[2017 PDF&VCE] 70-411 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass (141-160)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-411 Exam Dumps

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The Microsoft 70-411 exam is a very hard exam to successfully pass. Here you will find free Lead2pass Microsoft practice sample exam test questions that will help you prepare in passing the 70-411 exam. Lead2pass Guarantees you 100% pass exam 70-411.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-411.html

QUESTION 141
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has the Windows Server Update Services roll installed.
Server1 stores update files locally in C:\Updates.
You need to change the location in which the updates files are stored to D:\Updates.
What should you do?

A.    From the Update Services Console, run the Windows Server Update Services Configuration Wizard
B.    From the command prompt, run wsusutil.exe and specify the movecontent parameter
C.    From the command prompt, run wsusutil.exe and specify the export parameter
D.    From the Update Services Console, configure the update Files and Languages option

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc720466(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 142
You have Site1 with 400 desktops and Site2 with 150 desktops.
You have a WSUS Server to deploy updates for both sites.
You need to make sure that all computers in the same site will have the same updates.
What should you configure?

A.    Computer Groups
B.    Security Groups
C.    Synchronization Options
D.    Classifications

Answer: A
Explanation:
WSUS allows you to target updates to groups of client computers, so you can ensure that specific computers always get the right updates at the most convenient times. For example, if all the computers in one department (such as the Accounting team) have a specific configuration, you can set up a group for that team, decide which updates their computers need and what time they should be installed, and then use WSUS reports to evaluate the updates for the team.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh328559(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 143
You have a WDS server named Server1 on Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to automate the WDS deployment.
Which Tab should you configure?

A.    Boot Properties
B.    Client Properties
C.    Network Settings
D.    PXE Response Settings

Answer: B
Explanation:
On the Client tab, select Enable unattended installation, browse to the appropriate unattend file, and then click Open.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd637990(v=ws.10).aspx

 

QUESTION 144
Which parameter do you need to use to import GUID and MAC address?

A.    /get-AutoAddDevices
B.    /get-Device
C.    /add
D.    /enable

Answer: B
Explanation:
wdsutil /get-device /id:01-23-45-67-89-AB
wdsutil /get-device /id:0123456789AB

QUESTION 145
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 and has the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server role installed.
You need to use WDS to deploy an image to a client computer that does not support PXE.
Which type of image should you use to start the computer?

A.    boot
B.    install
C.    discovery
D.    capture

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd637996(v=ws.10).aspx
WDSUTIL /New-DiscoverImage /Image:<name> /Architecture:{x86|x64|ia64} . To specify whichserver the
/DestinationImage /FilePath:<path and name to new file>
discover image connects to, append /WDSServer:<server nameor IP>.

 

QUESTION 146
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named adatum.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains four servers.
The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
 

You need to deploy IP Address Management (IPAM) to manage DNS and DHCP.
On which server should you install IPAM?

A.    Server1
B.    Server2
C.    Server3
D.    Server4

Answer: D
Explanation:
IPAM can not be installed on a Domain Controller.

QUESTION 147
Your company deploys a new Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The first domain controller in the forest runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The forest contains a domain controller named DC10. On DC10; the disk that contains the SYSVOL folder fails.
You replace the failed disk.
You stop the Distributed File System (DFS) Replication service.
You restore the SYSVOL folder.
You need to perform a non-authoritative synchronization of SYSVOL on DC10.
Which tool should you use before you start the DFS Replication service on DC10?

A.    Dfsgui. msc
B.    Dfsmgmt. msc
C.    Adsiedit. msc
D.    Ldp

Answer: C
Explanation:
How to perform a non-authoritative synchronization of DFSR-replicated SYSVOL (like “D2”
for FRS)
– In the ADSIEDIT. MSC tool modify the following distinguished name (DN) value and attribute on each of the domain controllers that you want to make nonauthoritative:
CN=SYSVOL Subscription,CN=Domain System Volume,CN=DFSRLocalSettings,
CN=<the server name>,OU=Domain Controllers,DC=<domain> msDFSR-Enabled=FALSE
– Force Active Directory replication throughout the domain.
– Run the following command from an elevated command prompt on the same servers that you set as non-authoritative:
DFSRDIAG POLLAD
– You will see Event ID 4114 in the DFSR event log indicating SYSVOL is no longer being replicated.
– On the same DN from Step 1, set:
msDFSR-Enabled=TRUE
– Force Active Directory replication throughout the domain.
– Run the following command from an elevated command prompt on the same servers that you set as non-authoritative:
DFSRDIAG POLLAD
– You will see Event ID 4614 and 4604 in the DFSR event log indicating SYSVOL has been initialized. That domain controller has now done a “D2” of SYSVOL.
Note: Active Directory Service Interfaces Editor (ADSI Edit) is a Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) editor that you can use to manage objects and attributes in Active Directory. ADSI Edit (adsiedit. msc) provides a view of every object and attribute in an Active Directory forest. You can use ADSI Edit to query, view, and edit attributes that are not exposed through other Active Directory Microsoft Management Console (MMC) snapins: Active Directory Users and Computers, Active Directory Sites and Services, Active Directory Domains and Trusts, and Active Directory Schema.

QUESTION 148
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2.
You plan to test Windows Server 2012 R2 by using native-boot virtual hard disks (VHDs).
You attach a new VHD to Server1.
You need to install Windows Server 2102 R2 in the VHD.
What should you do?

A.    Run dism.exe and specify the /apply-image parameter.
B.    Run dism.exe and specify the /append-image parameter.
C.    Run imagex.exe and specify the /export parameter.
D.    Run imagex.exe and specify the /append parameter.

Answer: A
Explanation:
On the destination computer, you will create a structure for the partitions where you apply your images. The partition structure on the destination computer must match the partition structure of the reference computer. If you apply an image to a volume with an existing Windows installation, files from the previous installation may not be deleted. Format the volume by using a tool such as DiskPart before applying the new image.

QUESTION 149
You have a server named Admin1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
On Admin1, you configure a custom Data Collector Set (DCS) named DCS1. DCS1 is configured to store performance log data in C:\Logs.
You need to ensure that the contents of C:\Logs are deleted automatically when the folder reaches 100 MB in size.
What should you configure?

A.    A File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) quota on the C:\Logs folder
B.    A File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) file screen on the C:\Logs folder
C.    A schedule for DCS1
D.    The Data Manager settings of DCS1

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://sourcedaddy.com/windows-7/using-data-manager-view-performance-data.html

QUESTION 150
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All domain controllers in the domain are configured as shown in the following table.

 

You deploy a new domain controller named DC3 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You discover that you cannot create Password Settings objects (PSOs) by using Active Directory Administrative Center.
You need to ensure that you can create PSOs from Active Directory Administrative Center.
What should you do?

A.    Transfer the PDC emulator operations master role.
B.    Upgrade DC1.
C.    Raise the functional level of the domain.
D.    Transfer the infrastructure master operations master role.

Answer: C

QUESTION 151
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You create a Data Collector Set (DCS) named DCS1.
You need to configure DCS1 to log data to D:\logs.
What should you do?

A.    Right-click DCS1 and click Properties.
B.    Right-click DCS1 and click Save template…
C.    Right-click DCS1 and click Data Manager…
D.    Right-click DCS1 and click Export list…

Answer: A
Explanation:
To view or modify the properties of a Data Collector Set after it has been created, you can:
Right-click the name of a Data Collector Set, either in the MMC scope tree or in the console window, and click Properties in the context menu.
Click on Directory tab to change where the performance logs will be stored.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc749267.aspx

QUESTION 152
You have a server named WSUS1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. WSUS1 has the Windows Server Update Services server role installed and has one volume.
You add a new hard disk to WSUS1 and then create a volume on the hard disk.
You need to ensure that the Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) update files are stored on the new volume.
What should you do?

A.    From a command prompt, run wsusutil.exe and specify the movecontent parameter.
B.    From the Update Services console, run the Windows Server Update Services Configuration Wizard.
C.    From the Update Services console, configure the Update Files and Languages option.
D.    From a command prompt, run wsusutil.exe and specify the export parameter.

Answer: A
Explanation:
A. configuration wizard will be run immediately after installation or at a later time. If you want to change the configuration later, you run WSUS Server Configuration Wizard from the Options page of the WSUS 3.0 Administration console
B. Changes the file system location where the WSUS server stores update files, and optionally copies any update files from the old location to the new location
C. The export command enables you to export update metadata to an export package file. You cannot use this parameter to export update files, update approvals, or server settings.
D. Allows you to specify where store downloaded update file, will not move already downloaded updates
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc720475(v=ws.10).aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc708480(v=ws.10).aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc720466(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 153
You have a server named FS1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You install the File and Storage Services server role on FS1. From Windows Explorer, you view the properties of a shared folder named Share1 and you discover that the Classification tab is missing.
You need to ensure that you can assign classifications to Share1 from Windows Explorer manually.
What should you do?

A.    From Folder Options, clear Use Sharing Wizard (Recommend).
B.    Install the File Server Resource Manager role service.
C.    From Folder Options, select Show hidden files, folders, and drives.
D.    Install the Enhanced Storage feature.

Answer: B

QUESTION 154
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1. The File Server Resource Manager role service is installed on Server1. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to the organizational unit (OU) that contains Server1.
The following graphic shows the configured settings in GPO1.

 

Server1 contains a folder named Folder1. Folder1 is shared as Share1.
You attempt to configure access-denied assistance on Server1, but the Enable accessdenied assistance option cannot be selected from File Server Resource Manager.
You need to ensure that you can configure access- denied assistance on Server1 manually by using File Server Resource Manager.
What should you do?

A.    Set the Customize message for Access Denied errors policy setting to Enabled for GPO1.
B.    Set the Enable access-denied assistance on client for all file types policy setting to Enabled for GPO1.
C.    Set the Customize message for Access Denied errors policy setting to Not Configured for GPO1.
D.    Set the Enable access-denied assistance on client for all file types policy setting to Disabled for GPO1.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Ensure that you can configure access-denied assistance
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831402.aspx#BKMK_1

QUESTION 155
Your network contains multiple Active Directory sites.
You have a Distributed File System (DFS) namespace that has a folder target in each site.
You discover that some client computers connect to DFS targets in other sites.
You need to ensure that the client computers only connect to a DFS target in their respective site.
What should you modify?

A.    The properties of the Active Directory sites
B.    The properties of the Active Directory site links
C.    The delegation settings of the namespace
D.    The referral settings of the namespace

Answer: D
Explanation:
A. A site is a set of well-connected subnets.
B. To control which sites replicate directly with each other
C. Determines the users and groups granted permissions to manage the replication group
D. A referral is an ordered list of servers that a client computer receives from a domain controller or namespace server when the user accesses a namespace root or DFS folder with targets. After the computer receives the referral, the computer attempts to access the first server in the list. If the server is not available, the client computer attempts to access the next server. If a server becomes unavailable, you can configure clients to fail back to the preferred server after it becomes available.
http://www.windowsnetworking.com/articles_tutorials/Configuring-DFS-Namespaces.html http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc794914(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 156
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You have a failover cluster named Cluster1. All of the nodes in Cluster1 have BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) installed.
You plan to add a new volume to the shared storage of Cluster1.
You need to add the new volume to the shared storage.
The solution must meet the following requirements:

– Encrypt the volume.
– Avoid using maintenance mode on the cluster.

Which three actions should you perform?
To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

 

Answer:

 

Explanation:
 
Among the new features of Windows Server 2012 and Windows Server 2012 R2 includes the ability to both conventional Cluster Disk and Cluster Shared Volumes with BitLocker Drive Encryption to encrypt. Volumes can be encrypted before they are added to the cluster as storage. Alternatively, a volume are also still encrypted when it is already in use by the cluster. In the latter case the volume but must be added before encryption into maintenance mode. Another new feature of the failover cluster in Windows Server 2012 and Windows Server 2012 R2 is the ability to switch, instead of the entire cluster only individual volumes into maintenance mode.

QUESTION 157
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain functional level in Windows Server 2008. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. The domain contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has a BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker)-encrypted drive. Server1 uses a trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip.
You enable the Turn on TPM backup to Active Directory Domain Services policy setting by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
You need to ensure that you can back up the BitLocker recovery information to Active Directory.
What should you do?

A.    Upgrade a domain controller to Windows 2012.
B.    Enable the Store BitLocker recovery information in the Active Directory Services (Windows Server2008
and Windows Vista) policy settings.
C.    Raise the forest functional level to Windows 2008 R2.
D.    Add a BitLocker data recovery agent

Answer: B
Explanation:
You should also configure AD DS before configuring BitLocker on client computers. If BitLocker is enabled first, recovery information for those computers will not be automatically added to AD DS. If necessary, recovery information can be backed up to AD DS after BitLocker has been enabled by using either the Manage-bde command-line tool or the BitLocker Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI) provider.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd875529(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 158
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The main office is located in Seattle. The branch office is located in Montreal. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. The network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The Seattle office contains a file server named Server1. The Montreal office contains a file server named Server2. The servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the File and Storage Services server role, the DFS Namespaces role service, and the DFS Replication role service installed. Server1 and Server2 each have a share named Share1 that is replicated by using DFS Replication.
You need to ensure that users connect to the replicated folder in their respective office when they connect to \\contoso.com\Share1.
Which three actions should you perform?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Create a replication connection.
B.    Create a namespace.
C.    Share and publish the replicated folder.
D.    Create a new topology.
E.    Modify the Referrals settings.

Answer: BCE
Explanation:
To share a replicated folder and publish it to a DFS namespace Click Start, point to Administrative Tools, and then click DFS Management. In the console tree, under the Replication node, click the replication group that contains the replicated folder you want to share. In the details pane, on the Replicated Folders tab, right-click the replicated folder that you want to share, and then click Share and Publish in Namespace. In the Share and Publish Replicated Folder Wizard, click Share and publish the replicated folder in a namespace, and then follow the steps in the wizard.
Note that: If you do not have an existing namespace, you can create one in the Namespace Path page in the Share and Publish Replicated Folder Wizard. To create the namespace, in the Namespace Path page, click Browse, and then click New Namespace.
To create a namespace
Click Start, point to Administrative Tools, and then click DFS Management.
In the console tree, right-click the Namespaces node, and then click New Namespace. Follow the instructions in the New Namespace Wizard.
To create a stand-alone namespace on a failover cluster, specify the name of a clustered file server instance on the Namespace Server page of the New Namespace Wizard.
Important
Do not attempt to create a domain-based namespace using the Windows Server 2008 mode unless the forest functional level is Windows Server 2003 or higher. Doing so can result in a namespace for which you cannot delete DFS folders, yielding the following error message: “The folder cannot be deleted. Cannot complete this function.”
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc731531.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc772778%28v=ws.10%29.aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc732414.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc772379.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc732863%28v=ws.10%29.aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc725830.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc771978.aspx

QUESTION 159
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. An administrator creates a quota as shown in the Quota exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

 

You run the dir command as shown in the Dir exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

 

You need to ensure that D:\Folder1 can only consume 100 MB of disk space.
What should you do?

A.    From File Server Resource Manager, edit the existing quota.
B.    From the properties of drive D, enable quota management.
C.    From the Services console, set the Startup Type of the Optimize drives service to Automatic.
D.    From File Server Resource Manager, create a new quota.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Create a new Quota on path, without using the auto apply template and create quota on existing and new subfolders.

 

 

 

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc755603(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 160
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains an organizational unit (OU) named FileServers_OU. FileServers_OU contains the computer accounts for all of the file servers in the domain.
You need to audit the users who successfully access shares on the file servers.
Which audit category should you configure?
To answer, select the appropriate category in the answer area.

 

Answer:

 
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831382.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc766468(v=ws.10).aspx

More free Lead2pass 70-411 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSmRhaVRWcW5Cc1k

Lead2pass new released premium 70-411 exam dumps guarantee you a 100% exam success or we promise full money back! Download Microsoft 70-411 exam dumps full version from Lead2pass instantly!

2017 Microsoft 70-411 (All 449 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-411.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back