[2017 PDF&VCE] Microsoft 70-412 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass (341-360)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-412 Exam Dumps

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We at Lead2pass are committed to help you clear your 70-412 certification test with high scores. The chances of you failing to clear your 70-412 test, after going through our comprehensive exam dumps is very bleak.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

QUESTION 341
You are configuring secondary links for the connections between the Melbourne and Sydney sites and between the Melbourne and Adelaide sites. The existing Melbourne to Sydney site link is called MEL-SYD-ALPHA and has a site link cost of 100. The existing Melbourne to Adelaide site link is called MEL-ADL-ALPHA and has a site link cost of 100.
You want the secondary site links to be used only when the existing site links are unavailable. The new site links are named MEL-SYD-BETA and MEL-ADL-BETA.
Which of the following steps should you take to accomplish this goal?

A.    Configure the site link cost for the MEL-SYD-BETA with a value of 110.
B.    Configure the site link cost for the MEL-ADL-BETA with a value of 110.
C.    Configure the site link cost for the MEL-ADL-BETA with a value of 90.
D.    Configure the site link cost for the MEL-SYD-BETA with a value of 90.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 342
You have moved several domain controllers out of your organization’s head office site to a new secondary datacenter that has its own site. Which of the following consoles should be used to update the site association of these domain controllers?

A.    Active Directory Administrative Center
B.    Active Directory Users and Computers
C.    Active Directory Sites And Services
D.    Active Directory Domains And Trusts

Answer: C

QUESTION 343
Which of the following services would you restart on a domain controller if you wanted to trigger a reregistration of the domain controller’s _ldap and _kerberos SRV records?

A.    DNS Server
B.    Server
C.    Workstation
D.    Netlogon

Answer: D

QUESTION 344
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You modify the properties of a system driver and you restart Server1.
You discover that Server1 continuously restarts without starting Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to start Windows Server 2012 R2 on Server1 in the least amount of time.
The solution must minimize the amount of data loss.
Which Advanced Boot Option should you select?

A.    Repair Your Computer
B.    Last Known Good Configuration (advanced)
C.    Disable Driver Signature Enforcement
D.    Disable automatic restart on system failure

Answer: B
Explanation:
Try using Last Known Good Configuration if you can’t start Windows, but it started correctly the last time you turned on the computer.

QUESTION 345
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2.
All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 and Server2 are nodes in a Hyper-V cluster named Cluster1.
Cluster1 hosts 10 virtual machines.
All of the virtual machines run Windows Server 2012 R2 and are members of the domain.
You need to ensure that the first time a service named Service1 fails on a virtual machine, the virtual machine is moved to a different node.
You configure Service1 to be monitored from Failover Cluster Manager.
What should you configure on the virtual machine?

A.    From the Recovery settings of Service1, set the First failure recovery action to Take No Action.
B.    From the General settings, modify the Startup type.
C.    From the Recovery settings of Service1, set the First failure recovery action to Restart the Service.
D.    From the General settings, modify the Service status.

Answer: A
Explanation:
When a monitored service fails the Recovery features of the service will take action.
Example:

 

Service Recovery
In this case for the first failure the service will be restarted by the Service Control Manager inside the guest operating system, if the service fails for a second time the service will again be restarted via guest operating system. In case of a third failure the Service Control Manager will take no action and the Cluster service running on the Hyper-V host will takeover recovery actions.

QUESTION 346
You have a cluster named Cluster1 that contains two nodes.
Both nodes run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Cluster1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You configure a custom service on VM1 named Service1.
You need to ensure that VM1 will be moved to a different node if Service1 fails.
Which cmdlet should you run on Cluster1?

A.    Add-ClusterVmMonitoredItem
B.    Set-ClusterResourceDependency
C.    Enable- VmResourceMetering
D.    Add-ClusterGenericServiceRole

Answer: A
Explanation:
* The Add-ClusterVMMonitoredItem cmdlet configures monitoring for a service or an Event Tracing for Windows (ETW) event so that it is monitored on a virtual machine. If the service fails or the event occurs, then the system responds by taking an action based on the failover configuration for the virtual machine resource.
For example, the configuration might specify that the virtual machine be restarted or failover.
* The decision on whether to failover or restart on the same node is configurable and determined by the failover properties for the virtual machine.

QUESTION 347
You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1.
You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll.
A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory.
A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active Directory.
You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails.
You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template.
Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template?

A.    Issuance Requirements
B.    Request Handling
C.    Cryptography
D.    Subject Name

Answer: D
Explanation:
Template properties – Subject Name tab
E-mail name. If the E-mail name field is populated in the Active Directory user object, that e-mail name will be used for user accounts.
The e-mail name is required for user certificates. If the e-mail name is not populated for a user in AD DS, the certificate request by that user will fail.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/Cc725621(v=WS.10).aspx

QUESTION 348
Note: This questions is part of series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series.
Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

 

You create a trust between contoso.com and a domain in another forest at a partner company.
You need to prevent the sales.contoso.com and the manufacturing.contoso.com names from being used in authentication requests across the forest trust.
What should you use?

A.    Set-ADSite
B.    Set-ADReplicationSite
C.    Set-ADDomain
D.    Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E.    Set-ADGroup
F.    Set-ADForest
G.    Netdom

Answer: G
Explanation:
You can use this procedure to prevent authentication requests for specific name suffixes from being routed to a forest, or you can use this procedure to allow authentication requests for specific name suffixes to be routed to a forest.
You can enable or disable an existing name suffix for routing by using the New Trust Wizard in Active Directory Domains and Trusts or by using the Netdom command-line tool.
For more information about how to use the Netdom command-line tool to modify name suffix routing settings, see “Netdom.exe: Windows Domain Manager” in the Windows Server 2003 Technical Reference on the Microsoft Web site (http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?LinkId=41700).
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc772217.aspx

QUESTION 349
Note: This questions is part of series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series.
Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

 

You need to prevent administrators from accidently deleting any of the site in the forest.
What should you use?

A.    Set-ADSite
B.    Set-ADReplicationSite
C.    Set-ADDomain
D.    Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E.    Set-ADGroup
F.    Set-ADForest
G.    Netdom

Answer: B
Explanation:
Set-ADReplicationSite (Set-ADReplicationSite -ProtectedFromAccidentalDeletion $true)

QUESTION 350
Note: This questions is part of series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series.
Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

 

You need ensure that all Active Directory changes are replicated to all of the domain controllers in the forest within 30 minutes.
What should you use?

A.    Set-ADSite
B.    Set-ADReplicationSite
C.    Set-ADDomain
D.    Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E.    Set-ADGroup
F.    Set-ADForest
G.    Netdom

Answer: D
Explanation:
This command gets all the site links in the directory with replication frequency greater than or equal to 60 minutes, and then sets the Cost property on these site link objects to 200.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/%5Clibrary/Hh852257(v=WPS.630).aspx

QUESTION 351
Note: This questions is part of series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series.
Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

 

You have a trust from contoo.com to another forest named fabrikam.com.
You plan to migrate users from contodo.com to fabrikam.com.
You need to ensure that the users who migrated to fabrikam.com can continue to access shared resources in contoso.com. the solution must not require administrators to modify permissions to shared resources.
What should you use?

A.    Set-ADSite
B.    Set-ADReplicationSite
C.    Set-ADDomain
D.    Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E.    Set-ADGroup
F.    Set-ADForest
G.    Netdom

Answer: G
Explanation:
The Netdom move command moves a workstation or member server to a new domain. The act of moving a computer to a new domain creates an account for the computer on the domain, if it does not already exist.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc788127.aspx

QUESTION 352
Hotspot Question
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named adatum.com.
The forest contains a single domain.
The site topology for the forest is shown in the exhibit.
Each site contain s one domain controller.
You need to ensure that replication between site2 and site4 occurs in 15 minutes or less.
What command should you run? To answer select the appropriate options in the answer area.

 

Answer:

 

Explanation:
(Specifically look up – ReplicationFrequencyinMinutes)
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/%5Clibrary/Hh852257(v=WPS.630).aspx

QUESTION 353
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains a single domain.
The domain contains the domain controllers is configured as shown in the following table.

Name Site
DC1  Site1
DC2  Site2
DC3  Site3
DC4  Site4

The replication topology is configured as shown in the following output.

Cost : 100
DistinguishedName : CN=SiteLink1, CN=IP, CN=Inter-Site Transports, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, Dc=Adatum, DC=com
Name : SiteLink1
ObjectClass : SiteLink
ObjectGUID : e1c8c335-b75f-4612-8a9e-58a0edead21f
ReplInterval : 60
SiteList : {CN=Site4, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum, DC=com,
CN=Site2, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum, DC=com}

Cost : 100
DistinguishedName : CN=SiteLink1, CN=IP, CN=Inter-Site Transports, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, Dc=Adatum, DC=com
Name : SiteLink2
ObjectClass :SiteLink
ObjectGUID : 9516948e-cd56-4a9b-b6ba-cdf3dd7fe0d1
ReplInterval : 60
SiteList : {CN=Site4, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum, DC=com,
CN=Site2, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum, DC=com}

Cost : 100
DistinguishedName : CN=SiteLink3, CN=IP, CN=Inter-Site Transports, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, Dc=Adatum, DC=com
Name : SiteLink3
ObjectClass : SiteLink
ObjectGUID : 07a7a37e-a12c-40c4-8042-f5d2e737b8a9
ReplInterval : 60
SiteList : {CN=Site4, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum, DC=com,
CN=Site3, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum, DC=com}

Cost : 400
DistinguishedName : CN=SiteLink4, CN=IP, CN=Inter-Site Transports, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, Dc=Adatum, DC=com
Name : SiteLink4
ObjectClass : SiteLink
ObjectGUID : 508810dc-30fd-4845-982a-d4552fba2e04 ReplInterval : 45
SiteList : {CN=Site4, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum, DC=com,
CN=Site2, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum, DC=com}

You discover that replication between Dc1 and DC3 takes a few hours.
You need to reduce the amount of time it takes to replicate Active Directory changes between DC1 and DC3.
What should you do?

A.    Create a site link that connects Site1 and Site3, has a cost of 350, and replicates every 15 minutes.
B.    Modify SiteLink4 to replicate every 15 minute.
C.    Disable Site Link bridging.
D.    Set the cost of SiteLink4 to 100.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Site Links configuration is totally wrong, you have 3 site link between site 4 and 2 and non between 1 and 3, with this there’s no way to replicate from 1 to 3.
In the correct version of the question there are 4 site each one with his own site link, the answer can be D.

QUESTION 354
Hotspot Question
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains a single domain.
The domain contains the domain controllers is configured as shown in the following table.

 

The forest contains a member server named Server1.
Server1 has an IP address of 172.16.10.66.
The forest has the following Active Directory subnet configuration.

 

Use the drop down menus to select the answer choice that complete each statement.

 

Answer:

 

Explanation:
S1 – 172.16.10.66/26, /26 = 63 IP address, Site 2 is located in this subnet.
You be automatically redirected on DC2 on your IP addressing.

QUESTION 355
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup.
You need to identify whether the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Get-OBMachineSetting
B.    GetWBVSSBackupOption
C.    Get-WBPolicy
D.    Get-OBPolicy

Answer: C
Explanation:
Get-OBMachineSetting is for Azure Backup, question asks about Windows Backup
GetWBVSSBackupOption cmdlet doesn’t exist
Get-WBPolicy is for Windows Backup
Get-OBPolicy is for Azure Backup, question asks Windows Backup
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/Ee706650.aspx

QUESTION 356
You have a cluster named Cluster1 that contains two nodes. Both nodes run Windows Server 2012 R2. Cluster1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You notice that VM1 is marked as being in a critical state in the cluster.
You verify that VM1 is functioning correctly.
You need to ensure that VM1 is no longer marked as being in a critical state.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Remove-ClusterVmMonitoredItem
B.    Remove-ClusterResourceDependency
C.    Reset-ClusterVMMonitoredState
D.    Clear-ClusterNode

Answer: C
Explanation:
Remove-ClusterVmMonitoredItem actually removes the monitoring so nothing will happen
Remove-ClusterResourceDependency – self explanatory has to do with dependencies, not critical state
Reset-ClusterVMMonitoredState – This cmdlet resets the Application Critical state of a virtual machine, so that the virtual machine is no longer marked as being in a critical state in the cluster
Clear-ClusterNode – This cmdlet helps ensure that the failover cluster configuration has been completely removed from a node that was evicted.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/%5Clibrary/Hh847312(v=WPS.630).aspx

QUESTION 357
Hotspot Question
You run Get-FSRMClassificationule and you receive the following output

 
You have a file named file1 that is stored on drive D and has the following content “111000000000111111”.
You run the classification with all of the rules
Use the drop-down menus top select the answer choice that completes each statement.

 

Answer:

 

Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj900627%28v=wps.630%29.aspx

QUESTION 358
Drag and Drop Question
You network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V Hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named DC5. DC5 is a domain controller that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You configure Active Directory to support domain controller cloning for DC5, and then you shut down DC5.
You need to create a clone of DC5 on Host2
What should you run on each Hyper-V Host? To answer Drag the appropriate commands or cmdlets to the correct Hyper-V hosts. Each command or cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

 

Answer:

 

Explanation:
Use import and export feature, when you want to create a new virtual machine with the same configuration of an existing machine in Hyper-V.
The Export-VM cmdlet exports a virtual machine to disk.
The Import-VM cmdlet imports a virtual machine from a file.
Reference: Overview of exporting and importing a virtual machine
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831535.aspx

QUESTION 359
You network contains one Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
The domain contains a DNS server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
All domain computers use Server1 for DNS.
You sign adatum.com by using DNSSEC.
You need to configure the domain computers to validate DNS responses for adatum.com records.
What should you configure in Group Policy?

A.    Network List Manager Policies
B.    Network Access Protection (NAP)
C.    Name Resolution Policy
D.    Public Key Policy

Answer: C
Explanation:
Name resolution policy needs to be configured in group policy.
“In both example 1 and example 2, validation is not required for the secure.contoso.com zone because the Name Resolution Policy Table (NRPT) is not configured to require validation.”
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj200221.aspx

QUESTION 360
Note: This questions is part of series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series.
Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

 

You need to add an additional UPN Suffix.
What should you use?

A.    Set-ADSite
B.    Set-ADReplicationSite
C.    Set-ADDomain
D.    Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E.    Set-ADGroup
F.    Set-ADForest
G.    Netdom

Answer: F
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd391925(v=ws.10).aspx

More free Lead2pass 70-412 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcDUzczlzc2N6RkU

Lead2pass helps millions of candidates pass the Microsoft 70-412 exam and get the certification. We have tens of thousands of successful stories. Our dumps are reliable, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of Microsoft 70-412 certifications. Lead2pass exam dumps are latest updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically.

2017 Microsoft 70-412 (All 391 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back