[2017 New] Quickly Pass 300-101 Test With Lead2pass New 300-101 Brain Dumps (121-140)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

There are many companies that provide 300-101 braindumps but those are not accurate and latest ones. Preparation with Lead2pass 300-101 new questions is a best way to pass this certification exam in easy way.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 121
Which type of BGP AS number is 64591?

A.    a private AS number
B.    a public AS number
C.    a private 4-byte AS number
D.    a public 4-byte AS number

Answer: A

QUESTION 122
Refer to the exhibit. When summarizing these routes, which route is the summarized route?

 

A.    OI 2001:DB8::/48 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0
B.    OI 2001:DB8::/24 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0
C.    OI 2001:DB8::/32 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0
D.    OI 2001:DB8::/64 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0

Answer: A

QUESTION 123
Which Cisco VPN technology uses AAA to implement group policies and authorization and is also used for the XAUTH authentication method?

A.    DMVPN
B.    Cisco Easy VPN
C.    GETVPN
D.    GREVPN

Answer: B

QUESTION 124
Which statement about dual stack is true?

A.    Dual stack translates IPv6 addresses to IPv4 addresses.
B.    Dual stack means that devices are able to run IPv4 and IPv6 in parallel.
C.    Dual stack translates IPv4 addresses to IPv6 addresses.
D.    Dual stack changes the IP addresses on hosts from IPv4 to IPv6 automatically.

Answer: B

QUESTION 125
Refer to the exhibit. The command is executed while configuring a point-to-multipoint Frame Relay interface. Which type of IPv6 address is portrayed in the exhibit?

 

A.    link-local
B.    site-local
C.    global
D.    multicast

Answer: A

QUESTION 126
Which statement about the NPTv6 protocol is true?

A.    It is used to translate IPv4 prefixes to IPv6 prefixes.
B.    It is used to translate an IPv6 address prefix to another IPv6 prefix.
C.    It is used to translate IPv6 prefixes to IPv4 subnets with appropriate masks.
D.    It is used to translate IPv4 addresses to IPv6 link-local addresses.

Answer: B

QUESTION 127
Which parameter in an SNMPv3 configuration offers authentication and encryption?

A.    auth
B.    noauth
C.    priv
D.    secret

Answer: C

QUESTION 128
How does an IOS router process a packet that should be switched by Cisco Express Forwarding without an FIB entry?

A.    by forwarding the packet
B.    by dropping the packet
C.    by creating a new FIB entry for the packet
D.    by looking in the routing table for an alternate FIB entry

Answer: B

QUESTION 129
A network administrator is troubleshooting a DMVPN setup between the hub and the spoke. Which action should the administrator take before troubleshooting the IPsec configuration?

A.    Verify the GRE tunnels.
B.    Verify ISAKMP.
C.    Verify NHRP.
D.    Verify crypto maps.

Answer: A

QUESTION 130
Which IPv6 address type is seen as the next-hop address in the output of the show ipv6 rip RIPng database command?

A.    link-local
B.    global
C.    site-local
D.    anycast
E.    multicast

Answer: A

QUESTION 131
Refer to the exhibit. The network setup is running the RIP routing protocol.
Which two events will occur following link failure between R2 and R3? (Choose two.)

 

A.    R2 will advertise network 192.168.2.0/27 with a hop count of 16 to R1.
B.    R2 will not send any advertisements and will remove route 192.168.2.0/27 from its routing table.
C.    R1 will reply to R2 with the advertisement for network 192.168.2.0/27 with a hop count of 16.
D.    After communication fails and after the hold-down timer expires, R1 will remove the 192.168.2.0/27 route from its routing table.
E.    R3 will not accept any further updates from R2, due to the split-horizon loop prevention mechanism.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 132
A network engineer is trying to modify an existing active NAT configuration on an IOS router by using the following command:

(config)# no ip nat pool dynamic-nat-pool 192.1.1.20 192.1.1.254 netmask 255.255.255.0
Upon entering the command on the IOS router, the following message is seen on the console:
%Dynamic Mapping in Use, Cannot remove message or the %Pool outpool in use, cannot destroy

What is the least impactful method that the engineer can use to modify the existing IP NAT configuration?

A.    Clear the IP NAT translations using the clear ip nat traffic * ” command, then replace the NAT configuration quickly, before any new NAT entries are populated into the translation table due to active NAT traffic.
B.    Clear the IP NAT translations using the clear ip nat translation * ” command, then replace the NAT configuration quickly, before any new NAT entries are populated into the translation table due to active NAT traffic.
C.    Clear the IP NAT translations using the reload command on the router, then replace the NAT configuration quickly, before any new NAT entries are populated into the translation table due to active NAT traffic.
D.    Clear the IP NAT translations using the clear ip nat table * ” command, then replace the NAT configuration quickly, before any new NAT entries are populated into the translation table due to active NAT traffic.

Answer: B

QUESTION 133
To configure SNMPv3 implementation, a network engineer is using the AuthNoPriv security level. What effect does this action have on the SNMP messages?

A.    They become unauthenticated and unencrypted.
B.    They become authenticated and unencrypted.
C.    They become authenticated and encrypted.
D.    They become unauthenticated and encrypted.

Answer: B

QUESTION 134
Which three items can you track when you use two time stamps with IP SLAs? (Choose three.)

A.    delay
B.    jitter
C.    packet loss
D.    load
E.    throughput
F.    path

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 135
An engineer executes the ip flow ingress command in interface configuration mode. What is the result of this action?

A.    It enables the collection of IP flow samples arriving to the interface.
B.    It enables the collection of IP flow samples leaving the interface.
C.    It enables IP flow while disabling IP CEF on the interface.
D.    It enables IP flow collection on the physical interface and its subinterfaces.

Answer: A

QUESTION 136
Two aspects of an IP SLA operation can be tracked: state and reachability. Which statement about state tracking is true?

A.    When tracking state, an OK return code means that the track’s state is up; any other return code means that the track’s state is down.
B.    When tracking state, an OK or over threshold return code means that the track’s state is up; any other return code means that the track’s state is down.
C.    When tracking state, an OK return code means that the track’s state is down; any other return code means that the track’s state is up.
D.    When tracking state, an OK or over threshold return code means that the track’s state is down; any other return code means that the track’s state is up.

Answer: A

QUESTION 137
A network engineer has set up VRF-Lite on two routers where all the interfaces are in the same VRF. At a later time, a new loopback is added to Router 1, but it cannot ping any of the existing interfaces. Which two configurations enable the local or remote router to ping the loopback from any existing interface? (Choose two.)

A.    adding a static route for the VRF that points to the global route table
B.    adding the loopback to the VRF
C.    adding dynamic routing between the two routers and advertising the loopback
D.    adding the IP address of the loopback to the export route targets for the VRF
E.    adding a static route for the VRF that points to the loopback interface
F.    adding all interfaces to the global and VRF routing tables

Answer: AB

QUESTION 138
Refer to the exhibit. After configuring GRE between two routers running OSPF that are connected to each other via a WAN link, a network engineer notices that the two routers cannot establish the GRE tunnel to begin the exchange of routing updates. What is the reason for this?

 

A.    Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking IP protocol number 47.
B.    Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking UDP 57.
C.    Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking TCP 47.
D.    Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking IP protocol number 57.

Answer: A

QUESTION 139
The following configuration is applied to a router at a branch site:

ipv6 dhcp pool dhcp-pool
dns-server 2001:DB8:1:B::1
dns-server 2001:DB8:3:307C::42
domain-name example.com
!

If IPv6 is configured with default settings on all interfaces on the router, which two dynamic IPv6 addressing mechanisms could you use on end hosts to provide end-to-end connectivity? (Choose two.)

A.    EUI-64
B.    SLAAC
C.    DHCPv6
D.    BOOTP

Answer: AB

QUESTION 140
Which PPP authentication method sends authentication information in cleartext?

A.    MS CHAP
B.    CDPCP
C.    CHAP
D.    PAP

Answer: D

We give you the proper and complete training with free 300-101 Lead2pass updates. Our braindumps will defiantly make you perfect to that level you can easily pass the exam in first attempt.

300-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDX0QwYXF1aXFINmM

2017 Cisco 300-101 exam dumps (All 403 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back