[2017 PDF&VCE] Latest Released Microsoft 70-410 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass (221-240)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We never believe in second chances and Lead2pass brings you the best 70-410 Exam Questions which will make you pass in the first attempt. We guarantee all questions and answers in our 70-410 Dumps are the latest released, we check all exam dumps questions from time to time according to Microsoft Official Center, in order to guarantee you can read the latest questions!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 221
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
The domain contains the servers shown in the following table.

 

You need to ensure that you can use Server Manager on DC1 to manage DC2.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)

A.    Install Microsoft .NET Framework 4 on DC2.
B.    Install Remote Server Administration Tools on DC1.
C.    Install the Windows PowerShell 2.0 engine on DC1.
D.    Install Remote Server Administration Tools on DC2.
E.    Install Windows Management Framework 3.0 on DC2.

Answer: AE
Explanation:
In Windows Server 2012 R2, you can use Server Manager to perform management tasks on remote servers. Remote management is enabled by default on servers that are running Windows Server 2012 R2. To manage a server remotely by using Server Manager, you add the server to the Server Manager server pool. You can use Server Manager to manage remote servers that are running Windows Server 2008 and Windows Server 2008 R2, but the following updates are required to fully manage these older operating systems.
Windows Management Framework 3.0 To use this release of Server Manager to access and manage remote servers that are running Windows Server 2008 or Windows Server 2008 R2, you must first install .NET Framework 4.0, and then install Windows Management Framework 3.0 on those servers.

QUESTION 222
You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 contains a folder named Folder1.
You share Folder1 as Share1 by using Advanced Sharing. Access-based enumeration is enabled. Share1 contains an application named Appl.exe.
You configure the NTFS permissions on Folder1 as shown in the following table.

 

The members of Group2 report that they cannot make changes to the files in Share1.
The members of Group1 and Group2 run Appl.exe successfully.
You need to ensure that the members of Group2 can edit the files in Share1.
What should you do?

A.    Edit the Share permissions.
B.    Disable access-based enumeration.
C.    Replace the NTFS permissions on all of the child objects.
D.    Edit the NTFS permissions.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Suppose you’ve shared a folder on a Windows Server 2012 R2 system and you’ve created the share as a readonlyshare, but the NTFS permissions for the folder are Full Control for the Everyone group. When conflicts likethis arise between share and NTFS permissions, the most restrictive permission set wins out.
There are a number of additional settings that you can enable for the share. ABE allows users to see just thefiles and folders to which they have been granted access and not even be able to see that other itemsexist.
http://blogs.technet.com/b/keithmayer/archive/2012/10/21/ntfs-shared-folders-a-whole-loteasier- in-windowsserver-2012.aspx
http://www.techrepublic.com/blog/networking/how-to-share-a-folder-in-windows- server2012/6057
http://www.techrepublic.com/blog/networking/windows-server-2012-tips-for-setting-sharevs- ntfspermissions/6204

QUESTION 223
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. On Server1, you create and start a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 is configured as shown in the following table.

 

You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of disk space used for the snapshot of VM1. What should you do before you create the snapshot?

A.    Convert diskl.vhd to a dynamically expanding disk.
B.    Shutdown VM1.
C.    Decrease the Minimum RAM.
D.    Decrease the Maximum RAM.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Original answer is A.
But the correct answer is B.
Was the VM running when you took the snapshot?
Here is a big one. If the VM was running the VM can be restored to that previously running state. Thus all that occupied memory space must be saved as well. Now, not only is the disk (potentially) using more storage, but the SQL instance in the VM was set to use 2Gb of RAM, and all of that memory space must be saved as well.

QUESTION 224
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Computer accounts for the marketing department are in an organizational unit (OU) namedDepartments\Marketing\Computers. User accounts for the marketing department are in an OU named Departments\Marketing\Users.
Marketing users can only log on to the client computers in the Departments\Marketing\Computers OU.
You need to apply an application control policy to all of the marketing users.
Which Group Policy Object (GPO) should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate GPO in the answer area.

 

Answer:

 

Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee449496%28v=ws.10%29.aspx

QUESTION 225
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a server named Server 1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to create 3-TB virtual hard disk (VHD) on Server1.
Which tool should you use?

A.    New-StorageSubsytemVirtualDisk
B.    Share and Storage Management
C.    Computer Management
D.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)

Answer: C
Explanation:
For other questions to create a VHD (file) you can use computer management. 
– Share and storage management (2008 only)
– New-storagesubsystemVirtualDisk (this is a virtual disk, NOT a virtual hard disk)
– Server Manager (you would use this to create virtual disks, not virtual hard disks)

QUESTION 226
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
When a domain user named User3 attempts to log on to a client computer named Client10, User3 receives the message shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

 

You need to ensure that User3 can log on to Client10.
What should you do?

A.    From Active Directory Users and Computers, configure the Logon Workstations setting of User3.
B.    On Client10, modify the Allow log on locally User Rights Assignment.
C.    From Active Directory Users and Computers, configure the Personal Virtual Desktop property of User3.
D.    On Client10, modify the Deny log on locally User Rights Assignment.

Answer: A

QUESTION 227
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 and a domain controller named DC2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All domain controllers are configured as DNS servers. On Server1, you open Server Manager and you add DC2 as another server to manage. From Server Manager on Server2, you right-click DC2.
You need to ensure that when you right-click DC2, you see the option to run DNS Manager.
What should you do?

 

A.    In the domain, add Server1 to the DNS Admins group.
B.    On DC2 and Server1, run winrmquickconfig.
C.    On DC2, install the Feature Administration Tools.
D.    On Server1, install the Role Administration Tools.

Answer: D
Explanation:
If you have installed Windows Server 2012 R2 Roles and Features using PowerShell or remote server admin toolsor new multi server manager console, you will see that the management tools are missing from the server onwhich you just have enabled the role or feature. This is because Microsoft has provided more granular controlon what is installed on the Windows Server 2012 R2. As an administrator we have choice to include or not toinclude management tools while installing the Roles and Features we choose.
The goal for Windows Server 2012 administration is to manage remotely from Windows Server 2012 box thatwill act as the management host for all servers and will be accessed by all the IT administrators.
Typically, when a role is installed, the associated administration tools are also installed.
However, sometimes you simply need to add additional administrative tools.

 

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us//library/cc731420%28v=ws.10%29.aspx http://windowsitpro.com/windows-server-2012/q-im-missing-some-windows-server- 2012administration-toolshow-do-i-add-them

QUESTION 228
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. A network technician installs a new disk on Server1 and creates a new volume. The properties of the new volume.
You need to ensure that you can restore files on volume D by using the Previous Versions tab. What should you do first?

 

A.    Convert the disk to a dynamic disk.
B.    Format volume D.
C.    Install the File Server Resource Manager role service.
D.    Run the convert.exe command.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Shadow Copies for Shared Folders is activated at the volume level. The volume to be enabled for shadow copies must use NTFS and can be saved either on a basic disk or adynamic disk.
Assigning a drive letter to the volume is optional; an NTFS volume with shadow copy enabled can be mountedas a folder on another NTFS volume. You can only enable Shadow Copies of Shared Folders on a per-volume basis; that is, you cannot selectspecific shared folders and files on a volume to be copied or not copied. By default, the shadow copies will bestored on the volume that is being copied (the source volume). If you have more than one drive available onyour server, you should use a separate volume on another disk to store the shadow copies. This eliminates thepossibility that high input/output (I/O) load will cause shadow copies to be deleted. This is the recommendedconfiguration for heavily used file servers.

 

 

http://technet.microsoft.com/pt-pt/magazine/2006.01.rapidrecovery%28en-us%29.aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc875808.aspx

QUESTION 229
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. On Server1, you create and start a virtual machine named VM1.

 

VM1 is configured as shown in the following table.
You plan to create a snapshot of VM1.
You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of disk space used for the snapshot of VM1.
What should you do before you create the snapshot?

A.    Shut down VM1.
B.    Decrease the Minimum RAM.
C.    Decrease the Maximum RAM.
D.    Configure VM1 to have a smaller virtual disk.
E.    Convert disk1.vhd to a dynamically expanding disk.
F.    Run the Stop-VM cmdlet.
G.    Run the Resize-VHD cmdlet.
H.    Run the Convert-VHD cmdlet.

Answer: AF
Explanation:
Virtual machine snapshots are file-based snapshots of the state, disk data, and configuration of a virtualmachine at a specific point in time.
You can take multiple snapshots of a virtual machine, even while it is running.
You can then revert the virtual machine to any of the previous states by Applying a snapshot to the virtualmachine.
Taking a snapshot of a VM is to in essence freeze the current state and make it a parent disk based on currentstate, and at the same time create a child disk to capture all subsequent changes. – See more at:
Snapshots require adequate storage space. Snapshots are stored as .avhd files in the same location at thevirtual hard disk. Taking multiple snapshots can quickly consume a large amount of storage space.
When you use Hyper-V Manager to delete a snapshot, the snapshot is removed from the snapshot treebut the .avhd file is not deleted until you turn off the virtual machine. Each snapshot introduces a parent-child dependency of the runtime environment when the snapshot wastaken, and over time a series of backups will results in a multi-level hierarchy of snapshots with nested
parentchilddependencies.
When you have systems that are required to be up and running 24/7 it basically throws away any use thatsnapshots have. It seems somewhat ridiculous that you have to bring a system down to delete the snapshotwhen one of the reasons you created the snapshot was to help reduce downtime in case something goeswrong. It is even more ridiculous that if you don’t power down
your system and wait for the vhd to merge,the snapshot will continue to grow until the system comes crashing down due to a lack of disk space!
(Microsoft does not recommend snapshots for production environments)

 

 

http://www.laneolson.ca/2009/10/09/hyper-v-snapshots-and-disk-space/ http://blogs.technet.com/b/yungchou/archive/2013/01/23/hyper-v-virtual-hard-disk-vhdoperations-explained.aspx
http://zoom.it/12u8
http://www.server-talk.eu/wp-content/uploads/article_2010-05-28_02.png
http://blogs.msdn.com/b/virtual_pc_guy/archive/2009/04/15/what-happens-when-i-delete- asnapshot-hyper-v.aspx

QUESTION 230
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to create 3-TB virtual hard disk (VHD) on Server1.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Diskpart
B.    Server Manager
C.    Computer Management
D.    New-VirtualDisk
E.    Share and Storage Management
F.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)
G.    New-StorageSubsytemVirtualDisk
H.    New-StoragePool

Answer: AC
Explanation:
The New-VirtualDisk command creates a new virtual disk in the specified storage pool. New-VirtualDisk – Creates a new virtual disk in the specified storage pool. Although the new Server Manager UI in Windows Server 2012 R2 provides a very convenient and intuitiveworkflow to provision and manage Storage, interaction with PowerShell is required to access many of theadvanced features.
If I then create a simple 200GB Virtual Disk via the UI named VDiskSimpleUI, the resulting Virtual Diskleverages 8 columns and maintains 1 copy of the data. But when creating the Virtual Disk via PowerShell, Ican force the tripping across all nine of the disks and optimize performance. New-VirtualDisk -StoragePoolFriendlyName Pool01 -ResiliencySettingName Simple -Size 200GB – FriendlyNameVDiskSimplePS -ProvisioningType Fixed -NumberOfDataCopies 1
NumberOfColumns 9 And creating a mirrored 200GB Virtual Disk via the UI named VDiskMirrorUI produces a Virtual Disk with 4columns and 2 data copies. But with PowerShell, I can create a slightly different configuration, increasing thedata protection (and also the disk footprint):
New-VirtualDisk
-StoragePoolFriendlyName Pool01 -ResiliencySettingName Mirror -Size 200GB
-FriendlyNameVDiskMirrorPS -ProvisioningType Fixed -NumberOfDataCopies 3
NumberOfColumns 3.

 

http://blogs.technet.com/b/wincat/archive/2012/05/21/optimizing-windows-server-2012storage- managementvia-powershell-for-both-performance-and-resiliency.aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh848643%28v=wps.620%29.aspx

QUESTION 231
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server2 runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1) and has the DHCP Server server role installed. You need to manage DHCP on Server2 by using the DHCP console on Server1.
What should you do first?

A.    From Server Manager on Server2, enable Windows Remote Management.
B.    From a command prompt on Server2, run winrm.exe.
C.    From Server Manager on Server1, install a feature.
D.    From the Microsoft Management Console on Server1, add a snap-in.

Answer: C
Explanation:
When the DHCP role is installed, it appears that the firewall rules are automatically added. This means you only need to add the DHCP Manager MMC snap-in which is a Role Administration Tool feature.

QUESTION 232
Your network contains a production Active Directory forest named contoso.com and a test Active Directory forest named contoso.test. A trust relationship does not exist between the forests. In the contoso.test domain, you create a backup of a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1.
You transfer the backup of GPO1 to a domain controller in the contoso.com domain.
You need to create a GPO in contoso.com based on the settings of GPO1.
You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?

A.    From Group Policy Management, right-click the Group Policy Objects container, and then click
Manage Backups.
B.    From Group Policy Management, right-click the Starter GPOscontainer, and then click Manage Backups.
C.    From Group Policy Management, create a new starter GPO.
Right-click the new starter GPO, and then click Restore from Backup.
D.    From Group Policy Management, create a new GPO.
Right-click the new GPO, and then click Import Settings.
E.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Copy-GPOcmdlet and the Restore-GPOcmdlet.
F.    From Windows PowerShell, run the New-GPOcmdlet and the Import-GPOcmdlet.
G.    From Windows PowerShell, run the New-GPOcmdlet and the Restore-GPOcmdlet.
H.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-GPOcmdlet and the Copy-GPOcmdlet.

Answer: DF
Explanation:
The New-GPO cmdlet creates a new GPO with a specified name. By default, the newly created GPO is notlinked to a site, domain, or organizational unit (OU). The Import-GPO cmdlet imports the settings from a GPO backup into a specified target GPO. The targetGPO can be in a different domain or forest than that from which the backup was made and it does nothave to exist prior to the operation. The Restore-GPO cmdlet restores a GPO backup to the original domain from which it was saved. If theoriginal domain is not available, or if the GPO no longer exists in the domain, the cmdlet fails.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc781458(v=WS.10).aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh967461.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee461050.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee461044.aspx http://blogs.technet.com/b/askpfeplat/archive/2012/11/04/windows-server-2012-the-newand- improved-grouppolicy-management-console.aspx

QUESTION 233
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
You have received instructions to convert a basic disk to a GPT disk.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to GPT disks? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    To convert a basic disk to a GPT disk, the disk must not contain any partitions or volumes.
B.    You can convert a basic disk to a GPT disk, regardless of partitions or volumes.
C.    GPT is required for disks larger than 2 TB.
D.    GPT is required for disks smaller than 2 TB.
E.    The GPT partition style can be used on removable media.
F.    GPT disks make use of the standard BIOS partition table.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
A. For a drive to be eligible for conversion to dynamic, all basic data partitions on the drive must be contiguous
C. GPT allows a much larger partition size greater than 2 terabytes (TB)
D. 2 terabytes is the limit for MBR disks.
E. Dynamic disks are not supported on portable computers, removable disks, detachable disks that use USB or IEEE 1394 interfaces
F. Windows only supports booting from a GPT disk on systems that contain Unified Extensible Firmware Interface (UEFI) boot firmware.
Master boot record (MBR) disks use the standard BIOS partition table. GUID partition table (GPT) disks use unified extensible firmware interface (UEFI). One advantage of GPT disks is that you can have more than four partitions on each disk. GPT is also required for disks larger than 2 terabytes.
Portable computers and removable media. Dynamic disks are not supported on portable computers, removable disks, detachable disks that use Universal Serial Bus (USB) or IEEE 1394 (also called FireWire) interfaces, or on disks connected to shared SCSI buses. If you are using a portable computer and right-click a disk in the graphical or list view in Disk Management, you will not see the option to convert the disk to dynamic.
Dynamic disks are a separate form of volume management that allows volumes to have noncontiguous extents on one or more physical disks. Dynamic disks and volumes rely on the Logical Disk Manager (LDM) and Virtual Disk Service (VDS) and their associated features. These features enable you to perform tasks such as converting basic disks into dynamic disks, and creating fault-tolerant volumes. To encourage the use of dynamic disks, multi-partition volume support was removed from basic disks, and is now exclusively supported on dynamic disks. GPT disks can be converted to MBR disks only if all existing partitioning is first deleted, with associated loss of data.
Q. What happens when a basic disk is converted to dynamic?
A. For a drive to be eligible for conversion to dynamic, all basic data partitions on the drive must be contiguous. If other unrecognized partitions separate basic data partitions, the disk cannot be converted. This is one of the reasons that the MSR must be created before any basic data partitions. The first step in conversion is to separate a portion of the MSR to create the configuration database partition. All non-bootable basic partitions are then combined into a single data container partition. Boot partitions are retained as separate data container partitions. This is analogous to conversion of primary partitions.
Windows XP and later versions of the Windows operating system differs from Windows 2000 in that basic and extended partitions are preferentially converted to a single 0x42 partition, rather than being retained as multiple distinct 0x42 partitions as on Windows 2000.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc725671.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/windows/desktop/aa363785%28v=vs.85%29.aspx http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/windows/hardware/gg463525.aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc757696.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc776315.aspx

QUESTION 234
Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and is installed as an FTP server. Client use App1 to connect to Server1 for FTP. App1 use TCP port 21 for control and a dynamic port for data.
You have allowed port 21 in firewall.
What youshould next do to allow clients to use App1 to connect to server1 using ftp.

A.    At Server1 allow firewall rule of outbound
B.    At Server1 allow firewall rule of inbound
C.    Netsh advfirewalldomainprofile state off
D.    Netsh advfirewall set global StatefulFtp enable

Answer: D
Explanation:
Set global statefulftp
Configures how Windows Firewall with Advanced Security handles FTP traffic that uses an initial connection onone port to request a data connection on a different port. This affects both active and passive FTP.

 

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc771920%28v=ws.10%29.aspx http://support.microsoft.com/kb/832017/en-us#method20

QUESTION 235
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You plan to enable Hyper-V Network Visualization on Server1.
You need to install the Windows Network Virtualization Filter Driver on Server1.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-NetVirtualizationGlobal
B.    Set-NetAdapterVmq
C.    Add-WindowsFeature
D.    Enable-NetAdapterBinding

Answer: D
Explanation:
Hyper-V Network Virtrtualization runs multiple virtual networks on a physical network. And each virtual network operates as if it is running as a physical network. The The Set-NetAdaptercmdlet sets the basic properties of a network adapter such as virtual LAN (VLAN) identifier (ID) and MAC address. Thus if you add the binding parameter to the command then you will be able to install the Windows Network Virtualization Filter Driver. Step one:Enable Windows Network Virtualization (WNV).
This is a binding that is applied to the NIC that you External Virtual Switch is bound to. This can be a physical NIC, it can be an LBFO NIC team. Either way, it is the network adapter that your External Virtual Switch uses to exit the server.This also means that if you have multiple virtual networks or multiple interfaces that you can pick and choose and it is not some global setting.If you have one External Virtual Switch this is fairly easy:
$vSwitch = Get-VMSwitch -SwitchType External# Check if Network Virtualization is bound#
This could be done by checking for the binding and seeing if it is enabledForEach-Object – InputObject $vSwitch {if ((Get-NetAdapterBinding -ComponentID “ms_netwnv” – InterfaceDescription $_.NetAdapterInterfaceDescription).Enabled -eq $false){ # Lets enable itEnable-NetAdapterBinding -InterfaceDescription $_.NetAdapterInterfaceDescription – ComponentID “ms_netwnv”}}

QUESTION 236
A company has a forest with 4 sites. Subnets are as follows:

– MainOffice 172.16.1.0 Subnet: 255.255.255.0 Gateway 172.16.1.254
– Site1 192.168.12.0 Subnet: 255.255.255.0
– Site 2 192.168.13.0 Subnet: 255.255.255.0
– Site 3 192.168.14.0 Subnet: 255.255.255.0
– Site 4 192.168.15.0 Subnet: 255.255.255.0

You add a new server to the MainOffice and it needs to be able to communicate to all sites.
Which route command would you run?

A.    route add -p 192.168.8.0 netmask 255.255.252.0 172.16.1.254
B.    route add -p 192.168.0.0 netmask 255.255.248.0 172.16.1.254
C.    route add -p 192.168.12.0 netmask 255.255.252.0 172.16.1.254
D.    route add -p 192.168.12.0 netmask 255.255.240.0 172.16.1.254

Answer: C

QUESTION 237
Server 1 and Server2 host a load-balanced Application pool named AppPool1.
You need to ensure thatAppPool1 uses a group Managed Service Account as its identity.
Which 3 actions should you perform?

A.    Install a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2012 R2, Run the New- ADServiceAccountcmdlet,
Modify the settings of AppPool1.
B.    Configure the Security settings of the contoso.com zone.
C.    Add a second legacy network adapter, and then run the Set-VMNetworkAdoptercmdlet.
D.    From Windows Powershell, run Get-DNSServerDiagnostics.

Answer: A
Explanation:
For the application pool to use a group Managed Service account as its identity you will have to make sure that there is a domain controller where you can add the account and then modify the application pool accordingly. Thus you should use the New- ADServiceAccount on the domain controller that will create a new Active Directory service account.

QUESTION 238
Hotspot Question
You run a Windows Server 2012 R2and implementing 3 new printers in a warehouse.
You need to makean exclusion forthese IP addresses within DHCP server.
Select the location where would configure at the DHCP console?

 

Answer:

 

Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc737978%28v=ws.10%29.aspx

QUESTION 239
Hotspot Question
You have a Server Core 2012 installation and all roles and features removed.
The server does not haveaccess to Windows Update.
You mount the network volume containing the installation files for Server 2012.
You need to install DNS and DHCP server role.
Which directory do you reference for installing?

 

Answer:

 
Explanation:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/askpfeplat/archive/2013/02/24/how-to-reduce-the-size-of-the-winsxs-directory-and-free-up-disk-space-on-windows-server-2012-using-features-on-demand.aspx

QUESTION 240
Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and is installed as an FTP server. Client use App1 to connect to Server1 for FTP. App1 use TCP port 21 for control and a dynamic port for data.
You have allowed port 21 in firewall.
What youshould next do to allow clients to use App1 to connect to server1 using ftp.

A.    At Server1 allow firewall rule of outbound
B.    At Server1 allow firewall rule of inbound
C.    netshadvfirewalldomainprofile state off
D.    netshadvfirewall set global StatefulFtp enable

Answer: D
Explanation:
Set global statefulftp Configures how Windows Firewall with Advanced Security handles FTP traffic that uses an initial connection onone port to request a data connection on a different port.
This affects both active and passive FTP.

 

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc771920%28v=ws.10%29.aspx http://support.microsoft.com/kb/832017/en-us#method20

More free Lead2pass 70-410 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcXAzcDVNOWI1blU

Lead2pass new released 70-410 PDF are now for free download, download it right now and pass your exam 100%.

2017 Microsoft 70-410 (All 484 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back