Best Lead2pass IBM C4040-252 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions

Are you worring about the C4040-252 exam? Lead2pass provides the latest C4040-252 brain dumps and guarantee you passing C4040-252 eaxm beyond any doubt. www.lead2pass.com

QUESTION 1
When a J2EE enterprise application is being assembled to take advantage of J2EE security, there are a number of configurations and mappings that need to be made.
Which of the following items can a security constraint be mapped to?

A.    A security realm
B.    An EJB
C.    A Web resources
D.    A login mechanism

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
While setting up global security for a WebSphere environment, system administrators need to be assigned various accesses.
In order to configure SSL (Secure Socket Layer) through the administrative console, which of the following administrative roles would be required?

A.    Configurator
B.    Security
C.    Monitor
D.    Operator

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
When can a Data Replication Domain be created from the WebSphere Application Server V6 administrative console?

A.    While adding a new cluster member to the cluster or clicking on Cluster member-> Replication Domains-> New
B.    The administrative console does not support creation of the Data Replication Domain at this time.
C.    While creating the cluster or clicking on Environment-> Replication Domains-> New
D.    While configuring session management on each cluster member or clicking on Resources -> Replication Domains-> New

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
While packaging an enterprise application, a system administrator notices that the JNDI names of some of the EJBs conflict with existing names in the JNDI namespace.
What action should the system administrator take to correct this problem?

A.    Use the WebSphere administrative console to change the names of the EJB references.
B.    Use the Application Server Toolkit (AST) to map the EJB references to unique names in the name space.
C.    Ask the developers to prefix the JNDI names of the EJB references with the name of the application to avoid clashes.
D.    Use the WebSphere administrative console to create a separate name space for the application.

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
A system administrator is reviewing a checklist of actions that should occur during the federation process.
The system administrator notes that all of the following checklist actions are correct EXCEPT:

A.    The application server becomes a managed server in the cell.
B.    The node is added to the cell.
C.    The node agent and application server are started.
D.    The application server is stopped, and a new node agent is created.

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
User requests are directed to the web container using the web container inbound transport chain. The chain consists of all of the following EXCEPT for:

A.    A Web Services inbound channel that provides the connection to the Web Services Gateway.
B.    An HTTP inbound channel that serves HTTP 1.0 and 1.1 requests.
C.    A TCP inbound channel that provides the connection to the network.
D.    A Web container channel over which requests for servlets and JSPs are sent to the Web container for processing.

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
The WebSphere Rapid Deployment(WRD) tool is running in the automatic application installation mode.
All of the following enterprise applications will be deployed if the file types are placed below in WRD’s monitored directory EXCEPT:

A.    A Resource Adapter Archive (RAR) file.
B.    A Web module (WAR) file.
C.    An Enterprise Archive (EAR) file.
D.    An EJB module JAR file.

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which of the following changes to an application server’s configuration will cause the HTTP plug-in configuration file to be regenerated?

A.    The Web container’s class-loader policy has been modified.
B.    An application’s class-loader policy has been modified.
C.    A new application has been installed on the server.
D.    The server’s PMI monitoring level has been modified.

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
A system administrator is installing an enterprise application in a secured WebSphere Application Server environment.
The application has been configured to use several security roles.
Which of the following is considered a BEST practice when mapping the security roles to the current user registry?

A.    Map the security roles of EJB methods to groups and the security roles of Web resources to users.
B.    Map all security roles to users.
C.    Map all security roles to groups.
D.    Map the security roles of Web resources to groups and the security roles of EJB methods to
users.

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A site is using J2EE security to protect their application with the WebSphere Application Server. An application is being assembled with Application Server Toolkit and needs to be configured for security.
All of these steps are appropriate in this case EXCEPT:

A.    Creating the J2EE security roles.
B.    Configuring the login mechanism for the Web module.
C.    Creating the j2eesecurity.policy file.
D.    Creating the security constraints.

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
A system administrator is installing an application and discovers that a required security role has not been defined by the producers of the application modules.
How can the system administrator create a new security role for the application?

A.    Use Application Server Toolkit (AST) to define a new role on the module that requires it.
B.    Use the Security Global Security page of WebSphere administrative console.
C.    Edit the source of Application Deployment Descriptor and add a properly formed <sec-role-name> element.
D.    Use wsadmin to define the required security role.

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
When using the addNode command to federate a node to a cell, it may be necessary to know the Deployment Manager’s SOAP connection port.
What is the BEST way to locate this port?

A.    Navigate to the bin directory of the node to be federated and issuing the following command ivt.bat server1 <node>.
B.    Examine the serverindex.xml file corresponding to the Deployment Manager’s node.
C.    Navigate to the profiles directory of the WebSphere Application Server installation root directory, and issuing the wsadmin $AdminConfig getPort command.
D.    Examine the responsefile.pct file in the WebSphere Application Server installation root directory.

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A system administrator has been requested to package an enterprise application so that all of its required resource definitions are contained in the Enterprise Archive (EAR) File.
How can this task be accomplished by using the Application Server Toolkit (AST)?

A.    While running in AST, configure the application resources using the administrative console, then export an Enhanced EAR file.
B.    Using AST, open each module of the application and define the required resources. Include the configured modules in an enterprise application project and export an Enhanced EAR file.
C.    While using AST, open the application’s deployment descriptor editor. Switch to the Deployment page, define the needed resources and export the Enhanced EAR file.
D.    While using AST, import the EAR file into the workspace on the Resources perspective, import a previously configured resource.xml file and export an Enhanced EAR file.

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
A system administrator is receiving an error while trying to connect to the administrative console of an application server profile.
The connection is being made from a remote web browser that has been installed and verified previously.
Assuming that this application server is using default ports, what is the MOST probable cause of this error?

A.    The adminconsole application was uninstalled from the adminconsole.
B.    The Application Server was not started.
C.    The adminconsole application was stopped previously from the adminconsole.
D.    The WebSphere configuration database is not running.

Answer: B

If you want to get more C4040-252 exam preparation material,you can download the free brain dumps in PDF files on Lead2pass.It would be great help for your exam.All the dumps are updated and cover every aspect of the examination

www.lead2pass.com/C4040-252.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back