations.
B.    Test the business processes and authorizations.
C.    Assign business processes to roles.
D.    Generate an overview of the transaction assignments for each role and user.
E.    Run test scenarios for all business processes.

Answer: A,D,E

QUESTION 15
Which of the following activities are part of SAP roles design?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A.    Determine the role naming convention
B.    Design the SAP transports schedule.
C.    Identify SAP and custom transactions and reports.
D.    Analyze the data migration requirements.

Answer: A,C

If you want to get more C_AUDSEC_731 exam preparation material,you can download the free brain dumps in PDF files on Lead2pass.It would be great help for your exam.All the dumps are updated and cover every aspect of the examination

www.lead2pass.com/C_AUDSEC_731.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back