[2017 PDF&VCE] Lead2pass Provides Latest Exam N10-006 Dumps VCE For Free Downloading (301-325)

Lead2pass 2017 September New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

There is no need to hassle if you are stuck in the N10-006 exam difficulties, Lead2pass will assist you right through N10-006 exam with N10-006 PDF and VCE dumps. Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive N10-006 exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect of N10-006 exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in N10-006 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

QUESTION 301
Which of the following wireless standards provide speed of 11Mbps?

A.    802.11a
B.    802.11b
C.    802.11g
D.    802.11n

Answer: B
Explanation:
802.11a – 54Mbps – OFDM
802.11b – 11Mbps – DSSS
802.11g – 54Mbps – OFDM/DSSS
802.11n – 150/300Mbps (MIMO) – OFDM

QUESTION 302
A computer’s DNS has bad cach records.which tools can be used to clear the DNS record.

A.    netstat
B.    ipconfig
C.    nslookup
D.    tracert

Answer: B
Explanation:
ipconfig/flushdns will flush/clear the old DNS record, which includes good and bad cached records

QUESTION 303
A router operates at which of the following layers of the OSI model?

A.    Layer 2
B.    Layer 3
C.    Layer 4
D.    Layer 5

Answer: B

QUESTION 304
Which of the following a network technician would use to reverse engineer malware and virus?

A.    IDS
B.    VLAN
C.    Virtual Machine
D.    Switch

Answer: C
Explanation:
Virtual Machine — even if the VM gets infected, host machine will run as normal.

QUESTION 305
Which of the following protocols uses port 3389 by default?

A.    RDP
B.    TFTP
C.    IMAP
D.    DNS

Answer: A

QUESTION 306
Which of the following can operate on BOTH the 2.4GHz and 5.8GHz frequencies?

A.    802.11a
B.    802.11b
C.    802.11g
D.    802.11n

Answer: D

QUESTION 307
Which of the following standards can operate at 40MHz channel spacing?

A.    802.11a
B.    802.11b
C.    802.11g
D.    802.11n

Answer: D

QUESTION 308
The technician is working on a DNS problem. Which of the following software tool is the technician MOST likely to use to troubleshoot this issue?

A.    nslookup
B.    ipconfig
C.    ping
D.    nbtstat

Answer: A

QUESTION 309
Which of the following would a network administrator use to scan a network for vulnerabilities?

A.    ICMP
B.    NMAP
C.    ACL
D.    TCPDUMP

Answer: B

QUESTION 310
Which of the following attack types is being used if the originating IP address has been spoofed?

A.    Ping flood
B.    Trojan
C.    Smurf
D.    Worm

Answer: C

QUESTION 311
The BEST way to determine the next hop of a packet is to check the:

A.    link state.
B.    routing table.
C.    routing metrics.
D.    convergence.

Answer: B

QUESTION 312
Which of the following cable types is unshielded?

A.    STP
B.    Twinax
C.    UTP
D.    Coax

Answer: C

QUESTION 313
Which of the following wireless standards can transmit data up to 540Mbps?

A.    802.11a
B.    802.11b
C.    802.11g
D.    802.11n

Answer: D

QUESTION 314
Which of the following preventative measures would BEST secure a web server from being port scanned by attackers publicly?

A.    Content filter
B.    Proxy server
C.    ACL implicit allow
D.    Firewall

Answer: D

QUESTION 315
A user calls the helpdesk to report not being able to access network resources over the company’s Wi-Fi connection. During information gathering, the user mentions that the wireless network their computer is signed into is not the same name as it had been previously. Which of the following is the underlying cause?

A.    SSID mismatch
B.    Incorrect WPA key
C.    Signal bounce
D.    Antenna placement

Answer: A

QUESTION 316
A consultant has been hired to wire a simple small office of ten computers to a layer 2 Ethernet 100BaseT switch. Which of the following cabling will be needed for the installation?

A.    Multimode fiber
B.    RG-59 coaxial
C.    CAT6a
D.    CAT3

Answer: C

QUESTION 317
A customer has requested that a new piece of network equipment be installed so that the customer can have multiple subnets for each department, but allow network traffic from each department to reach one another without the use of a router. Which of the following network devices would satisfy this customer’s requirements?

A.    Packet filter
B.    Layer 3 switch
C.    Stateful firewall
D.    Wireless bridge

Answer: B

QUESTION 318
A user moves from one office to another. When the user logs onto their computer, it has local access to shared drives but no Internet access. A technician determines that the computer has an IP address in the wrong subnet. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause?

A.    Incorrect VLAN
B.    MTU mismatch
C.    Hijacked HOSTS file
D.    Missing routes

Answer: A

QUESTION 319
A user’s network connection is slow. After testing the cabling, the cable tester shows that only pins 1, 2, 3 and 6 are being used. After accurately terminating both ends, the tester displays the same results. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A.    DB loss on the cable
B.    Interference
C.    Split cable
D.    Distance limitations

Answer: C

QUESTION 320
Which of the following provides RSA encryption at the session layer?

A.    SSH
B.    ISAKMP
C.    SSL
D.    TLS

Answer: C

QUESTION 321
Which of the following security devices can receive and process HTTP requests from hosts to allow or deny traffic for web browsing purposes only?

A.    Load balancer
B.    VPN concentrator
C.    Proxy server
D.    DNS server

Answer: C

QUESTION 322
A security appliance is blocking a DDoS attack on the network. Which of the following logs would be used to troubleshoot the traffic patterns trying to go across the network?

A.    IPS logs
B.    Application logs
C.    IDS logs
D.    History logs

Answer: A

QUESTION 323
The network technician is troubleshooting a connectivity issue on a CAT5 cable with a wire map and notices that only pins 1, 3, and 6 are mapping correctly. Which of the following pins are open and keeping traffic from flowing correctly?

A.    2
B.    4
C.    5
D.    8

Answer: A

QUESTION 324
Which of the following wireless standards can operate on the same frequency but are not compatible?

A.    802.11a / 802.11b
B.    802.11a / 802.11n
C.    802.11b / 802.11g
D.    802.11g / 802.11n

Answer: B

QUESTION 325
The DHCP server leases IP addresses 10.162.233.158 to WBAC11 for a period of 14 days. At which of the following times would WBAC11 send an initial request to the DHCP server to renew the IP address lease?

A.    Day 4
B.    Day 6
C.    Day 8
D.    Day 10

Answer: C

More free Lead2pass N10-006 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVzI0bUdJdU1ESkk

We highly recommend our N10-006 dumps. Comparing with others’, Lead2pass is the most credible and authentic source of information on N10-006 exam and we strive to keep our N10-006 dumps up-to-date and reliable on a consistent basis. Our exam preparation material is rich in variety. We offer N10-006 PDF format and N10-006 practice test with free VCE player. That’s the reason why many candidates choose Lead2pass.

2017 CompTIA N10-006 (All 1521 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back