[2017 PDF&VCE] Latest 70-346 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 70-346 Exam Pass Guaranteed (101-120)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-346 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Whether you are a student attempting to pass 70-346 exam to be eligible for a post-graduate job, or a working professional hoping to improve your work credentials and earn that dream promotion Lead2pass is here to help. We have 70-346 exam dumps and brain dumps, so passing 70-346 exam is not an easy feat.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-346.html

QUESTION 101
Hotspot Question
You have an Office 365 tenant. A user named User1 has a mailbox.
The user creates documents and saves the documents in a shared document library.
User1 leaves the company. You must delete the account for User1.
In the table below, identify when each type of data will be deleted. NOTE: Make only one selection in each column. Each correct selection is worth one point.

 

Answer:

 

Explanation:
* When you delete an Office 365 user account, the corresponding Exchange Online mailbox is deleted and removed from the list of mailboxes in the EAC. After the user account is deleted, it’s listed on the Deleted Users page in the Office 365 admin center. It can be recovered within 30 days after being deleted. After 30 days, the user account and mailbox are permanently deleted and not recoverable.

* View, restore, or delete items in the Recycle Bin of a SharePoint site The Recycle Bin provides a safety net when deleting documents, list items, lists, folders and files. When you or site visitors delete any of these items from a Web site, the items are placed in the Recycle Bin. Items in the Recycle Bin remain there until you decide to permanently delete them from your Web site, or until the items are permanently deleted after a set number of days, which is based on a schedule defined in Central Administration.

QUESTION 102
Drag and Drop Question
Contoso, Ltd. has an Office 365 tenant. The company has two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows 2012 R2 Server. The servers are not joined to the contoso.com domain. Server2 is deployed to the perimeter network.
You install Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) certificates on both servers.
You deploy internal and external firewalls. All firewalls allow HTTPS traffic.
You must deploy single sign-on (SSO) and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
You need to install and configure all AD FS components in the environment.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
 

Answer:

 
Explanation:
All AD FS servers must be domain joined.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn554247(v=ws.11).aspx#BKMK_4

QUESTION 103
You have a legacy application that needs to send email to employees.
The legacy application runs on a client computer.
The legacy application must send email by using IMAP through Exchange Online.
You need to identify the correct host name and port information.
Which settings should you use?

A.    Imap.office365.com and port 993
B.    Imap.office365.com and port 143
C.    Outlook.office365.com and port 993
D.    Outlook.office365.com and port 143

Answer: C
Explanation:
For Office 365 for business, use the following settings.
IMAP4
outlook.office365.com
993 implicit
Reference: Use POP or IMAP to connect to Office 365 for business or Microsoft Exchange accounts
https://support.office.com/en-US/Article/Use-POP-or-IMAP-to-connect-to-Office-365-for-business-or-Microsoft-Exchange-accounts-44f951cc-2041-47ed-b674-506889ca9d8b

QUESTION 104
A company has an Office 365 tenant and uses Exchange Online and Skype for Business Online.
User1 is scheduling a Skype meeting with User2.
User 1 is not able to see availability information for User2.
You need to troubleshoot the issue.
What should you use?

A.    Microsoft Lync Connectivity Analyzer Tool
B.    OCSLogger
C.    ClsController
D.    Remote Connectivity Analyzer

Answer: D
Explanation:
Problem itself is related to DNS
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/kb/2565604

QUESTION 105
A company has an Office 365 tenant.
The company uses a third-party DNS provider that does not allow TXT records.
You need to verify domain ownership.
What should you do?

A.    Create an MX record.
B.    Create a CNAME record.
C.    Create an A record.
D.    Create an SRV record.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Add a TXT or MX record for DNS verification.
Reference: Change nameservers to set up Office 365 with any domain registrar
https://support.office.com/en-us/article/Change-nameservers-to-set-up-Office-365-with-any-domain-registrar-a8b487a9-2a45-4581-9dc4-5d28a47010a2

QUESTION 106
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in the question apply only to that question.
A company has an Office 365 tenant that has an Enterprise E1 subscription.
You configure the policies required for self-service password reset.
You need to ensure that all existing users can perform self-service password resets.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-MsolUser
B.    Redo-MsolProvisionUser
C.    Set-MsolUserLicense
D.    Set-MsolUserPrincipalName
E.    Convert-MsolFederatedUser
F.    Set-MailUser
G.    Set-LinkedUser
H.    New-MsolUser

Answer: C
Explanation:
Self-service password reset with on-premises write-back is a Premium-only feature.
Example:
The following command adds the Office 365 for enterprises license to the user.
Set-MsolUserLicense -UserPrincipalName user@contoso.com -AddLicenses “Contoso:ENTERPRISEPACK”
Note: The Set-MsolUserLicense cmdlet can be used to adjust the licenses for a user.
This can include adding a new license, removing a license, updating the license options, or any combination of these actions.
Reference: Set-MsolUserLicense
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn194094.aspx

QUESTION 107
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in the question apply only to that question.
A company has an Office 365 tenant that has an Enterprise E1 subscription.
The company has offices in several different countries.
You need to restrict Office 365 services for existing users by location.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-MsolUser
B.    Redo-MsolProvisionUser
C.    Set-MsolUserLicense
D.    Set-MsolUserPrincipalName
E.    Convert-MsolFederatedUser
F.    Set-MailUser
G.    Set-LinkedUser
H.    New-MsolUser

Answer: C
Explanation:
Set-MSOLuser will allow you to say which location a user is in, but you need ADFS to restrict use by location, and it’s not mentioned. Set-MSOLUserLicense can selectively apply licenses to users, and when fed the appropriate set of users (by filtering by attribute for example). 

QUESTION 108
You have an Exchange Online tenant.
User1 reports that they are not able to check their email.
Other users can check their email.
You remotely connect to User1’s session.
You need to troubleshoot why the user cannot check his email.
What should you use?

A.    POP Email test
B.    Outlook Connectivity test
C.    Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
D.    Microsoft Connectivity Analyzer
E.    Outlook Autodiscover test
F.    IMAP Email test

Answer: C
Explanation:
Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer (https://testconnectivity.microsoft.com/) can test incoming and outgoing e-mail.
https://testconnectivity.microsoft.com/

QUESTION 109
A company has an Office 365 tenant.
You must reset the password for an account named User1.
You need to ensure that the new password for the account meets complexity rules.
Which two passwords can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Summer2015
B.    May2015
C.    User1User1
D.    summer2015
E.    May 2015
F.    summer!@#$
G.    M1crosoft

Answer: AG
Explanation:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/documentation/articles/active-directory-passwords-policy/
The password must contain at least 3 of the 4 ‘classes’ of character from upper, lower, number, non-alphanumeric.
Incorrect:
Not B: too few characters
Not C: Cannot contain account name User1
Not D: no capital letter.
Not E: no spaces
Not F: Illegal characters.

QUESTION 110
A company has an Office 365 tenant.
You plan to distribute the Office 365 ProPlus client to users.
The client machines do not normally have Internet access.
You need to activate the Office 365 ProPlus installations and ensure that the licenses remain active.
What should you do?

A.    Connect the client computer to the Internet once to activate the Office 365 ProPlus client, and once every 90 days after that.
B.    Connect the client computer to the Internet once to activate the Office 365 ProPlus client, and once every 30 days after that.
C.    Connect the client computer to the Internet only once to activate the Office 365 ProPlus client.
D.    Connect the client computer to the Internet once to activate the Office 365 ProPlus client, and once every 180 days after that.
E.    Connect the client computer to the Internet once to activate the Office 365 ProPlus client, and once every 365 days after that.

Answer: B
Explanation:
After you’ve verified the user is assigned a license, you should check that Office 365 ProPlus is activated. Activation usually occurs during initial installation. The computer has to connect to the Internet at least once every 30 days for Office 365 ProPlus to remain activated.
Reference: Troubleshooting tips for Office 365 ProPlus
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg702620.aspx

QUESTION 111
An organization plans to migrate to Office 365.
You use the Windows Azure Active Directory (AD) Sync tool.
Several users will not migrate to Office 365.
You must exclude these users from synchronization.
All users must continue to authenticate against the on-premises Active Directory.
You need to synchronize the remaining users.
Which three actions should you perform to ensure users excluded from migration are not synchronized? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Populate an attribute for each user account.
B.    Disable the user accounts in Active Directory.
C.    Perform a full synchronization.
D.    Configure the connection filter.
E.    Run the Windows PowerShell command Set-MsolDirSyncEnabled -EnableDirSync $false.

Answer: ACD
Explanation:
http://www.proexchange.be/blogs/office365/archive/2011/07/28/modify-dirsync-to-not-sync-all-users-to-office-365.aspx

QUESTION 112
Hotspot Question
You manage an Office 365 tenant.
The subscription details for the tenant are displayed in the following screenshot.

 
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question.
NOTE: Each correct answer is worth one point.

 
Answer:

 

QUESTION 113
Drag and Drop Question
A graphic design agency has an Office 365 tenant.
The agency uses only computers that run the Apple Macintosh operating system.
Some users have Microsoft Entourage 2008 for Mac, and some have Microsoft Outlook for Mac.
All users report that they cannot access Exchange Online to check their email.
You need to run test connectivity for all users to identify the problem.
You need to use the Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer and the credentials of the users.
What should you do? To answer, drag the appropriate test to run to the correct email client. Each test may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 114
Your company deploys an Office 365 tenant.
You need to ensure that you can view service health and maintenance reports for the past seven days.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    View the service health current status page of the Office 365 admin center.
B.    Subscribe to the Office 365 Service Health RSS Notifications feed.
C.    View the service settings page of the Office 365 admin center.
D.    Run the Microsoft OnRamp Readiness Tool.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
As an Office 365 admin, you can see whether there has been a service interruption or outage in your service on the Office 365 service health page. The Service health page shows status information for today, the past six days, and 30 days of history.
Reference: View the status of your services
https://support.office.com/en-us/article/View-the-status-of-your-services-932ad3ad-533c-418a-b938-6e44e8bc33b0

QUESTION 115
A company has an Office 365 tenant that has an Enterprise E1 subscription.
You use single sign-on for all user accounts.
You plan to migrate all services to Office 365.
You need to ensure that all accounts use standard authentication.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-MsolUser
B.    Redo-MsolProvisionUser
C.    Set-MsolUserLicense
D.    Set-MsolUserPrincipalName
E.    Convert-MsolFederatedUser
F.    Set-MailUser
G.    Set-LinkedUser
H.    New-MsolUser

Answer: E
Explanation:
The Convert-MsolFederatedUser cmdlet is used to update a user in a domain that was recently converted from single sign-on (also known as identity federation) to standard authentication type.
Reference: Convert-MsolFederatedUser
https://msdn.microsoft.com/sv-se/library/azure/dn194101.aspx

QUESTION 116
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365.
You need to identify which certificate is used for token signing between the on-premises environment and Office 365.
Which tool should you use?

A.    the Exchange Management Console
B.    the AD FS 2.0 Management console
C.    the Active Directory Domains and Trusts snap-in
D.    the Office 365 portal
E.     the Certificates snap-in

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg557729%28v=ws.10%29.aspx

QUESTION 117
Your company has a subscription to Office 365 for midsize business and enterprises.
The company uses Microsoft Lync Online.
You need to open ports on the network firewall to enable all of the features of Lync Online.
Which port or ports should you open? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    inbound TCP 443
B.    outbound TCP 5061
C.    outbound UDP 3478
D.    outbound TCP 443
E.    outbound UDP 50000 to outbound UDP 59999
F.    inbound TCP 8080

Answer: ACDE
Explanation:
https://ahandyblog.wordpress.com/cloud-technologies/firewall-ports-for-office-365/

QUESTION 118
An organization plans to migrate to Office 365.
You use the Windows Azure Active Directory (AD) Sync tool.
Several users will not migrate to Office 365.
You must exclude these users from synchronization.
All users must continue to authenticate against the on-premises Active Directory.
You need to synchronize the remaining users.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Populate an attribute for each user account.
B.    Disable the user accounts in Active Directory.
C.    Perform a full synchronization.
D.    Configure the connection filter.
E.    Run the Windows PowerShell command Set-MsolDirSyncEnabled -EnableDirSync $false.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 119
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012.
You plan to install an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) proxy server.
You need to install and configure all of the required roles.
Which two roles should you install and configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Web Server (IIS)
B.    AD FS
C.    Application Server
D.    Network Policy and Access Service
E.    Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS)
F.    Remote Access

Answer: AB
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd807096.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd807100.aspx

QUESTION 120
You plan to deploy an Office 365 tenant to multiple offices around the country.
You need to modify the users and groups who are authorized to administer the Rights Management service.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Add-MsolGroupMember
B.    Get-Add rm Role Based Administrator
C.    Remove-AadrmRoleBasedAdministrator
D.    Enable AadrmSuperUserFeature

Answer: A
Explanation:
None of these answers is correct.
Add-ADRMRoleBasedAdministrator is the correct cmdlet. Remove… which has typos of its own will only remove existing users. 
The closet to correct is A, because if a group that has been assigned rights to manage ADRM has been created already, modifying its members would have the desired effect.
https://msdn.microsoft.com/library/azure/dn629417.aspx

More free Lead2pass 70-346 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVjBwLTI5aDNwM1k

Your focus should be getting the best dumps to prepare for 70-346 exam. That is where Lead2pass comes in. We have collected an extensive library of exam dumps from Microsoft certification.

2017 Microsoft 70-346 (All 216 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-346.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back