[2017 PDF&VCE] Latest Lead2pass 2V0-751 Exam Free 2V0-751 Dumps Download

Lead2pass 2017 September New VMware 2V0-751 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We Lead2pass.com are providing 2V0-751 exam braindumps here in both PDF file and Online Practice Test Formats. The 2V0-751 dumps are updated time to time having all the questions answers which cover complete course outlines of the 2V0-751 certification exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by VMware Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-751.html

QUESTION 1
An administrator needs to provide a virtual desktop pool with 3D graphics capabilities to support a 3D modeling application for a group of users. The application requires that the native drivers for the support hardware 3D accelerator be installed within the virtual desktops.
Which two 3D graphics modes would support this application? (Choose two.)

A.    NVIDIA vGPU
B.    Virtual Dedicated Graphics Acceleration (vDGA)
C.    VMware Software GPU
D.    Virtual Shared Graphics Acceleration (vSGA)

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://www.vmware.com/content/dam/digitalmarketing/vmware/en/pdf/techpaper/vmware-horizon-view-graphics-acceleration-deployment.pdf

QUESTION 2
Which statement is a restriction associated with the use of instant clones?

A.    vMotion is not available.
B.    3D rendering is not available.
C.    App Volumes is not compatible.
D.    Transparent Page Sharing is not compatible.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.vmware.com/content/dam/digitalmarketing/vmware/en/pdf/techpaper/vmware-horizon-view-instant-clone-technology.pdf

QUESTION 3
View Composer supports which database version?

A.    vPostgres
B.    Microsoft SQL Server 2008 SP1
C.    Oracle 11g
D.    Microsoft SQL Server 2012

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/horizon-view-60/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.horizon-view.installation.doc%2FGUID-5B2266B8-EA3C-4F49-BABB-2D0B91DE6C1D.html

QUESTION 4
What is the benefit of using the “Browse Local Profile” Profile Browsing feature in the User Environment Manager to adjust the Import/Export configuration for an application DirectFlex?

A.    It allows backup of the user profile.
B.    The Microsoft Windows users profile configuration can be changed.
C.    The registry of filesystem paths do not have to be typed in the editor.
D.    The Import/Export Config can be deleted from a user profile.

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
An Administrator has started a push-image operation at the start of the work day while clone creation is in progress. The security team has discovered an issue with the new image being pushed out. It has been requested to cancel the push-image operation immediately; however, clones that have the new image remain in the pool and the pool now has a mix of clones.
What must the administrator do to ensure that all the clones in the pool have the same image?

A.    Notify all users to log out of their current session and log back in.
B.    Stop the push image operation and recompose the image.
C.    Remove all the clones. View recreates the clones with the same image.
D.    Click Start > Run, type services.msc, and click OK. From the list of services, right-click the VMware View Connection Server or VMware View Security Server service and select Restart.

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which choice is used to delegate the administration of specific machines, desktop pools, or farms to different administrators?

A.    Access Groups
B.    Instant Clone Domain Admin
C.    Global Entitlements
D.    Folders

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/horizon-7-view/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.horizon-view.administration.doc%2FGUID-E89B0429-2DE4-4CF8-845B-F046307216AE.html

QUESTION 7
What are two minimum requirements for App Volumes 2.x Manager? (Choose two.)

A.    2 vCPU
B.    .Net Framework 3.5
C.    4 vCPU
D.    8GB RAM

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&externalId=2124876

QUESTION 8
Which three Layer Assignment progress states are valid in VMware Mirage? (Choose three.)

A.    Approved
B.    Uploading
C.    Downloading
D.    Throttled
E.    Pending

Answer: CDE
Explanation:
http://pubs.vmware.com/horizonmirage-43/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.horizonmirage.admin.doc%2FGUID-1AA7EC50-11A3-4189-A9B9-6BBA0D009191.html

QUESTION 9
During an installation of View Connection Server, the Install HTML Access option setting is not being displayed in the installer.
What is the probable cause?

A.    The Configure Windows Firewall automatically option is selected.
B.    IPv6 is selected as Internet Protocol (IP).
C.    FIPS mode is disabled.
D.    IPv4 is selected as Internet Protocol (IP).

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/horizon-7-view/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.horizon-view.installation.doc%2FGUID-9F93A59F-C35F-4388-B3D6-CE4F50D8BAFD.html (procedure, 8th point)

QUESTION 10
When an existing AppStack is updated, which two actions must be performed? (Choose two.)

A.    A VMFS snapshot of the existing AppStack is made.
B.    The original appstack is deleted.
C.    The AppStack is provisioned to a virtual machine.
D.    The existing AppStack is cloned to a new .vmdk.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 11
Recomposing a desktop pool fails with the error message:

 

Which command can be used to help troubleshoot this issue?

A.    ViewDbChk –scanMachines
B.    vdmadmin -S -r
C.    vdmadmin -X -resolve
D.    ViewDbChk –disableDesktop

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/search.do?cmd=displayKC&docType=kc&docTypeID=DT_KB_1_1&externalId=2118050

QUESTION 12
When pairing a security server with a connection server that is behind a firewall that uses network address translation, it is recommended that IPSec be used.
Which protocols are used and need to be allowed between the paired servers?

A.    ISAKMP and HTTPS
B.    PCoIP and HTTPS
C.    HTTP and HTTPS
D.    ISAKMP and ESP

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
While investigating slow performance, an administrator discovered that none of the desktops in the Microsoft Windows 8 pool is reporting metrics to vRealize Operations for VMware Horizon.
What action would enable the Microsoft Windows 8 pool to report metrics to vRealize Operations Manager for Horizon?

A.    Verify that the Microsoft Windows 8 desktop pool has been included in the vRealize Operations for Horizon Broker Agent configuration.
B.    Add the vRealize Operations Manager for Horizon security tag to the Microsoft Windows 8 desktop pool virtual machines.
C.    Add the users of the Microsoft Windows 8 desktops pool to the vRealize Operations Manager group.
Everyone
D.    Enable vRealize Operations Manager for Horizon in the Microsoft Windows 8 pool settings in the View Administrator console.

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which PowerCLI Execution Policy is required, at a minimum. to run scripts in the VMware Mirage PowerCLI interface?

A.    Unrestricted
B.    AllSigned
C.    RemoteSigned
D.    Undefined

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://blogs.vmware.com/PowerCLI/2011/06/back-to-basics-part-1-installing-powercli.html

More free Lead2pass 2V0-751 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdi1HTGFpR1N6MnM

The 2V0-751 online practice test prepare you according to the real exam scenario. Free demo is available to check before buying the 2V0-751 study guide.

2017 VMware 2V0-751 (All 115 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-751.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back